Cheap flights from Chile to Dublin from €380

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Chile to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chile to Dublin
Best price found€768The best return flight deal from Chile to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €768. The best one-way flight to Dublin from Chile in the past 72 hours is €380
Fastest flight time17h 15mThe fastest flight from Chile to Dublin takes 17h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Chile to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chile to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Chile?

British Airways

British Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Chile to Dublin

What is the cheapest Chile to Dublin flight route?

Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez - Dublin

Fly from Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez to Dublin for the best Chile - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Chile to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chile to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
SCL15:55Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
32h 25m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin
17 Oct
DUB08:00Dublin
25h 05m
1 stop
SCL09:05Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Air Canada
12 Apr
SCL14:15Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
36h 05m
2 stops
DUB02:20Dublin
27 Apr
DUB08:00Dublin
26h 05m
1 stop
SCL10:05Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Multiple Airlines
29 Mar
SCL15:15Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
34h 05m
1 stop
DUB01:20Dublin
2 May
DUB08:00Dublin
26h 05m
1 stop
SCL10:05Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Air Canada
31 Mar
SCL15:15Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
39h 35m
2 stops
DUB06:50Dublin
26 Sep
DUB08:00Dublin
25h 05m
1 stop
SCL09:05Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Air Canada
16 Feb
SCL15:55Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
57h 15m
2 stops
DUB01:10Dublin
21 Sep
DUB08:00Dublin
25h 05m
1 stop
SCL09:05Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
SCL15:55Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
32h 25m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin
17 Oct
DUB08:00Dublin
25h 05m
1 stop
SCL09:05Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chile to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chile to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Air France
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
SCL03:02Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
36h 03m
2 stops
DUB15:05Dublin
Air France
28 Mar
SCL09:05Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
39h 00m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin
Air Canada
3 Apr
SCL20:50Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
27h 30m
2 stops
DUB00:20Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Chile

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chile to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
SCL06:20Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
17h 50m
1 stop
DUB00:10Dublin
30 Dec
DUB12:05Dublin
19h 55m
1 stop
SCL08:00Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
€1,385
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
SCL10:20Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
22h 20m
2 stops
DUB08:40Dublin
30 Dec
DUB12:05Dublin
19h 55m
1 stop
SCL08:00Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
€1,396
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
SCL06:20Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
20h 15m
2 stops
DUB02:35Dublin
30 Dec
DUB06:00Dublin
37h 20m
2 stops
SCL19:20Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
€1,475
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
SCL12:25Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
38h 50m
2 stops
DUB03:15Dublin
1 Jan
DUB07:05Dublin
24h 55m
1 stop
SCL08:00Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
€1,526
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
SCL06:20Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
20h 15m
2 stops
DUB02:35Dublin
30 Dec
DUB08:20Dublin
35h 00m
3 stops
SCL19:20Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
€1,534
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
SCL06:20Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
20h 15m
2 stops
DUB02:35Dublin
1 Jan
DUB13:00Dublin
23h 00m
2 stops
SCL12:00Santiago Arturo Merino Benitez
€1,564
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Chile to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Chile to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom €733
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Chile to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Chile to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Chile to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Santiago to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 15m
Cheapest price€496
Santiago to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time22h 25m
Cheapest price€749

Similar Chile to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Chile to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland