Cheap flights from Buffalo to Ireland from €468

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Buffalo to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Buffalo to Ireland
Best price found€420The best flight deal from Buffalo to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €420
Fastest flight time14h 04mThe fastest flight from Buffalo to Ireland takes 14h 04m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Buffalo to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Buffalo Airport - Shannon Airport and Buffalo Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Buffalo to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Buffalo to Ireland flight route?

Buffalo - Dublin

Fly from Buffalo to Dublin for the best Buffalo - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Buffalo to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Buffalo to Ireland by changing tabs
Lufthansa
6 Apr
BUF11:01Buffalo
14h 04m
1 stop
DUB01:05Dublin
12 Apr
DUB05:20Dublin
16h 55m
1 stop
BUF22:15Buffalo
United Airlines
6 Apr
BUF13:40Buffalo
12h 05m
1 stop
DUB01:45Dublin
12 Apr
DUB08:55Dublin
23h 58m
2 stops
BUF08:53Buffalo
American Airlines
6 Feb
BUF12:10Buffalo
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
18 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
9h 44m
1 stop
BUF15:24Buffalo
Multiple Airlines
20 Apr
BUF10:30Buffalo
17h 55m
2 stops
DUB04:25Dublin
29 Apr
DUB08:00Dublin
16h 20m
1 stop
BUF00:20Buffalo
Delta
20 Apr
BUF14:55Buffalo
13h 30m
2 stops
DUB04:25Dublin
29 Apr
DUB07:00Dublin
17h 56m
2 stops
BUF00:56Buffalo
Air France
6 Apr
BUF14:55Buffalo
22h 45m
2 stops
DUB13:40Dublin
12 Apr
DUB02:05Dublin
17h 44m
2 stops
BUF19:49Buffalo

Delta flights from Buffalo to Ireland

Our best Delta deals on Buffalo to Ireland flight tickets
Delta
20 Apr
BUF14:55Buffalo
13h 30m
2 stops
DUB04:25Dublin
29 Apr
DUB07:00Dublin
17h 56m
2 stops
BUF00:56Buffalo
Delta
19 Feb
BUF07:26Buffalo
22h 54m
2 stops
DUB06:20Dublin
26 Feb
DUB01:00Dublin
21h 44m
2 stops
BUF22:44Buffalo

KLM flights from Buffalo to Ireland

Our best KLM deals on Buffalo to Ireland flight tickets
KLM
14 Apr
BUF07:45Buffalo
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin
21 Apr
DUB07:00Dublin
17h 05m
1 stop
BUF00:05Buffalo
KLM
11 Feb
BUF07:00Buffalo
15h 30m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
13 Feb
DUB06:25Dublin
16h 49m
1 stop
BUF23:14Buffalo
KLM
2 May
BUF10:30Buffalo
14h 30m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin
11 May
DUB07:00Dublin
16h 59m
1 stop
BUF23:59Buffalo

Alternative routes for Buffalo to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price€251
New York to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time6h 01m
Cheapest price€339
Buffalo to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 04m
Cheapest price€468
New York to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time12h 00m
Cheapest price€465
Rochester, New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price€476
Syracuse to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price€475
Albany, New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 42m
Cheapest price€472
White Plains to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 31m
Cheapest price€524
New York to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time11h 50m
Cheapest price€487
White Plains to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time31h 40m
Cheapest price€904
Islip, New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time25h 11m
Cheapest price€847
Ithaca to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 25m
Cheapest price€476

Similar Buffalo to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Buffalo to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland