Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Dublin from €235

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to Dublin
(FLL to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Dublin
Best price found€235The best one-way flight to Dublin from Fort Lauderdale in the past 72 hours is €235. The best return flight deal from Fort Lauderdale to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €347.
Fastest flight time12h 28mThe fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Dublin takes 12h 28m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Fort Lauderdale to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Fort Lauderdale Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Lauderdale to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Dublin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Fort Lauderdale is February. The most expensive is December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Dublin?

in the morning

Fort Lauderdale to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Fort Lauderdale to Dublin flight route?

Fort Lauderdale - Dublin

Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Dublin for the best Fort Lauderdale - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Fort Lauderdale to Dublin flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Dublin is approximately 57 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Fort Lauderdale to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Dublin by changing tabs
Virgin Atlantic
18 Feb
FLL10:50Fort Lauderdale
11h 40m
1 stop
DUB22:30Dublin
26 Feb
DUB06:25Dublin
15h 22m
2 stops
FLL21:47Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
FLL02:40Fort Lauderdale
21h 20m
2 stops
DUB00:00Dublin
7 Mar
DUB05:45Dublin
26h 45m
2 stops
FLL08:30Fort Lauderdale
Air Canada
19 Mar
FLL09:20Fort Lauderdale
15h 00m
2 stops
DUB00:20Dublin
27 Mar
DUB06:10Dublin
16h 04m
1 stop
FLL22:14Fort Lauderdale
KLM
18 Mar
FLL07:28Fort Lauderdale
17h 02m
1 stop
DUB00:30Dublin
26 Mar
DUB07:25Dublin
14h 35m
1 stop
FLL22:00Fort Lauderdale
American Airlines
15 Mar
FLL04:02Fort Lauderdale
20h 38m
2 stops
DUB00:40Dublin
22 Mar
DUB06:40Dublin
11h 55m
1 stop
FLL18:35Fort Lauderdale
Delta
18 Mar
FLL11:40Fort Lauderdale
14h 05m
2 stops
DUB01:45Dublin
25 Mar
DUB08:30Dublin
25h 59m
1 stop
FLL10:29Fort Lauderdale

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, American Airlines and Virgin Atlantic
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
FLL02:40Fort Lauderdale
34h 30m
3 stops
DUB13:10Dublin
Air Canada
19 Feb
FLL11:00Fort Lauderdale
11h 20m
1 stop
DUB22:20Dublin
Virgin Atlantic
24 Mar
FLL11:20Fort Lauderdale
13h 10m
1 stop
DUB00:30Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Fort Lauderdale

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fort Lauderdale to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
FLL02:45Fort Lauderdale
27h 45m
2 stops
DUB06:30Dublin
30 Jan
DUB05:45Dublin
30h 13m
2 stops
FLL11:58Fort Lauderdale
British Airways
28 Jan
FLL10:12Fort Lauderdale
12h 28m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
4 Feb
DUB05:50Dublin
16h 46m
2 stops
FLL22:36Fort Lauderdale
Aer Lingus
28 Jan
FLL16:10Fort Lauderdale
27h 00m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
4 Feb
DUB06:35Dublin
15h 27m
1 stop
FLL22:02Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
FLL02:15Fort Lauderdale
28h 15m
3 stops
DUB06:30Dublin
30 Jan
DUB05:45Dublin
30h 13m
2 stops
FLL11:58Fort Lauderdale
Icelandair
26 Jan
FLL06:00Fort Lauderdale
18h 20m
2 stops
DUB00:20Dublin
30 Jan
DUB06:30Dublin
17h 29m
2 stops
FLL23:59Fort Lauderdale
British Airways
28 Jan
FLL06:52Fort Lauderdale
26h 58m
2 stops
DUB09:50Dublin
4 Feb
DUB05:50Dublin
16h 46m
2 stops
FLL22:36Fort Lauderdale

Air Canada flights from Fort Lauderdale to Dublin

Our best Air Canada deals on Fort Lauderdale to Dublin flight tickets
Air Canada
19 Mar
FLL09:20Fort Lauderdale
15h 00m
2 stops
DUB00:20Dublin
27 Mar
DUB06:10Dublin
16h 04m
1 stop
FLL22:14Fort Lauderdale
Air Canada
25 Mar
FLL16:45Fort Lauderdale
30h 30m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
4 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
29h 43m
1 stop
FLL11:53Fort Lauderdale
Air Canada
27 Mar
FLL08:25Fort Lauderdale
14h 50m
1 stop
DUB23:15Dublin
8 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
14h 45m
1 stop
FLL20:55Fort Lauderdale

British Airways flights from Fort Lauderdale to Dublin

Our best British Airways deals on Fort Lauderdale to Dublin flight tickets
British Airways
28 Jan
FLL10:12Fort Lauderdale
12h 28m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
4 Feb
DUB05:50Dublin
16h 46m
2 stops
FLL22:36Fort Lauderdale
British Airways
28 Jan
FLL06:52Fort Lauderdale
26h 58m
2 stops
DUB09:50Dublin
4 Feb
DUB05:50Dublin
16h 46m
2 stops
FLL22:36Fort Lauderdale

  • How far is Fort Lauderdale to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Fort Lauderdale and Dublin is about 6652.1 km. Typically, this will take 11h 40m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price€353
Miami to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price€321
Tampa to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price€399
West Palm Beach to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price€497
Jacksonville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 56m
Cheapest price€466
Fort Myers to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 01m
Cheapest price€483
Sarasota to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price€476
Daytona Beach to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price€974
Pensacola to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price€505
Orlando to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time14h 48m
Cheapest price€558
Orlando to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time11h 25m
Cheapest price€435
Miami to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 58m
Cheapest price€564

Similar Fort Lauderdale to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Fort Lauderdale to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland