Cheap flights from Ireland to Porto

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Ireland to Porto

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Porto
Best price found48€The best flight deal from Ireland to Porto found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 48€
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Porto takes 2h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Porto. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Porto Airport, Cork Airport - Porto Airport and Shannon Airport - Porto Airport.
Airports in Porto1 airportThere is 1 airport near Porto: Porto (OPO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Porto

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Porto from Ireland?

Iberia

Iberia, Lufthansa, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Porto

What is the cheapest Ireland to Porto flight route?

Dublin - Porto

Fly from Dublin to Porto for the best Ireland - Porto flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Porto

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Porto by changing tabs
Ryanair
2 Nov
DUB04:20Dublin
6h 00m
1 stop
OPO10:20Porto
12 Nov
OPO13:05Porto
5h 25m
1 stop
DUB18:30Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
18 Mar
DUB13:20Dublin
6h 45m
1 stop
OPO20:05Porto
22 Mar
OPO08:50Porto
21h 10m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
DUB02:45Dublin
2h 25m
OPO05:10Porto
26 Jan
OPO11:15Porto
7h 00m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
Ryanair
16 Nov
DUB03:20Dublin
6h 00m
1 stop
OPO09:20Porto
20 Nov
OPO04:20Porto
9h 05m
1 stop
DUB13:25Dublin
Ryanair
5 Nov
DUB18:05Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
OPO04:55Porto
12 Nov
OPO13:05Porto
5h 25m
1 stop
DUB18:30Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
24 Jan
DUB00:00Dublin
19h 05m
1 stop
OPO19:05Porto
26 Jan
OPO02:00Porto
16h 15m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Porto

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Porto, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Ryanair
29 Oct
DUB10:50Dublin
2h 15m
OPO13:05Porto
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
3 Jan
DUB00:00Dublin
11h 00m
1 stop
OPO11:00Porto
Ryanair
30 Oct
DUB16:50Dublin
2h 15m
OPO19:05Porto

Search last-minute flights to Porto from Ireland

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Porto
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
DUB02:35Dublin
7h 35m
1 stop
OPO10:10Porto
22 Oct
OPO07:00Porto
11h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
Ryanair
19 Oct
DUB04:05Dublin
6h 05m
1 stop
OPO10:10Porto
22 Oct
OPO08:10Porto
2h 15m
DUB10:25Dublin
Ryanair
19 Oct
DUB04:15Dublin
11h 25m
1 stop
OPO15:40Porto
20 Oct
OPO14:25Porto
14h 50m
1 stop
DUB05:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
27h 40m
1 stop
OPO06:05Porto
22 Oct
OPO07:00Porto
11h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
Ryanair
19 Oct
DUB15:15Dublin
20h 15m
2 stops
OPO11:30Porto
22 Oct
OPO08:10Porto
2h 15m
DUB10:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
DUB04:05Dublin
11h 35m
1 stop
OPO15:40Porto
22 Oct
OPO04:45Porto
14h 10m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Porto

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Porto with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom 48€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Iberia
PriceFrom 61€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom 85€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 114€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Porto offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Ireland to Porto, such as Ryanair, TAP AIR PORTUGAL, and Lufthansa may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Porto

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price29€
Dublin to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price55€
Dublin to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price58€
Knock to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price64€
Cork to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price78€
Shannon to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price79€
Dublin to Funchal Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price92€
Shannon to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price106€
Cork to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price128€
Shannon to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time29h 00m
Cheapest price133€
Milltown (Kerry) to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price135€
Dublin to Ponta Delgada Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price144€

Similar Ireland to Porto flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Porto route

Flights to other cities in Portugal

Lost the lust for Porto? Check out some flights to other cities in Portugal