Cheap flights from Columbus to Dublin from €402

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Columbus to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Columbus to Dublin
Best price found€385The best round-trip flight deal from Columbus to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €385. The best one-way flight to Dublin from Columbus in the past 72 hours is €402
Fastest flight time10h 30mThe fastest flight from Columbus to Dublin takes 10h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Columbus to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Columbus Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Columbus to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Columbus to Dublin?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Columbus is September. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest Columbus to Dublin flight route?

Columbus - Dublin

Fly from Columbus to Dublin for the best Columbus - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Columbus to Dublin flights?

27 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Columbus to Dublin is approximately 27 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Columbus to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Columbus to Dublin by changing tabs
Lufthansa
25 Jan
CMH09:30Columbus
11h 30m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
1 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
16h 53m
1 stop
CMH20:53Columbus
United Airlines
1 Mar
CMH06:00Columbus
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
11 Mar
DUB05:05Dublin
17h 13m
2 stops
CMH22:18Columbus
American Airlines
25 Jan
CMH07:29Columbus
15h 11m
2 stops
DUB22:40Dublin
1 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
16h 26m
2 stops
CMH22:06Columbus
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
CMH10:50Columbus
15h 15m
2 stops
DUB02:05Dublin
31 Jan
DUB13:00Dublin
34h 10m
2 stops
CMH23:10Columbus
British Airways
11 Apr
CMH11:37Columbus
13h 18m
2 stops
DUB00:55Dublin
18 May
DUB07:15Dublin
16h 11m
1 stop
CMH23:26Columbus
Lufthansa
1 Mar
CMH08:39Columbus
12h 21m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
11 Mar
DUB07:10Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
CMH18:40Columbus

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Columbus to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Columbus to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, Lufthansa and United Airlines
Lufthansa
6 Apr
CMH09:39Columbus
12h 26m
1 stop
DUB22:05Dublin
United Airlines
6 Apr
CMH02:00Columbus
20h 05m
2 stops
DUB22:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Mar
CMH05:13Columbus
31h 57m
2 stops
DUB13:10Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Columbus

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Columbus to Dublin
Lufthansa
5 Dec
CMH09:35Columbus
11h 25m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
12 Dec
DUB04:00Dublin
16h 02m
1 stop
CMH20:02Columbus
United Airlines
5 Dec
CMH06:40Columbus
14h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
12 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
10h 48m
1 stop
CMH15:53Columbus
SAS
8 Dec
CMH06:40Columbus
19h 00m
2 stops
DUB01:40Dublin
12 Dec
DUB11:55Dublin
56h 20m
2 stops
CMH20:15Columbus
British Airways
8 Dec
CMH07:55Columbus
20h 20m
2 stops
DUB04:15Dublin
12 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
15h 53m
1 stop
CMH21:33Columbus
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
CMH09:00Columbus
10h 15m
1 stop
DUB19:15Dublin
12 Dec
DUB06:35Dublin
30h 46m
1 stop
CMH13:21Columbus
Air Canada
5 Dec
CMH11:35Columbus
13h 40m
2 stops
DUB01:15Dublin
12 Dec
DUB01:40Dublin
21h 59m
3 stops
CMH23:39Columbus
€1,125
Find similar

  • How far is Columbus to Dublin by plane?

    Columbus and Dublin are 5740.4 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 10h 45m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Columbus to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cleveland to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 38m
Cheapest price€479
Cincinnati to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 39m
Cheapest price€464
Dayton to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time19h 45m
Cheapest price€2,914
Dayton to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 21m
Cheapest price€1,236
Toledo, Ohio to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time19h 18m
Cheapest price€1,951
Cleveland to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time17h 20m
Cheapest price€677
Cleveland to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time17h 50m
Cheapest price€907
Columbus to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time17h 48m
Cheapest price€723
Toledo, Ohio to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 05m
Cheapest price€753
Cincinnati to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time24h 15m
Cheapest price€1,007
Columbus to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time14h 42m
Cheapest price€873
Akron to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time25h 04m
Cheapest price€749

Similar Columbus to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Columbus to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland