Find cheap flights to Florianopolis

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Cheapest flights to Florianopolis airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Florianopolis airports from your nearest city or airport
Dublin
Florianopolis

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Dublin TO Florianopolis

Dublin (DUB) to Florianopolis (FLN)

Typically, flights to Florianopolis from Dublin are cheaper when flying from Dublin to Florianopolis Hercilio Luz, which has an average price of 758€

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO FLORIANOPOLIS FROM DUBLINJune22% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Florianopolis costs on average just 592€ in June
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO FLORIANOPOLIS FROM DUBLINNovember40% more expensiveIt costs about 1,064€ for flights to Florianopolis from Dublin in November
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO FLORIANOPOLIS FROM DUBLINMarch924% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Florianopolis from Dublin in March than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Florianopolis?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Florianopolis?

    Users booking trips to Florianopolis from Rio de Janeiro found flights 92% cheaper than the average price of flights to Florianopolis. To find the cheapest price to Florianopolis from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Florianopolis?

    The cheapest month to fly to Florianopolis from Ireland is in June. Flight prices, which tend to average around 592€, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you don’t want to visit Florianopolis in June, then you should wait until January to fly from Ireland, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of 599€.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Florianopolis?

    We recommend purchasing flights from Ireland to Florianopolis 29 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Florianopolis for 758€. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as 559€.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Florianopolis?

    According to our data, Sunday is the cheapest day to fly to Florianopolis from Ireland. The lowest ticket price found for a Sunday departure recently was 587€. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. Flights from Ireland to Florianopolis on a Thursday will generally be more expensive and average around 854€. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Florianopolis?

    According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Florianopolis is at midday. momondo users have found flights departing from Ireland to Florianopolis at midday for as low as 756€. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. Flights in the evening are often more expensive, with an average ticket price of 990€.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Florianopolis?

    Navegantes Airport, Jaguaruna Humberto Bortoluzzi Airport, Criciúma Airport or Joinville Cubatao Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Florianopolis.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Florianopolis?

    Jaguaruna Humberto Bortoluzzi Airport has an average price of 598€ per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Florianopolis. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Florianopolis flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Ireland to Florianopolis found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
DUB06:50Dublin
23h 55m
2 stops
FLN06:45Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
22 Feb
FLN14:15Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
19h 05m
2 stops
DUB09:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
DUB10:00Dublin
20h 45m
2 stops
FLN06:45Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
13 Feb
FLN14:15Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
22h 20m
2 stops
DUB12:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
18h 35m
2 stops
FLN20:30Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
10 Nov
FLN04:30Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
27h 50m
2 stops
DUB08:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
DUB01:00Dublin
21h 15m
2 stops
FLN22:15Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
4 Nov
FLN09:50Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
28h 10m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Nov
DUB03:35Dublin
30h 15m
2 stops
FLN09:50Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
17 Nov
FLN07:35Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
21h 55m
3 stops
DUB05:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
DUB01:15Dublin
34h 50m
3 stops
FLN12:05Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
22 Feb
FLN10:25Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
18h 00m
2 stops
DUB04:25Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Florianopolis

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Florianopolis, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
DUB02:05Dublin
30h 40m
2 stops
FLN08:45Florianopolis Hercilio Luz
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
DUB12:30Dublin
47h 35m
3 stops
FLN12:05Florianopolis Hercilio Luz

Which airlines fly to Florianopolis?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Florianopolis
  • Which airlines fly to Florianopolis?

    For flights from Ireland to Florianopolis, most momondo users will book with popular airlines such as LATAM Airlines, American Airlines, TAP AIR PORTUGAL and KLM. Depending on what airport you fly from, you may have other airlines to choose from.


Popular routes to Florianopolis

Most frequently searched flights to Florianopolis along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Dublin to Florianopolis Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price559€

Start planning your trip to Florianopolis