Flights to Pensacola

€419 Cheap flights to Pensacola

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Pensacola

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
11:30 - 23:59DUB  Dublin-PNS Pensacola
18h 29m2 stops Philadelphia Miami
American Airlines Logo
12:09 - 09:10PNS  Pensacola-DUB Dublin
15h 01m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Philadelphia
€660American Airlines
Thu, 4 Feb - Mon, 8 Feb
Lufthansa Logo
05:10 - 20:04DUB  Dublin-PNS Pensacola
20h 54m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Houston George Bush Intcntl
Lufthansa Logo
14:12 - 08:10PNS  Pensacola-DUB Dublin
11h 58m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€665Lufthansa
Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
05:10 - 20:04DUB  Dublin-PNS Pensacola
20h 54m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Houston George Bush Intcntl
Lufthansa Logo
12:55 - 11:00PNS  Pensacola-DUB Dublin
16h 05m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Frankfurt am Main
€670Lufthansa
Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
United Airlines Logo
10:40 - 20:03DUB  Dublin-PNS Pensacola
15h 23m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 08:10PNS  Pensacola-DUB Dublin
17h 10m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Chicago O'Hare Intl
€682United Airlines
Thu, 4 Feb - Mon, 8 Feb
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
12:30 - 22:00DUB  Dublin-PNS Pensacola
39h 30m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
15:16 - 11:45PNS  Pensacola-DUB Dublin
38h 29m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen
€691Scandinavian Airlines
Thu, 4 Feb - Mon, 8 Feb
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
12:30 - 22:00DUB  Dublin-PNS Pensacola
39h 30m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
15:16 - 11:45PNS  Pensacola-DUB Dublin
38h 29m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen
€692Scandinavian Airlines
Thu, 4 Feb - Mon, 8 Feb
Delta Logo
06:00 - 20:28DUB  Dublin-PNS Pensacola
20h 28m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
09:27 - 09:00PNS  Pensacola-DUB Dublin
17h 33m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Paris Charles de Gaulle
€694Delta
Sat, 21 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
12:30 - 22:00DUB  Dublin-PNS Pensacola
39h 30m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
15:16 - 11:45PNS  Pensacola-DUB Dublin
38h 29m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen
€695Scandinavian Airlines
Thu, 4 Feb - Mon, 8 Feb
Delta Logo
06:00 - 22:13DUB  Dublin-PNS Pensacola
22h 13m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
08:03 - 07:45PNS  Pensacola-DUB Dublin
17h 42m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
€696Delta
Sat, 21 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
United Airlines Logo
09:30 - 21:34DUB  Dublin-PNS Pensacola
18h 04m2 stops Newark Houston George Bush Intcntl
United Airlines Logo
14:14 - 08:10PNS  Pensacola-DUB Dublin
11h 56m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€698United Airlines
Thu, 4 Feb - Mon, 8 Feb

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Pensacola that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinPensacola

DUB Dublin - PNS Pensacola

DUBPNS

Dublin

Thu 4/2

11:30-23:59

2 stops18h 29m

Pensacola

Mon 8/2

12:09-09:10

2 stops15h 01m

€660

DublinPensacola

DUB Dublin - PNS Pensacola

DUBPNS

Dublin

Thu 26/11

05:10-20:04

2 stops20h 54m

Pensacola

Thu 3/12

14:12-08:10

1 stop11h 58m

€665

DublinPensacola

DUB Dublin - PNS Pensacola

DUBPNS

Dublin

Thu 26/11

05:10-20:04

2 stops20h 54m

Pensacola

Thu 3/12

12:55-11:00

2 stops16h 05m

€670

DublinPensacola

DUB Dublin - PNS Pensacola

DUBPNS

Dublin

Thu 4/2

10:40-20:03

2 stops15h 23m

Pensacola

Mon 8/2

09:00-08:10

2 stops17h 10m

€682

DublinPensacola

DUB Dublin - PNS Pensacola

DUBPNS

Dublin

Thu 4/2

12:30-22:00

2 stops39h 30m

Pensacola

Mon 8/2

15:16-11:45

2 stops38h 29m

€691

DublinPensacola

DUB Dublin - PNS Pensacola

DUBPNS

Dublin

Thu 4/2

12:30-22:00

2 stops39h 30m

Pensacola

Mon 8/2

15:16-11:45

2 stops38h 29m

€692

DublinPensacola

DUB Dublin - PNS Pensacola

DUBPNS

Dublin

Sat 21/11

06:00-20:28

2 stops20h 28m

Pensacola

Thu 26/11

09:27-09:00

2 stops17h 33m

€694

DublinPensacola

DUB Dublin - PNS Pensacola

DUBPNS

Dublin

Thu 4/2

12:30-22:00

2 stops39h 30m

Pensacola

Mon 8/2

15:16-11:45

2 stops38h 29m

€695

DublinPensacola

DUB Dublin - PNS Pensacola

DUBPNS

Dublin

Sat 21/11

06:00-22:13

2 stops22h 13m

Pensacola

Thu 26/11

08:03-07:45

1 stop17h 42m

€696
Fastest return journey

DublinPensacola

DUB Dublin - PNS Pensacola

DUBPNS

Dublin

Thu 4/2

09:30-21:34

2 stops18h 04m

Pensacola

Mon 8/2

14:14-08:10

1 stop11h 56m

€698

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

Cheap Pensacola flight deals and tips

Summary info about Pensacola flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

€419

Best Round-Trip Price

€660

Fastest flight time

29h 53m
The best one-way flight price to Pensacola from Ireland in the last 5 days is €419 (Dublin to Pensacola).
The best return flight price to Pensacola from Ireland in the last 5 days is €660 (Dublin to Pensacola).
The fastest flight to Pensacola from Ireland takes 29h 53m (Dublin to Pensacola).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Pensacola

Is there an alternative airport near Pensacola?

Gulf Shores Jack Edwards Airport, Valparaiso Destin-Ft Walton Beach Airport, Destin Airport, Mobile Downtown Airport or Mobile Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Pensacola.

How long does it take to fly to Pensacola?

If you’re flying from a popular airport in Ireland, such as Dublin or Cork, and flying into Pensacola, then you can expect flight times to average 17h 58m and , respectively.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Pensacola Airport?

Prices for flights to Pensacola Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How old do you have to be to fly to Pensacola Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Pensacola Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Pensacola Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Pensacola Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Pensacola Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Pensacola?

Finding the right flight to Pensacola is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. These options can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Pensacola quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights to Pensacola with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Pensacola with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights to Pensacola?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Pensacola.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Pensacola right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Pensacola. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Pensacola trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip to Pensacola

Popular Flights to Pensacola