Cheap flights from Dublin to Pensacola from €400

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Dublin to Pensacola

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
British Airways Logo
08:50 - 23:59DUB  Dublin-PNS Pensacola
21h 09m2 stops London Heathrow Miami
British Airways Logo
15:46 - 15:25PNS  Pensacola-DUB Dublin
17h 39m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
€608British Airways
Thu, 4 Feb - Mon, 8 Feb
Delta Logo
05:45 - 19:42DUB  Dublin-PNS Pensacola
19h 57m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
15:35 - 18:25PNS  Pensacola-DUB Dublin
20h 50m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Paris Charles de Gaulle
€660Delta
Wed, 20 Jan - Wed, 10 Feb
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 13:11DUB  Dublin-PNS Pensacola
34h 11m2 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
14:12 - 08:10PNS  Pensacola-DUB Dublin
11h 58m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€667United Airlines
Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
United Airlines Logo
10:40 - 16:50DUB  Dublin-PNS Pensacola
12h 10m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
14:14 - 08:10PNS  Pensacola-DUB Dublin
11h 56m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€669United Airlines
Thu, 4 Feb - Mon, 8 Feb
United Airlines Logo
10:40 - 16:50DUB  Dublin-PNS Pensacola
12h 10m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
14:14 - 08:10PNS  Pensacola-DUB Dublin
11h 56m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€670United Airlines
Thu, 4 Feb - Mon, 8 Feb
United Airlines Logo
10:40 - 16:50DUB  Dublin-PNS Pensacola
12h 10m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
14:14 - 08:10PNS  Pensacola-DUB Dublin
11h 56m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€670United Airlines
Thu, 4 Feb - Mon, 8 Feb
Lufthansa Logo
05:10 - 21:53DUB  Dublin-PNS Pensacola
22h 43m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Houston George Bush Intcntl
Lufthansa Logo
17:15 - 08:10PNS  Pensacola-DUB Dublin
32h 55m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€775Lufthansa
Tue, 22 Dec - Sun, 27 Dec
American Airlines Logo
12:20 - 21:16DUB  Dublin-PNS Pensacola
14h 56m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
American Airlines Logo
06:01 - 08:45PNS  Pensacola-DUB Dublin
20h 44m1 stop Washington, D.C. Reagan-National
€863American Airlines
Tue, 22 Dec - Sun, 27 Dec
Air Canada Logo
15:30 - 12:01DUB  Dublin-PNS Pensacola
26h 31m3 stops London Heathrow Toronto Pearson Intl Houston George Bush Intcntl
Air Canada Logo
06:46 - 10:15PNS  Pensacola-DUB Dublin
21h 29m3 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Toronto Pearson Intl London Heathrow
€958Air Canada
Wed, 20 Jan - Wed, 10 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:40 - 18:23DUB  Dublin-PNS Pensacola
27h 43m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:59 - 17:20PNS  Pensacola-DUB Dublin
23h 21m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Helsinki-Vantaa
€964Multiple Airlines
Tue, 22 Dec - Sun, 27 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from Dublin to Pensacola

Our best United Airlines deals on Dublin to Pensacola flight tickets
United Airlines
26 Nov
DUB09:00Dublin
34h 11m
2 stops
PNS13:11Pensacola
3 Dec
PNS14:12Pensacola
11h 58m
1 stop
DUB08:10Dublin
€667
United Airlines
4 Feb
DUB10:40Dublin
12h 10m
1 stop
PNS16:50Pensacola
8 Feb
PNS06:46Pensacola
19h 24m
2 stops
DUB08:10Dublin
€669
United Airlines
4 Feb
DUB09:30Dublin
18h 04m
2 stops
PNS21:34Pensacola
8 Feb
PNS14:14Pensacola
11h 56m
1 stop
DUB08:10Dublin
€670

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Pensacola

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Pensacola flight tickets
Lufthansa
22 Dec
DUB05:10Dublin
22h 43m
2 stops
PNS21:53Pensacola
27 Dec
PNS17:15Pensacola
32h 55m
1 stop
DUB08:10Dublin
€775
Lufthansa
20 Oct
DUB11:35Dublin
31h 39m
1 stop
PNS13:14Pensacola
12 Dec
PNS14:12Pensacola
11h 58m
1 stop
DUB08:10Dublin
€2,020

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Dublin to Pensacola that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinPensacola

DUB Dublin - PNS Pensacola

DUBPNS

Dublin

Thu 4/2

08:50-23:59

2 stops21h 09m

Pensacola

Mon 8/2

15:46-15:25

2 stops17h 39m

€608

DublinPensacola

DUB Dublin - PNS Pensacola

DUBPNS

Dublin

Wed 20/1

05:45-19:42

2 stops19h 57m

Pensacola

Wed 10/2

15:35-18:25

2 stops20h 50m

€660

DublinPensacola

DUB Dublin - PNS Pensacola

DUBPNS

Dublin

Thu 26/11

09:00-13:11

2 stops34h 11m

Pensacola

Thu 3/12

14:12-08:10

1 stop11h 58m

€667
Fastest return journey

DublinPensacola

DUB Dublin - PNS Pensacola

DUBPNS

Dublin

Thu 4/2

10:40-16:50

1 stop12h 10m

Pensacola

Mon 8/2

14:14-08:10

1 stop11h 56m

€669

DublinPensacola

DUB Dublin - PNS Pensacola

DUBPNS

Dublin

Thu 4/2

10:40-16:50

1 stop12h 10m

Pensacola

Mon 8/2

14:14-08:10

1 stop11h 56m

€670

DublinPensacola

DUB Dublin - PNS Pensacola

DUBPNS

Dublin

Thu 4/2

10:40-16:50

1 stop12h 10m

Pensacola

Mon 8/2

14:14-08:10

1 stop11h 56m

€670

DublinPensacola

DUB Dublin - PNS Pensacola

DUBPNS

Dublin

Tue 22/12

05:10-21:53

2 stops22h 43m

Pensacola

Sun 27/12

17:15-08:10

1 stop32h 55m

€775

DublinPensacola

DUB Dublin - PNS Pensacola

DUBPNS

Dublin

Tue 22/12

12:20-21:16

1 stop14h 56m

Pensacola

Sun 27/12

06:01-08:45

1 stop20h 44m

€863

DublinPensacola

DUB Dublin - PNS Pensacola

DUBPNS

Dublin

Wed 20/1

15:30-12:01

3 stops26h 31m

Pensacola

Wed 10/2

06:46-10:15

3 stops21h 29m

€958

DublinPensacola

DUB Dublin - PNS Pensacola

DUBPNS

Dublin

Tue 22/12

20:40-18:23

2 stops27h 43m

Pensacola

Sun 27/12

11:59-17:20

2 stops23h 21m

€964

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 14 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Pensacola from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Pensacola

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies from Dublin to Pensacola?

Delta, Aer Lingus, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Pensacola

When to book flights from Dublin to Pensacola

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Dublin to Pensacola according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Dublin to Pensacola (DUB to PNS) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Pensacola

Best price found

€400

Fastest flight time

21h 09m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Pensacola from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €400. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Pensacola found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €608.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Pensacola takes 21h 09m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Pensacola. There are no popular flight routes from Dublin to Pensacola.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Dublin to Pensacola

  • How far is Dublin to Pensacola by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Pensacola will travel around 6761.1 km. Flights usually cover this in 21h 09m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Pensacola Airport?

    Prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Pensacola Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Dublin Airport to Pensacola Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Dublin Airport to Pensacola Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Pensacola Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Pensacola Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Pensacola Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Dublin to Pensacola?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Dublin to Pensacola for you.

Can I find flights from Dublin to Pensacola with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Pensacola from Dublin which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Dublin to Pensacola?

Once all potential Dublin to Pensacola flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Pensacola right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Pensacola from Dublin. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Pensacola trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 13/11
Fri 20/11

Find better results for your trip to the United States