Cheap flights from Ireland to Montpellier from €52

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ireland to Montpellier

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Montpellier
Best price found€52The best one-way flight to Montpellier from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €52. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Montpellier found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €151.
Fastest flight time6h 40mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Montpellier takes 6h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Montpellier. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Montpellier Méditerranée Airport and Cork Airport - Montpellier Méditerranée Airport.
Airports in Montpellier1 airportThere is 1 airport near Montpellier: Montpellier Méditerranée (MPL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Montpellier

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Montpellier from Ireland?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus and Air France are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Montpellier

What is the cheapest Ireland to Montpellier flight route?

Dublin - Montpellier Méditerranée

Fly from Dublin to Montpellier Méditerranée for the best Ireland - Montpellier flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Montpellier

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Montpellier by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
DUB16:50Dublin
12h 00m
1 stop
MPL04:50Montpellier Méditerranée
1 Mar
MPL15:55Montpellier Méditerranée
14h 15m
1 stop
DUB06:10Dublin
KLM
28 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
9h 00m
1 stop
MPL10:55Montpellier Méditerranée
5 Jul
MPL12:55Montpellier Méditerranée
6h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
DUB16:50Dublin
12h 00m
1 stop
MPL04:50Montpellier Méditerranée
1 Mar
MPL14:55Montpellier Méditerranée
28h 35m
2 stops
DUB19:30Dublin
Air France
20 Jun
DUB02:05Dublin
10h 35m
1 stop
MPL12:40Montpellier Méditerranée
27 Jun
MPL14:25Montpellier Méditerranée
5h 15m
1 stop
DUB19:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 May
DUB08:45Dublin
6h 40m
1 stop
MPL15:25Montpellier Méditerranée
31 May
MPL04:35Montpellier Méditerranée
8h 45m
1 stop
DUB13:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
DUB01:25Dublin
31h 55m
2 stops
MPL09:20Montpellier Méditerranée
1 Mar
MPL14:55Montpellier Méditerranée
28h 35m
2 stops
DUB19:30Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Montpellier

Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
DUB02:30Dublin
8h 10m
1 stop
MPL10:40Montpellier Méditerranée
Multiple Airlines
21 Apr
DUB02:25Dublin
8h 15m
1 stop
MPL10:40Montpellier Méditerranée
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
DUB07:55Dublin
6h 30m
1 stop
MPL14:25Montpellier Méditerranée

Search last-minute flights to Montpellier from Ireland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Montpellier
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
DUB07:55Dublin
4h 30m
1 stop
MPL12:25Montpellier Méditerranée
3 Feb
MPL15:45Montpellier Méditerranée
11h 20m
1 stop
DUB03:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
DUB07:55Dublin
6h 30m
1 stop
MPL14:25Montpellier Méditerranée
4 Feb
MPL01:45Montpellier Méditerranée
10h 40m
1 stop
DUB12:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
DUB07:55Dublin
4h 30m
1 stop
MPL12:25Montpellier Méditerranée
4 Feb
MPL08:30Montpellier Méditerranée
10h 10m
2 stops
DUB18:40Dublin
KLM
31 Jan
DUB03:50Dublin
8h 45m
2 stops
MPL12:35Montpellier Méditerranée
2 Feb
MPL01:10Montpellier Méditerranée
7h 30m
2 stops
DUB08:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
DUB07:55Dublin
4h 30m
1 stop
MPL12:25Montpellier Méditerranée
2 Feb
MPL01:10Montpellier Méditerranée
5h 50m
1 stop
DUB07:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
DUB00:55Dublin
8h 15m
1 stop
MPL09:10Montpellier Méditerranée
2 Feb
MPL14:25Montpellier Méditerranée
13h 45m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Montpellier

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Montpellier with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €106
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7
Air France
PriceFrom €262
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9

KLM flights from Ireland to Montpellier

Our best KLM deals on Ireland to Montpellier flight tickets
KLM
28 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
9h 00m
1 stop
MPL10:55Montpellier Méditerranée
5 Jul
MPL12:55Montpellier Méditerranée
6h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
KLM
28 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
9h 00m
1 stop
MPL10:55Montpellier Méditerranée
5 Jul
MPL14:25Montpellier Méditerranée
17h 00m
2 stops
DUB07:25Dublin
KLM
19 Feb
DUB12:20Dublin
16h 40m
2 stops
MPL05:00Montpellier Méditerranée
22 Feb
MPL14:25Montpellier Méditerranée
18h 15m
2 stops
DUB08:40Dublin

Air France flights from Ireland to Montpellier

Our best Air France deals on Ireland to Montpellier flight tickets
Air France
20 Jun
DUB02:05Dublin
10h 35m
1 stop
MPL12:40Montpellier Méditerranée
27 Jun
MPL14:25Montpellier Méditerranée
5h 15m
1 stop
DUB19:40Dublin
Air France
21 Jun
DUB02:05Dublin
15h 15m
1 stop
MPL17:20Montpellier Méditerranée
2 Jul
MPL15:10Montpellier Méditerranée
4h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:40Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Montpellier Méditerranée offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to Montpellier Méditerranée are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Aer Lingus and Air France.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Montpellier

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Toulouse Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€42
Dublin to Perpignan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€83
Dublin to Montpellier Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price€95
Dublin to Lourdes Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€28
Dublin to Carcassonne Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€66
Cork to Toulouse Flights
Fastest flight time12h 00m
Cheapest price€104
Dublin to Rodez Flights
Fastest flight time20h 25m
Cheapest price€403
Cork to Montpellier Flights
Fastest flight time24h 55m
Cheapest price€246

Similar Ireland to Montpellier flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Montpellier route