Find cheap flights to Verona

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Cheapest flights to Verona airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Verona airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Verona

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Verona

Dublin (DUB) to Milan (MIL)

Typically, flights to Verona from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Milan, which has an average price of 105€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO VERONA FROM DUBLINJanuary31% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Verona costs on average just 117€ in January
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO VERONA FROM DUBLINJune33% more expensiveIt costs about 225€ for flights to Verona from Dublin in June
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO VERONA FROM DUBLINJune604% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Verona from Dublin in June than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Verona?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Verona?

    Users booking trips to Verona from Katowice found flights 97% cheaper than the average price of flights to Verona. To find the cheapest price to Verona from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Verona?

    The month of January is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Verona from Ireland, with most prices found around 117€. If you are unable to visit Verona during the month of January, then departing from Ireland during the month February is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around 131€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Verona?

    In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Verona is about 47 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are 169€. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Verona at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as 46€ in the past 72 hours.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Verona?

    On average, the least expensive day to fly to Verona from Ireland is on a Wednesday. momondo users have found tickets for Wednesday departures for as low as 159€. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Sunday because tickets tend to average around 260€. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Verona.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Verona?

    The cheapest time of day to fly to Verona is in the morning when flights can be purchased for as low as 168€. Flights to Verona are more costly at midday, with an average ticket price of 253€. Departure times at midday fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Verona?

    Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport, Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport, Venice Marco Polo Airport, Milan Linate Airport or Milan Malpensa Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Verona.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Verona?

    Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport has an average price of 107€ per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Verona. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Verona flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Verona found recently by users on momondo
Ryanair
29 Oct
DUB02:55Dublin
2h 25m
VRN05:20Verona
12 Nov
VRN15:30Verona
22h 00m
2 stops
DUB13:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
DUB02:55Dublin
2h 25m
VRN05:20Verona
12 Nov
VRN12:10Verona
15h 35m
1 stop
DUB03:45Dublin
Ryanair
29 Oct
DUB02:55Dublin
2h 25m
VRN05:20Verona
12 Nov
VRN12:35Verona
18h 55m
3 stops
DUB07:30Dublin
Ryanair
26 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
9h 05m
1 stop
VRN11:30Verona
27 Oct
VRN08:40Verona
2h 40m
DUB11:20Dublin
Ryanair
29 Oct
DUB09:15Dublin
31h 45m
2 stops
VRN17:00Verona
12 Nov
VRN08:00Verona
29h 30m
2 stops
DUB13:30Dublin
Ryanair
26 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
24h 25m
2 stops
VRN02:50Verona
27 Oct
VRN08:40Verona
2h 40m
DUB11:20Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Verona

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Verona, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
27 Nov
DUB07:05Dublin
24h 00m
2 stops
VRN07:05Verona
Ryanair
27 Nov
DUB16:30Dublin
18h 35m
3 stops
VRN11:05Verona
Ryanair
27 Nov
DUB08:50Dublin
6h 40m
1 stop
VRN15:30Verona

Which airlines fly to Verona?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Verona
  • Which airlines fly to Verona?

    Aer Lingus, Lufthansa, Volotea and Ryanair are the most popular airlines that fly from Ireland to Verona on a routine basis, according to our data. You should be able to find flights to Verona with these airlines and other airlines flying from Ireland.


Popular routes to Verona

Most frequently searched flights to Verona along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price86€
Cork to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price299€

Start planning your trip to Verona