Cheap flights from Dublin Airport to Idaho from €330

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Flight information for Ireland to Idaho

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Idaho

Best price found

€784

Fastest flight time

24h 37m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Idaho from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €784. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Idaho found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €924.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Idaho takes 24h 37m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Idaho. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cork Airport - Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld Airport and Dublin Airport - Spokane Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Idaho

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Ireland to Idaho flight route?

Dublin - Spokane

Fly from Dublin to Spokane for the best Ireland - Idaho flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Idaho

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Idaho by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
DUB12:05Dublin
25h 30m
2 stops
GEG13:35Spokane
23 Sep
GEG08:05Spokane
16h 40m
1 stop
DUB00:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
DUB12:05Dublin
12h 44m
1 stop
GEG00:49Spokane
23 Sep
GEG11:00Spokane
13h 45m
1 stop
DUB00:45Dublin
United Airlines
6 Sep
DUB06:10Dublin
44h 23m
3 stops
GEG02:33Spokane
23 Sep
GEG03:00Spokane
22h 30m
2 stops
DUB01:30Dublin
American Airlines
22 Aug
ORK16:30Cork
34h 05m
2 stops
BOI02:35Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
27 Aug
BOI10:45Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
46h 05m
2 stops
ORK08:50Cork
€1,020
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
DUB08:35Dublin
19h 07m
2 stops
GEG03:42Spokane
23 Sep
GEG06:15Spokane
18h 30m
2 stops
DUB00:45Dublin
KLM
18 Aug
ORK09:35Cork
39h 31m
2 stops
BOI01:06Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
24 Aug
BOI04:53Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
30h 27m
2 stops
ORK11:20Cork
€1,052
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Idaho

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Idaho, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul
DUB15:50Dublin
44h 23m
3 stops
GEG12:13Spokane
Lufthansa
27 Jul
DUB01:55Dublin
23h 03m
2 stops
GEG00:58Spokane
€1,009
Find similar
United Airlines
29 Jul
DUB05:20Dublin
20h 33m
2 stops
GEG01:53Spokane
€1,050
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Ireland to Idaho

Our best American Airlines deals on Ireland to Idaho flight tickets
American Airlines
22 Aug
ORK16:30Cork
34h 05m
2 stops
BOI02:35Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
27 Aug
BOI10:45Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
46h 05m
2 stops
ORK08:50Cork
€1,020
Find similar
American Airlines
2 Aug
DUB09:55Dublin
31h 00m
2 stops
GEG16:55Spokane
14 Aug
GEG09:41Spokane
31h 54m
2 stops
DUB17:35Dublin
€1,067
Find similar
American Airlines
16 Jul
DUB09:55Dublin
34h 58m
2 stops
GEG20:53Spokane
23 Jul
GEG07:40Spokane
33h 40m
2 stops
DUB17:20Dublin
€1,083
Find similar

KLM flights from Ireland to Idaho

Our best KLM deals on Ireland to Idaho flight tickets
KLM
18 Aug
ORK09:35Cork
39h 31m
2 stops
BOI01:06Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
24 Aug
BOI04:53Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
30h 27m
2 stops
ORK11:20Cork
€1,052
Find similar
KLM
18 Aug
ORK09:35Cork
39h 31m
2 stops
BOI01:06Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
23 Aug
BOI04:53Boise Air Term. Gowen Fld
21h 02m
2 stops
ORK01:55Cork
€1,054
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Idaho offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Ireland to Idaho are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are KLM, United Airlines, and Air France. You can search for the full list of airlines such as KLM that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Ireland to Idaho

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Spokane Flights
Fastest flight time27h 38m
Cheapest price€969

Similar Ireland to Idaho flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Idaho route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Idaho from Ireland.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Ireland to Idaho flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Ireland to Idaho flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Idaho from Ireland are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.