Cheap flights from Dublin to Pensacola from €468

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/2
Tue 14/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Pensacola
(DUB to PNS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Pensacola

Fastest flight time

13h 22m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Pensacola

1 airport
The fastest flight from Dublin to Pensacola takes 13h 22m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Pensacola. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Pensacola Airport.
There is 1 airport near Pensacola: Pensacola (PNS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Pensacola

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Pensacola?

Monday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Pensacola?

at midday. Dublin to Pensacola flights are approximately 1% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Pensacola from Dublin?

KLM. American Airlines and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Pensacola

What is the cheapest Dublin to Pensacola flight route?

Dublin - Pensacola. Fly from Dublin to Pensacola for the best Dublin - Pensacola flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Dublin to Pensacola, you are most likely going to fly from Dublin Airport to Pensacola Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In February, €545 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Dublin to Pensacola which you can find when you fly DUB — PNS.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Pensacola Airport (PNS)€545
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Pensacola

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Pensacola by changing tabs
United Airlines
21 Apr
DUB05:20Dublin
36h 49m
2 stops
PNS18:09Pensacola
3 May
PNS13:13Pensacola
31h 52m
2 stops
DUB21:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
21 Apr
DUB05:20Dublin
36h 49m
2 stops
PNS18:09Pensacola
3 May
PNS03:01Pensacola
28h 59m
3 stops
DUB08:00Dublin
American Airlines
2 Jun
DUB07:15Dublin
13h 31m
1 stop
PNS20:46Pensacola
12 Jun
PNS12:52Pensacola
13h 18m
2 stops
DUB02:10Dublin
Delta
13 Mar
DUB04:50Dublin
19h 18m
2 stops
PNS00:08Pensacola
23 Mar
PNS07:37Pensacola
17h 23m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin
KLM
7 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
18h 15m
2 stops
PNS20:10Pensacola
21 Jun
PNS15:20Pensacola
32h 40m
1 stop
DUB00:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
21 Apr
DUB10:55Dublin
13h 56m
1 stop
PNS00:51Pensacola
3 May
PNS15:21Pensacola
32h 44m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Pensacola

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Pensacola, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Delta
Delta
4 May
DUB01:55Dublin
20h 07m
2 stops
PNS22:02Pensacola
Air Canada
4 May
DUB10:30Dublin
26h 36m
3 stops
PNS13:06Pensacola
Delta
4 May
DUB01:55Dublin
20h 07m
2 stops
PNS22:02Pensacola

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Pensacola

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Pensacola with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
KLMPriceFrom €618Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search KLM flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom €741Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search American Airlines flights

United Airlines flights from Dublin to Pensacola

Our best United Airlines deals on Dublin to Pensacola flight tickets
United Airlines
21 Apr
DUB05:20Dublin
36h 49m
2 stops
PNS18:09Pensacola
3 May
PNS13:13Pensacola
31h 52m
2 stops
DUB21:05Dublin
United Airlines
27 Mar
DUB08:15Dublin
39h 24m
2 stops
PNS23:39Pensacola
7 Apr
PNS10:18Pensacola
35h 57m
2 stops
DUB22:15Dublin
United Airlines
5 Jun
DUB06:00Dublin
33h 00m
2 stops
PNS15:00Pensacola
20 Jun
PNS09:53Pensacola
36h 22m
2 stops
DUB22:15Dublin

American Airlines flights from Dublin to Pensacola

Our best American Airlines deals on Dublin to Pensacola flight tickets
American Airlines
2 Jun
DUB07:15Dublin
13h 31m
1 stop
PNS20:46Pensacola
12 Jun
PNS12:52Pensacola
13h 18m
2 stops
DUB02:10Dublin
American Airlines
4 Mar
DUB02:05Dublin
17h 54m
2 stops
PNS19:59Pensacola
14 Mar
PNS11:29Pensacola
21h 56m
2 stops
DUB09:25Dublin
American Airlines
10 Jun
DUB03:40Dublin
17h 06m
2 stops
PNS20:46Pensacola
20 Jun
PNS12:52Pensacola
13h 13m
2 stops
DUB02:05Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Pensacola offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dublin to Pensacola are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are American Airlines, KLM, and Virgin Atlantic. You can search for the full list of airlines such as American Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dublin to Pensacola by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Pensacola will travel around 6761.1 km. Flights usually cover this in 13h 04m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Pensacola

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time9h 25m
Cheapest price€413
Dublin to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time9h 35m
Cheapest price€377
Dublin to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time12h 21m
Cheapest price€480
Dublin to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time12h 47m
Cheapest price€393
Dublin to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time11h 59m
Cheapest price€490
Shannon to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price€494
Dublin to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time12h 26m
Cheapest price€490
Dublin to Jacksonville Flights
Fastest flight time14h 05m
Cheapest price€490
Cork to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time13h 58m
Cheapest price€513
Dublin to Melbourne, Florida Flights
Fastest flight time27h 35m
Cheapest price€584
Cork to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price€544
Cork to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time20h 10m
Cheapest price€756

Similar Dublin to Pensacola flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Pensacola route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Dublin to Pensacola for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Pensacola from Dublin which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once all potential Dublin to Pensacola flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Pensacola from Dublin. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.