Cheap flights from Cork to Milan from €21

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Cork to Milan
(ORK to MIL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Milan

Best price found

€21

Fastest flight time

2h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Milan

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Milan from Cork in the past 72 hours is €21. The best return flight deal from Cork to Milan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €37.
The fastest flight from Cork to Milan takes 2h 25m
There are no direct flights from Cork to Milan. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - Milan Linate Airport, Cork Airport - Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport and Cork Airport - Milan Malpensa Airport.
There are 2 airports near Milan: Milan Linate (LIN), Milan Malpensa (MXP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Milan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cork to Milan?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Milan from Cork is May. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for Milan?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to Milan?

in the evening

Cork to Milan flights are approximately 71% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Milan from Cork?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Cork to Milan

What is the cheapest Cork to Milan flight route?

Cork - Bergamo Orio Al Serio

Fly from Cork to Bergamo Orio Al Serio for the best Cork - Milan flight prices

Cork Airport (ORK) to Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP)€52
Search Flight Deals
Cork Airport (ORK) to Milan Linate Airport (LIN)€173
Search Flight Deals
Cork Airport (ORK) to Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport (BGY)€39
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Milan Malpensa Airport (MXP)€56
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Milan Linate Airport (LIN)€372
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport (BGY)€57
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Cork to Milan, the most popular airport to fly into is Milan Malpensa Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Milan Malpensa Airport from Cork are departing from Cork Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Milan, you can try flying out of Cork Airport (in Cork), Shannon Airport (in Shannon), or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (in Milltown (Kerry)). When travelling from Cork, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Milan. Good options for arrival airports in Milan, you can try Milan Linate Airport (in Milan), Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport (in Bergamo), or Milan Malpensa Airport (in Milan). The cheapest route from Cork to Milan is ORK — BGY with an average price of €39 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Milan

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Milan by changing tabs
Ryanair
20 Jun
ORK15:55Cork
2h 25m
BGY18:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
24 Jun
BGY16:40Bergamo Orio Al Serio
12h 40m
1 stop
ORK05:20Cork
Ryanair
12 Jun
ORK17:40Cork
2h 25m
BGY20:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio
16 Jun
BGY07:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
20h 50m
1 stop
ORK04:15Cork
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun
ORK17:50Cork
24h 15m
2 stops
BGY18:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio
6 Jun
BGY02:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
26h 05m
2 stops
ORK04:05Cork
Ryanair
20 Jun
ORK15:55Cork
2h 25m
BGY18:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
23 Jun
BGY06:30Bergamo Orio Al Serio
11h 55m
1 stop
ORK18:25Cork
Ryanair
20 Jun
ORK15:55Cork
2h 25m
BGY18:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
23 Jun
BGY15:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
28h 25m
2 stops
ORK19:25Cork
Ryanair
20 Jun
ORK15:55Cork
2h 25m
BGY18:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
26 Jun
BGY04:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
39h 50m
2 stops
ORK20:10Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Milan

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Milan, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
26 Jun
ORK17:05Cork
12h 55m
1 stop
BGY06:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Multiple Airlines
27 Jun
ORK11:50Cork
28h 50m
2 stops
BGY16:40Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
6 Jun
ORK15:55Cork
2h 25m
BGY18:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio

Best airlines flying from Cork to Milan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Milan with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom €16Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Ryanair flights
  • Ryanair Flights From Cork to Milan

    Ryanair flight deals from Cork to Milan start from €17 return. Over the 2 Ryanair flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually €79 return - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.


KLM flights from Cork to Milan

Our best KLM deals on Cork to Milan flight tickets
KLM
23 Jun
ORK13:10Cork
4h 45m
1 stop
MXP17:55Milan Malpensa
30 Jun
MXP02:40Milan Malpensa
16h 40m
1 stop
ORK19:20Cork
KLM
23 Jun
ORK07:20Cork
10h 35m
2 stops
MXP17:55Milan Malpensa
30 Jun
MXP02:40Milan Malpensa
16h 40m
1 stop
ORK19:20Cork
KLM
21 Jun
ORK02:00Cork
15h 40m
1 stop
LIN17:40Milan Linate
22 Jun
LIN08:55Milan Linate
10h 25m
2 stops
ORK19:20Cork

Ryanair flights from Cork to Milan

Our best Ryanair deals on Cork to Milan flight tickets
Ryanair
20 Jun
ORK15:55Cork
2h 25m
BGY18:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
24 Jun
BGY16:40Bergamo Orio Al Serio
12h 40m
1 stop
ORK05:20Cork
Ryanair
12 Jun
ORK17:40Cork
2h 25m
BGY20:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio
16 Jun
BGY07:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
20h 50m
1 stop
ORK04:15Cork
Ryanair
20 Jun
ORK15:55Cork
2h 25m
BGY18:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
23 Jun
BGY06:30Bergamo Orio Al Serio
11h 55m
1 stop
ORK18:25Cork

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Milan offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Cork to Milan, such as Ryanair may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Cork to Milan by plane?

    There are 1474.3 km between Cork and Milan. Typically, this will take 2h 25m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Cork to Milan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€29
Knock to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time7h 35m
Cheapest price€107
Shannon to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price€56
Milltown (Kerry) to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time21h 20m
Cheapest price€53

Similar Cork to Milan flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Milan route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Milan from Cork is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Milan quick and easy, saving you time and money.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Milan from Cork which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Cork to Milan.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Cork to Milan now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Milan and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.