Cheap flights from Iceland to Ireland from €41

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Iceland to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Iceland to Ireland
Best price found€41The best one-way flight to Ireland from Iceland in the past 72 hours is €41. The best return flight deal from Iceland to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €112.
Fastest flight time2h 25mThe fastest flight from Iceland to Ireland takes 2h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Iceland to Ireland. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Iceland to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ireland from Iceland?

Icelandair

Icelandair is the most popular carrier operating from Iceland to Ireland

What is the cheapest Iceland to Ireland flight route?

Reykjavik Keflavik Intl - Dublin

Fly from Reykjavik Keflavik Intl to Dublin for the best Iceland - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Iceland to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Iceland to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
13 Feb
KEF06:10Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
DUB02:45Dublin
16 Feb
DUB15:25Dublin
24h 30m
1 stop
KEF15:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Icelandair
27 Apr
KEF03:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 35m
DUB06:05Dublin
30 Apr
DUB08:15Dublin
2h 45m
KEF11:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
PLAY
24 May
KEF02:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 45m
DUB04:45Dublin
31 May
DUB06:45Dublin
2h 45m
KEF09:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
SAS
24 May
KEF03:35Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
11h 20m
1 stop
DUB14:55Dublin
31 May
DUB07:55Dublin
24h 05m
2 stops
KEF08:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Apr
KEF02:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
DUB16:25Dublin
30 Apr
DUB04:15Dublin
14h 05m
1 stop
KEF18:20Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
KEF06:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
DUB18:30Dublin
10 Feb
DUB10:35Dublin
28h 10m
2 stops
KEF14:45Reykjavik Keflavik Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Iceland to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Iceland to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by Eurowings and PLAY
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
KEF04:40Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
22h 05m
1 stop
DUB02:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Mar
KEF05:40Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
DUB19:30Dublin
Eurowings
19 Jun
KEF20:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
10h 10m
1 stop
DUB06:40Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Iceland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Iceland to Ireland
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
KEF06:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
12h 15m
1 stop
DUB18:30Dublin
10 Feb
DUB10:35Dublin
28h 10m
2 stops
KEF14:45Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Icelandair
3 Feb
KEF02:45Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 35m
DUB05:20Dublin
10 Feb
DUB06:30Dublin
2h 45m
KEF09:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
KEF14:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
27h 20m
1 stop
DUB17:50Dublin
10 Feb
DUB12:30Dublin
26h 15m
2 stops
KEF14:45Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
KEF06:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
34h 55m
2 stops
DUB17:10Dublin
10 Feb
DUB10:35Dublin
28h 10m
2 stops
KEF14:45Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
KEF05:40Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
DUB15:00Dublin
23 Feb
DUB13:50Dublin
28h 30m
1 stop
KEF18:20Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
KEF05:40Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
36h 30m
2 stops
DUB18:10Dublin
23 Feb
DUB15:25Dublin
26h 55m
1 stop
KEF18:20Reykjavik Keflavik Intl

Best airlines flying from Iceland to Ireland

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Iceland to Ireland with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Icelandair
PriceFrom €164
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Icelandair flights from Iceland to Ireland

Our best Icelandair deals on Iceland to Ireland flight tickets
Icelandair
27 Apr
KEF03:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 35m
DUB06:05Dublin
30 Apr
DUB08:15Dublin
2h 45m
KEF11:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Icelandair
3 Feb
KEF02:45Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 35m
DUB05:20Dublin
10 Feb
DUB06:30Dublin
2h 45m
KEF09:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Icelandair
13 Jun
KEF04:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 25m
DUB06:25Dublin
22 Jun
DUB08:30Dublin
2h 45m
KEF11:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Iceland to Ireland offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Iceland to Ireland are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Icelandair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Icelandair that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Iceland to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Reykjavik to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€109

Similar Iceland to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Iceland to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland