Cheap flights from Cork to Poland from €39

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 21/5
Sat 28/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Cork to Poland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Poland

Fastest flight time

3h 10m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Cork to Poland takes 3h 10m
There are no direct flights from Cork to Poland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - Poznan Lawica Airport, Cork Airport - Gdansk Rebiechowo Airport and Cork Airport - Warsaw Frederic Chopin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Poland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Poland from Cork?

KLM

KLM is the most popular carrier operating from Cork to Poland

What is the cheapest Cork to Poland flight route?

Cork - Gdansk Rebiechowo

Fly from Cork to Gdansk Rebiechowo for the best Cork - Poland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Poland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Poland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Jun
ORK17:40Cork
26h 25m
1 stop
GDN20:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
20 Jun
GDN07:20Gdansk Rebiechowo
2h 45m
ORK10:05Cork
Ryanair
9 Jun
ORK04:15Cork
3h 10m
GDN07:25Gdansk Rebiechowo
20 Jun
GDN07:20Gdansk Rebiechowo
2h 45m
ORK10:05Cork
Multiple Airlines
9 Jun
ORK17:40Cork
26h 25m
1 stop
GDN20:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
20 Jun
GDN16:50Gdansk Rebiechowo
23h 45m
1 stop
ORK16:35Cork
Multiple Airlines
9 Jun
ORK17:40Cork
26h 25m
1 stop
GDN20:05Gdansk Rebiechowo
20 Jun
GDN06:30Gdansk Rebiechowo
34h 05m
2 stops
ORK16:35Cork
Ryanair
9 Jun
ORK17:40Cork
25h 05m
2 stops
GDN18:45Gdansk Rebiechowo
20 Jun
GDN06:30Gdansk Rebiechowo
22h 40m
2 stops
ORK05:10Cork
Ryanair
27 Jun
ORK04:50Cork
32h 25m
2 stops
GDN13:15Gdansk Rebiechowo
29 Jun
GDN03:25Gdansk Rebiechowo
14h 55m
2 stops
ORK18:20Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Poland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Poland, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
16 Jun
ORK04:05Cork
12h 15m
1 stop
KTW16:20Katowice Pyrzowice
Multiple Airlines
4 Jun
ORK04:45Cork
13h 10m
1 stop
WAW17:55Warsaw Frederic Chopin
Ryanair
16 Jun
ORK04:05Cork
30h 10m
2 stops
KTW10:15Katowice Pyrzowice

Search last-minute flights to Poland from Cork

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cork to Poland
Air Canada
25 May
ORK03:15Cork
28h 25m
2 stops
WAW07:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
29 May
WAW13:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
23h 10m
2 stops
ORK12:10Cork
€9,859
Find similar
Air Canada
25 May
ORK16:30Cork
39h 10m
2 stops
WAW07:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
29 May
WAW13:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
23h 10m
2 stops
ORK12:10Cork
€9,871
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Cork to Poland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Poland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
KLMPriceFrom €162Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search KLM flights

Air Canada flights from Cork to Poland

Our best Air Canada deals on Cork to Poland flight tickets
Air Canada
25 May
ORK03:15Cork
28h 25m
2 stops
WAW07:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
29 May
WAW13:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
23h 10m
2 stops
ORK12:10Cork
€9,859
Find similar
Air Canada
25 May
ORK16:30Cork
39h 10m
2 stops
WAW07:40Warsaw Frederic Chopin
29 May
WAW13:00Warsaw Frederic Chopin
23h 10m
2 stops
ORK12:10Cork
€9,871
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Cork to Poland

Our best Lufthansa deals on Cork to Poland flight tickets
Lufthansa
19 Aug
ORK15:00Cork
19h 55m
2 stops
KRK10:55Krakow J. Paul II Balice
21 Aug
KRK02:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
12h 15m
1 stop
ORK14:15Cork
Lufthansa
19 Aug
ORK13:40Cork
5h 05m
1 stop
KRK18:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
21 Aug
KRK06:50Krakow J. Paul II Balice
7h 25m
1 stop
ORK14:15Cork
Lufthansa
19 Aug
ORK15:00Cork
19h 55m
2 stops
KRK10:55Krakow J. Paul II Balice
21 Aug
KRK02:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
12h 15m
2 stops
ORK14:15Cork

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Poland offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Cork to Poland, such as KLM, Ryanair, and SWISS may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Cork to Poland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 44m
Cheapest price€47
Dublin to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 39m
Cheapest price€45
Dublin to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€45
Dublin to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€46
Dublin to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€59
Cork to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price€289
Dublin to Lublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€161
Dublin to Rzeszow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€106
Dublin to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€45
Cork to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price€46
Cork to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price€102
Shannon to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€92

Similar Cork to Poland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Poland route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Poland from Cork is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Poland quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Poland from Cork with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Cork to Poland.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Poland, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Poland from Cork and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.