Cheap flights from Ireland to Newquay from €76

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ireland to Newquay

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Newquay

Best price found

€76

Fastest flight time

1h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Newquay

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Newquay from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €76. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Newquay found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €222.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Newquay takes 1h 20m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Newquay. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Cornwall Newquay Airport.
There is 1 airport near Newquay: Cornwall Newquay (NQY)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Newquay

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Newquay from Ireland?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus is the most popular carrier operating from Ireland to Newquay

What is the cheapest Ireland to Newquay flight route?

Dublin - Cornwall Newquay

Fly from Dublin to Cornwall Newquay for the best Ireland - Newquay flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Newquay

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Newquay by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Oct
DUB02:30Dublin
9h 25m
1 stop
NQY11:55Cornwall Newquay
17 Oct
NQY05:45Cornwall Newquay
13h 00m
1 stop
DUB18:45Dublin
Aer Lingus
14 Oct
DUB06:55Dublin
1h 20m
NQY08:15Cornwall Newquay
17 Oct
NQY09:10Cornwall Newquay
1h 20m
DUB10:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Oct
DUB06:55Dublin
1h 20m
NQY08:15Cornwall Newquay
17 Oct
NQY05:45Cornwall Newquay
13h 00m
1 stop
DUB18:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug
DUB02:30Dublin
24h 55m
1 stop
NQY03:25Cornwall Newquay
6 Sep
NQY13:00Cornwall Newquay
5h 50m
1 stop
DUB18:50Dublin
Loganair
14 Oct
DUB12:00Dublin
21h 25m
2 stops
NQY09:25Cornwall Newquay
17 Oct
NQY10:00Cornwall Newquay
21h 50m
2 stops
DUB07:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
16 Sep
DUB15:30Dublin
14h 40m
1 stop
NQY06:10Cornwall Newquay
18 Sep
NQY09:10Cornwall Newquay
1h 20m
DUB10:30Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Newquay

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Newquay, view some of our deals below provided by Loganair
Multiple Airlines
28 Aug
DUB02:30Dublin
26h 45m
1 stop
NQY05:15Cornwall Newquay
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug
DUB03:50Dublin
4h 20m
1 stop
NQY08:10Cornwall Newquay
Loganair
27 Aug
DUB11:55Dublin
21h 30m
2 stops
NQY09:25Cornwall Newquay

Search last-minute flights to Newquay from Ireland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Newquay
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
DUB03:15Dublin
9h 25m
1 stop
NQY12:40Cornwall Newquay
19 Aug
NQY12:35Cornwall Newquay
23h 40m
1 stop
DUB12:15Dublin
Aer Lingus
15 Aug
DUB06:55Dublin
1h 20m
NQY08:15Cornwall Newquay
18 Aug
NQY09:10Cornwall Newquay
1h 20m
DUB10:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
DUB03:15Dublin
9h 25m
1 stop
NQY12:40Cornwall Newquay
19 Aug
NQY09:10Cornwall Newquay
1h 20m
DUB10:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
DUB02:30Dublin
9h 20m
1 stop
NQY11:50Cornwall Newquay
21 Aug
NQY13:15Cornwall Newquay
6h 10m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
DUB02:30Dublin
9h 20m
1 stop
NQY11:50Cornwall Newquay
21 Aug
NQY13:15Cornwall Newquay
6h 10m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
Loganair
15 Aug
DUB08:20Dublin
25h 05m
2 stops
NQY09:25Cornwall Newquay
18 Aug
NQY10:00Cornwall Newquay
25h 30m
2 stops
DUB11:30Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Newquay

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Newquay with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Aer LingusPriceFrom €108Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Aer Lingus flights

Aer Lingus flights from Ireland to Newquay

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Ireland to Newquay flight tickets
Aer Lingus
14 Oct
DUB06:55Dublin
1h 20m
NQY08:15Cornwall Newquay
17 Oct
NQY09:10Cornwall Newquay
1h 20m
DUB10:30Dublin
Aer Lingus
15 Aug
DUB06:55Dublin
1h 20m
NQY08:15Cornwall Newquay
18 Aug
NQY09:10Cornwall Newquay
1h 20m
DUB10:30Dublin
Aer Lingus
16 Sep
DUB06:55Dublin
1h 20m
NQY08:15Cornwall Newquay
18 Sep
NQY09:10Cornwall Newquay
1h 20m
DUB10:30Dublin

Loganair flights from Ireland to Newquay

Our best Loganair deals on Ireland to Newquay flight tickets
Loganair
14 Oct
DUB12:00Dublin
21h 25m
2 stops
NQY09:25Cornwall Newquay
17 Oct
NQY10:00Cornwall Newquay
21h 50m
2 stops
DUB07:50Dublin
Loganair
15 Aug
DUB08:20Dublin
25h 05m
2 stops
NQY09:25Cornwall Newquay
18 Aug
NQY10:00Cornwall Newquay
25h 30m
2 stops
DUB11:30Dublin
Loganair
18 Aug
DUB08:20Dublin
25h 05m
2 stops
NQY09:25Cornwall Newquay
21 Aug
NQY10:00Cornwall Newquay
21h 50m
2 stops
DUB07:50Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Cornwall Newquay offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Ireland to Cornwall Newquay are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Aer Lingus. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aer Lingus that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Ireland to Newquay

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price€19
Dublin to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€24
Dublin to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€19
Dublin to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€24
Dublin to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€22
Dublin to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price€34
Dublin to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€133
Dublin to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€21
Shannon to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price€24
Cork to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€21
Cork to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price€27
Knock to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€30

Similar Ireland to Newquay flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Newquay route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Newquay from Ireland is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Newquay quick and easy, saving you time and money.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Newquay from Ireland which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Newquay from Ireland.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Newquay from Ireland. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.