Cheap flights from Dublin to Porto Alegre from €529

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Porto Alegre
(DUB to POA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Porto Alegre

Best price found

€529

Fastest flight time

16h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Porto Alegre

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Porto Alegre from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €529. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Porto Alegre found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €1,138.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Porto Alegre takes 16h 00m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Porto Alegre. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Porto Alegre Salgado Filho Airport.
There is 1 airport near Porto Alegre: Porto Alegre Salgado Filho (POA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Porto Alegre

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Porto Alegre?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Porto Alegre from Dublin is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Porto Alegre?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Porto Alegre?

in the morning

Dublin to Porto Alegre flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Porto Alegre from Dublin?

LATAM Airlines

LATAM Airlines, SWISS, and TAP AIR PORTUGAL are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Porto Alegre

What is the cheapest Dublin to Porto Alegre flight route?

Dublin - Porto Alegre Salgado Filho

Fly from Dublin to Porto Alegre Salgado Filho for the best Dublin - Porto Alegre flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Porto Alegre flights?

38 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Porto Alegre is approximately 38 days to departure

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Porto Alegre Salgado Filho Airport (POA)€1,565
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Dublin to Porto Alegre, the most popular airport to fly into is Porto Alegre Salgado Filho Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Porto Alegre Salgado Filho Airport from Dublin are departing from Dublin Airport. The cheapest route from Dublin to Porto Alegre is DUB — POA with an average price of €1,565 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Porto Alegre

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Porto Alegre by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Aug
DUB05:10Dublin
32h 50m
2 stops
POA14:00Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
11 Sep
POA16:50Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
31h 35m
2 stops
DUB00:25Dublin
€1,035
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
24 Aug
DUB06:45Dublin
34h 50m
1 stop
POA17:35Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
11 Sep
POA16:50Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
18h 05m
2 stops
DUB10:55Dublin
€1,379
Find similar
LATAM Airlines
29 Jun
DUB14:05Dublin
22h 40m
2 stops
POA12:45Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
5 Jul
POA15:20Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
18h 05m
2 stops
DUB09:25Dublin
€1,726
Find similar
Iberia
29 Jun
DUB02:20Dublin
30h 55m
2 stops
POA09:15Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
5 Jul
POA06:15Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
46h 05m
2 stops
DUB04:20Dublin
€1,739
Find similar
Lufthansa
2 Jul
DUB06:30Dublin
26h 55m
3 stops
POA09:25Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
16 Jul
POA10:40Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
22h 20m
3 stops
DUB09:00Dublin
€1,919
Find similar
SWISS
2 Jul
DUB08:40Dublin
24h 45m
2 stops
POA09:25Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
16 Jul
POA10:40Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
22h 20m
3 stops
DUB09:00Dublin
€1,947
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Porto Alegre

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Porto Alegre, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
6 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
29h 55m
2 stops
POA07:50Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
Air Canada
5 Jun
DUB06:45Dublin
33h 50m
2 stops
POA16:35Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
20 Jun
DUB15:40Dublin
25h 55m
1 stop
POA17:35Porto Alegre Salgado Filho

Search last-minute flights to Porto Alegre from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Porto Alegre
Emirates
31 May
DUB10:20Dublin
37h 25m
2 stops
POA23:45Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
23 Jun
POA08:40Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
43h 30m
2 stops
DUB04:10Dublin
€2,873
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Porto Alegre

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Porto Alegre with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
TAP AIR PORTUGALPriceFrom €471Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights
LATAM AirlinesPriceFrom €562Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search LATAM Airlines flights
SWISSPriceFrom €720Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search SWISS flights

LATAM Airlines flights from Dublin to Porto Alegre

Our best LATAM Airlines deals on Dublin to Porto Alegre flight tickets
LATAM Airlines
29 Jun
DUB14:05Dublin
22h 40m
2 stops
POA12:45Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
5 Jul
POA15:20Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
18h 05m
2 stops
DUB09:25Dublin
€1,726
Find similar
LATAM Airlines
2 Jul
DUB14:05Dublin
19h 20m
2 stops
POA09:25Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
16 Jul
POA09:25Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
24h 00m
2 stops
DUB09:25Dublin
€2,080
Find similar

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from Dublin to Porto Alegre

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on Dublin to Porto Alegre flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
24 Aug
DUB06:45Dublin
34h 50m
1 stop
POA17:35Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
11 Sep
POA16:50Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
18h 05m
2 stops
DUB10:55Dublin
€1,379
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
23 Jun
DUB01:35Dublin
16h 00m
1 stop
POA17:35Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
23 Jun
POA16:45Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
47h 20m
2 stops
DUB16:05Dublin
€1,524
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
2 Jul
DUB01:35Dublin
16h 00m
1 stop
POA17:35Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
16 Jul
POA06:10Porto Alegre Salgado Filho
28h 50m
2 stops
DUB11:00Dublin
€1,561
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Porto Alegre Salgado Filho offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Porto Alegre Salgado Filho are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: LATAM Airlines, TAP AIR PORTUGAL, and SWISS.

  • How far is Dublin to Porto Alegre Salgado Filho by plane?

    There are 10228.4 km between Dublin and Porto Alegre Salgado Filho. By plane, this route typically takes 16h 00m.



Similar Dublin to Porto Alegre flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Porto Alegre route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Dublin to Porto Alegre for you.

Flights from Dublin to Porto Alegre with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Dublin and Porto Alegre by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Porto Alegre, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Porto Alegre from Dublin and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.