Cheap flights from Dublin to Azerbaijan from €82

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Azerbaijan

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Azerbaijan
Fastest flight time15h 15mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Azerbaijan takes 15h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Azerbaijan. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Baku Heydar Aliyev Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Azerbaijan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Azerbaijan from Dublin?

Aeroflot

Aeroflot, Lufthansa, and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Azerbaijan

What is the cheapest Dublin to Azerbaijan flight route?

Dublin - Baku Heydar Aliyev

Fly from Dublin to Baku Heydar Aliyev for the best Dublin - Azerbaijan flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Azerbaijan

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Azerbaijan by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
DUB02:30Dublin
19h 40m
2 stops
GYD22:10Baku Heydar Aliyev
31 Mar
GYD00:15Baku Heydar Aliyev
44h 10m
2 stops
DUB20:25Dublin
Lufthansa
6 Feb
DUB00:15Dublin
12h 15m
1 stop
GYD12:30Baku Heydar Aliyev
11 Feb
GYD23:45Baku Heydar Aliyev
16h 15m
1 stop
DUB16:00Dublin
airBaltic
8 Jun
DUB05:15Dublin
15h 25m
1 stop
GYD20:40Baku Heydar Aliyev
13 Jun
GYD00:30Baku Heydar Aliyev
39h 15m
2 stops
DUB15:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
DUB14:10Dublin
30h 50m
2 stops
GYD21:00Baku Heydar Aliyev
12 Feb
GYD16:50Baku Heydar Aliyev
24h 30m
2 stops
DUB17:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
DUB02:30Dublin
19h 40m
2 stops
GYD22:10Baku Heydar Aliyev
31 Mar
GYD00:15Baku Heydar Aliyev
22h 05m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
Lufthansa
24 Feb
DUB03:35Dublin
8h 55m
1 stop
GYD12:30Baku Heydar Aliyev
3 Mar
GYD23:45Baku Heydar Aliyev
16h 15m
1 stop
DUB16:00Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Azerbaijan

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Azerbaijan, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
27 Apr
DUB02:25Dublin
18h 15m
2 stops
GYD20:40Baku Heydar Aliyev
Lufthansa
27 Apr
DUB13:55Dublin
23h 35m
1 stop
GYD13:30Baku Heydar Aliyev
Multiple Airlines
27 Apr
DUB11:35Dublin
22h 15m
3 stops
GYD09:50Baku Heydar Aliyev

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Azerbaijan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Azerbaijan with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Aeroflot
PriceFrom €274
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €341
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom €361
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Azerbaijan

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Azerbaijan flight tickets
Lufthansa
6 Feb
DUB00:15Dublin
12h 15m
1 stop
GYD12:30Baku Heydar Aliyev
11 Feb
GYD23:45Baku Heydar Aliyev
16h 15m
1 stop
DUB16:00Dublin
Lufthansa
24 Feb
DUB03:35Dublin
8h 55m
1 stop
GYD12:30Baku Heydar Aliyev
3 Mar
GYD23:45Baku Heydar Aliyev
16h 15m
1 stop
DUB16:00Dublin
Lufthansa
23 Feb
DUB12:45Dublin
23h 45m
2 stops
GYD12:30Baku Heydar Aliyev
1 Mar
GYD23:45Baku Heydar Aliyev
10h 10m
1 stop
DUB09:55Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Azerbaijan offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Azerbaijan, such as Turkish Airlines, Aeroflot, and Lufthansa may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Azerbaijan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Baku Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price€195

Similar Dublin to Azerbaijan flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Azerbaijan route

Flights to other cities in Azerbaijan

Lost the lust for Azerbaijan? Check out some flights to other cities in Azerbaijan