Cheap Flights from Europe to Cork from €8

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Europe to Cork

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Europe to Cork
Fastest flight time1h 05mThe fastest flight from Europe to Cork takes 1h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Europe to Cork. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Cork Airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport - Cork Airport and Paris Beauvais-Tille Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Europe to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cork from Europe?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus is the most popular carrier operating from Europe to Cork

What is the cheapest Europe to Cork flight route?

Manchester - Cork

Fly from Manchester to Cork for the best Europe - Cork flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Europe to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Europe to Cork by changing tabs
Ryanair
13 Dec
STN02:05London Stansted
1h 25m
ORK03:30Cork
16 Dec
ORK05:25Cork
1h 25m
STN06:50London Stansted
Ryanair
12 Dec
STN02:55London Stansted
1h 25m
ORK04:20Cork
17 Dec
ORK03:10Cork
1h 25m
STN04:35London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan
LTN13:30London Luton
1h 20m
ORK14:50Cork
23 Jan
ORK12:35Cork
23h 35m
2 stops
LTN12:10London Luton
Ryanair
7 Jan
LTN14:40London Luton
1h 20m
ORK16:00Cork
9 Jan
ORK14:35Cork
1h 15m
LTN15:50London Luton
Ryanair
1 Jan
STN14:25London Stansted
1h 25m
ORK15:50Cork
8 Jan
ORK16:15Cork
1h 30m
STN17:45London Stansted
Ryanair
13 Dec
LGW02:55London Gatwick
1h 15m
ORK04:10Cork
17 Dec
ORK04:40Cork
1h 15m
LGW05:55London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Europe to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Europe to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
7 Dec
STN02:15London Stansted
1h 25m
ORK03:40Cork
Ryanair
10 Dec
STN07:25London Stansted
1h 25m
ORK08:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
LTN03:35London Luton
10h 20m
1 stop
ORK13:55Cork

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Europe

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Europe to Cork
Ryanair
7 Dec
STN02:15London Stansted
1h 25m
ORK03:40Cork
7 Dec
ORK15:55Cork
1h 30m
STN17:25London Stansted
Ryanair
9 Dec
STN03:35London Stansted
1h 25m
ORK05:00Cork
12 Dec
ORK17:15Cork
1h 25m
STN18:40London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
LTN07:50London Luton
6h 10m
1 stop
ORK14:00Cork
10 Dec
ORK16:25Cork
1h 15m
LTN17:40London Luton
Ryanair
12 Dec
STN02:55London Stansted
1h 25m
ORK04:20Cork
17 Dec
ORK03:10Cork
1h 25m
STN04:35London Stansted
Ryanair
9 Dec
LGW06:00London Gatwick
1h 15m
ORK07:15Cork
12 Dec
ORK04:40Cork
1h 15m
LGW05:55London Gatwick
Vueling
10 Dec
ORY01:45Paris Orly
1h 40m
ORK03:25Cork
13 Dec
ORK08:20Cork
1h 45m
ORY10:05Paris Orly

Best airlines flying from Europe to Cork

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Europe to Cork with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €121
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Europe to Cork offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Europe to Cork, such as Aer Lingus and Ryanair may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Europe to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Paris to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price€26
London to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€10
Madrid to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€35
Lyon to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€70
Nantes to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price€22
Geneva to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€64
Toulouse to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price€21
Barcelona to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€39
Málaga to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 59m
Cheapest price€38
Frankfurt am Main to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€6
Vienna to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€23
Manchester to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€11

Similar Europe to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Europe to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland