Cheap flights from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon from €332

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Flight information for Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon
(IAD to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon

Best price found

€332

Fastest flight time

12h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Shannon

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Shannon from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport in the past 72 hours is €332. The best return flight deal from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €766.
The fastest flight from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon takes 12h 00m
There are no direct flights from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport - Shannon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Shannon from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport is November. The most expensive is June.

If you are looking to fly from Washington, D.C. to Shannon, you are most likely going to fly from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When travelling from Washington, D.C., it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Shannon. Good options for arrival airports in Shannon, you can try Cork Airport (in Cork), Knock Intl Airport (in Knock), or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (in Milltown (Kerry)). In August, €520 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Washington, D.C. to Shannon which you can find when you fly IAD — ORK.

Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (IAD) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€721
Search Flight Deals
Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (IAD) to Cork Airport (ORK)€520
Search Flight Deals
Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (IAD) to Knock Intl Airport (NOC)€891
Search Flight Deals
Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (IAD) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€1,899
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep
IAD16:35Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
21h 45m
2 stops
SNN14:20Shannon
15 Sep
SNN14:05Shannon
30h 05m
2 stops
IAD20:10Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
British Airways
26 Oct
IAD18:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
SNN07:10Shannon
1 Nov
SNN12:30Shannon
28h 10m
1 stop
IAD16:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
American Airlines
14 Nov
IAD10:35Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
14h 55m
2 stops
SNN01:30Shannon
28 Nov
SNN11:30Shannon
28h 10m
1 stop
IAD15:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines
18 Sep
IAD08:30Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
SNN01:05Shannon
24 Sep
SNN08:30Shannon
13h 10m
1 stop
IAD21:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
IAD13:10Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
18h 00m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
1 Nov
SNN16:05Shannon
24h 45m
2 stops
IAD16:50Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
British Airways
26 Oct
IAD18:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
31h 40m
1 stop
SNN02:20Shannon
1 Nov
SNN12:30Shannon
33h 14m
2 stops
IAD21:44Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, British Airways and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
30 Nov
IAD17:35Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
35h 05m
2 stops
SNN04:40Shannon
British Airways
30 Nov
IAD17:05Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
12h 40m
1 stop
SNN05:45Shannon
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
IAD13:35Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
35h 55m
2 stops
SNN01:30Shannon

Search last-minute flights to Shannon from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon
United Airlines
21 Aug
IAD14:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
11h 05m
1 stop
SNN01:05Shannon
24 Aug
SNN08:30Shannon
13h 13m
1 stop
IAD21:43Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
€1,041
Find similar
Air Canada
21 Aug
IAD13:06Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
18h 04m
2 stops
SNN07:10Shannon
24 Aug
SNN13:15Shannon
26h 50m
2 stops
IAD16:05Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
€1,152
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
IAD13:55Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
18h 00m
2 stops
SNN07:55Shannon
24 Aug
SNN08:30Shannon
13h 12m
1 stop
IAD21:42Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
€1,196
Find similar
United Airlines
21 Aug
IAD02:30Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
22h 35m
2 stops
SNN01:05Shannon
29 Aug
SNN08:30Shannon
16h 10m
1 stop
IAD00:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
€1,053
Find similar
United Airlines
21 Aug
IAD02:10Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
22h 55m
1 stop
SNN01:05Shannon
29 Aug
SNN08:30Shannon
13h 12m
1 stop
IAD21:42Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
€1,054
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon

Our best American Airlines deals on Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon flight tickets
American Airlines
14 Nov
IAD10:35Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
14h 55m
2 stops
SNN01:30Shannon
28 Nov
SNN11:30Shannon
28h 10m
1 stop
IAD15:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
American Airlines
16 Nov
IAD13:30Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
SNN01:30Shannon
30 Nov
SNN02:50Shannon
20h 43m
2 stops
IAD23:33Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
American Airlines
25 Sep
IAD09:35Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
16h 45m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
6 Oct
SNN03:40Shannon
11h 35m
1 stop
IAD15:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl

United Airlines flights from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon

Our best United Airlines deals on Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon flight tickets
United Airlines
18 Sep
IAD08:30Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
SNN01:05Shannon
24 Sep
SNN08:30Shannon
13h 10m
1 stop
IAD21:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines
10 Sep
IAD03:01Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
22h 04m
1 stop
SNN01:05Shannon
17 Sep
SNN08:30Shannon
23h 50m
1 stop
IAD08:20Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines
17 Sep
IAD18:35Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
30h 30m
1 stop
SNN01:05Shannon
24 Sep
SNN08:30Shannon
13h 10m
1 stop
IAD21:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl

  • How far is Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl to Shannon by plane?

    A flight from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl to Shannon will travel around 5307.8 km. By plane, this route typically takes 12h 00m.



Alternative routes for Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Washington, D.C. to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price€345
Washington, D.C. to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price€538
Washington, D.C. to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time11h 15m
Cheapest price€520
Washington, D.C. to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time30h 35m
Cheapest price€883
Washington, D.C. to Donegal Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price€947
Washington, D.C. to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price€891

Similar Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Shannon from Washington, D.C..

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Shannon from Washington, D.C. with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Washington, D.C. and Shannon by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Washington, D.C. to Shannon flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.