Find cheap flights to Fort Myers

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Fort Myers (RSW)
Tue 2/3
Tue 9/3
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Cheapest flights to Fort Myers airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Fort Myers airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Fort Myers

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Fort Myers

Dublin (DUB) to Fort Myers (RSW)

Typically, flights to Fort Myers from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl, which has an average price of 621€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO FORT MYERS FROM DUBLINSeptember31% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Fort Myers costs on average just 430€ in September
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO FORT MYERS FROM DUBLINJuly81% more expensiveIt costs about 1,122€ for flights to Fort Myers from Dublin in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO FORT MYERS FROM DUBLINDecember338% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Fort Myers from Dublin in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Fort Myers?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Fort Myers?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Fort Myers from Newark for 211€. This is 63% cheaper than most flight deals to Fort Myers. To find the cheapest price to Fort Myers from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Fort Myers?

In general, September is the cheapest month to fly from Ireland to Fort Myers. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around 430€. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of September, then book flights to Fort Myers from Ireland during April instead. Flights to Fort Myers in April, while not as cheap as those in September, still average around 499€.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Fort Myers?

The ideal time to book your flight to Fort Myers is 39 days in advance, when prices tend to average 621€. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from Ireland for as low as 299€.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Fort Myers?

Our data shows that Tuesday is the least expensive day to fly to Fort Myers. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as 472€. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Saturday because tickets tend to average around 694€. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Fort Myers.

Is there a good place to hike near Fort Myers?

Hikers looking for a more family-friendly day in the great outdoors would be best suited to plan their flight to Fort Myers for January, February, and March, when they can visit Bayfront Park and enjoy all that the park has to offer.

Is there an alternative airport near Fort Myers?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Fort Myers is possible. If you are planning a flight to Fort Myers, consider booking flights to Punta Gorda Charlotte County Airport (33 km from Fort Myers city centre), Naples Airport (55 km from Fort Myers city centre) or Sarasota Bradenton Intl Airport (108 km from Fort Myers city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Fort Myers?

With an average price of 562€ per person, Sarasota Bradenton Intl Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Fort Myers. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Fort Myers SW Florida Intl flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl found recently by users on momondo
American Airlines
7 Apr
07:15
Dublin
17h 24m
1 stop
00:39
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
16 Apr
13:10
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
10h 45m
1 stop
23:55
Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Apr
07:15
Dublin
16h 15m
2 stops
23:30
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
16 Apr
11:25
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
12h 30m
2 stops
23:55
Dublin
Air France
23 Jul
08:00
Dublin
13h 22m
1 stop
21:22
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
12 Aug
09:13
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
15h 47m
1 stop
01:00
Dublin
American Airlines
1 Apr
07:15
Dublin
17h 27m
1 stop
00:42
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
7 Apr
11:25
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
12h 30m
2 stops
23:55
Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
07:15
Dublin
16h 12m
2 stops
23:27
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
7 Apr
09:36
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
14h 19m
2 stops
23:55
Dublin
American Airlines
7 Apr
07:15
Dublin
17h 24m
1 stop
00:39
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
16 Apr
09:22
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
14h 33m
1 stop
23:55
Dublin
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First