Cheap flights from Ireland to Sacramento from €444

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Sacramento

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Sacramento

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
12:30 - 20:20DUB  Dublin-SMF Sacramento Intl
39h 50m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Los Angeles
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
07:00 - 18:20SMF  Sacramento Intl-DUB Dublin
27h 20m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen
€670Scandinavian Airlines
Tue, 17 Nov - Fri, 27 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:20 - 17:34DUB  Dublin-SMF Sacramento Intl
41h 14m3 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Casablanca Mohamed V Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:36 - 10:15SMF  Sacramento Intl-DUB Dublin
30h 39m3 stops Los Angeles Denver Intl Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
€839Multiple Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Fri, 13 Nov
Icelandair Logo
11:30 - 22:06DUB  Dublin-SMF Sacramento Intl
18h 36m2 stops Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Icelandair Logo
11:31 - 10:15SMF  Sacramento Intl-DUB Dublin
14h 44m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
€858Icelandair
Thu, 5 Nov - Fri, 13 Nov
Finnair Logo
12:55 - 20:03DUB  Dublin-SMF Sacramento Intl
15h 08m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Finnair Logo
06:00 - 07:10SMF  Sacramento Intl-DUB Dublin
17h 10m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
€875Finnair
Thu, 5 Nov - Fri, 13 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:30 - 20:52DUB  Dublin-SMF Sacramento Intl
41h 22m2 stops Philadelphia Charlotte Douglas
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:00 - 07:10SMF  Sacramento Intl-DUB Dublin
18h 10m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
€891Multiple Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Fri, 13 Nov
British Airways Logo
10:50 - 22:54DUB  Dublin-SMF Sacramento Intl
20h 04m2 stops London Heathrow Los Angeles
British Airways Logo
06:00 - 14:55SMF  Sacramento Intl-DUB Dublin
24h 55m2 stops Los Angeles London Heathrow
€897British Airways
Fri, 15 Jan - Sun, 17 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:10 - 22:40DUB  Dublin-SMF Sacramento Intl
25h 30m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:00 - 17:45SMF  Sacramento Intl-DUB Dublin
25h 45m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Zurich
€941Multiple Airlines
Mon, 2 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:45 - 16:57DUB  Dublin-SMF Sacramento Intl
19h 12m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:01 - 07:45SMF  Sacramento Intl-DUB Dublin
16h 44m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
€944Multiple Airlines
Mon, 2 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Lufthansa Logo
10:40 - 19:40DUB  Dublin-SMF Sacramento Intl
17h 00m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl San Francisco
Lufthansa Logo
12:01 - 07:30SMF  Sacramento Intl-DUB Dublin
35h 29m2 stops San Francisco Newark
€945Lufthansa
Sun, 1 Nov - Sat, 7 Nov
Air France Logo
09:40 - 20:26DUB  Dublin-SMF Sacramento Intl
18h 46m1 stop Minneapolis St Paul
Air France Logo
07:01 - 07:45SMF  Sacramento Intl-DUB Dublin
16h 44m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
€946Air France
Mon, 2 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

British Airways flights from Ireland to Sacramento

Our best British Airways deals on Ireland to Sacramento flight tickets
British Airways
15 Jan
DUB10:50Dublin
20h 04m
2 stops
SMF22:54Sacramento Intl
17 Jan
SMF06:00Sacramento Intl
24h 55m
2 stops
DUB14:55Dublin
€897
British Airways
23 Dec
DUB08:45Dublin
19h 25m
2 stops
SMF20:10Sacramento Intl
30 Dec
SMF11:12Sacramento Intl
17h 03m
2 stops
DUB12:15Dublin
€1,001
British Airways
1 Nov
DUB07:35Dublin
19h 18m
2 stops
SMF19:53Sacramento Intl
7 Nov
SMF11:00Sacramento Intl
16h 15m
2 stops
DUB11:15Dublin
€1,071

United Airlines flights from Ireland to Sacramento

Our best United Airlines deals on Ireland to Sacramento flight tickets
United Airlines
15 Jan
DUB09:30Dublin
19h 36m
2 stops
SMF21:06Sacramento Intl
17 Jan
SMF10:31Sacramento Intl
13h 39m
1 stop
DUB08:10Dublin
€958
United Airlines
15 Jan
DUB10:40Dublin
17h 12m
2 stops
SMF19:52Sacramento Intl
17 Jan
SMF05:00Sacramento Intl
18h 30m
2 stops
DUB07:30Dublin
€960
United Airlines
23 Dec
DUB10:40Dublin
18h 34m
2 stops
SMF21:14Sacramento Intl
30 Dec
SMF10:52Sacramento Intl
13h 18m
1 stop
DUB08:10Dublin
€1,010

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ireland to Sacramento that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinSacramento

DUB Dublin - SMF Sacramento Intl

DUBSMF

Dublin

Tue 17/11

12:30-20:20

2 stops39h 50m

Sacramento Intl

Fri 27/11

07:00-18:20

2 stops27h 20m

€670

DublinSacramento

DUB Dublin - SMF Sacramento Intl

DUBSMF

Dublin

Thu 5/11

08:20-17:34

3 stops41h 14m

Sacramento Intl

Fri 13/11

19:36-10:15

3 stops30h 39m

€839

DublinSacramento

DUB Dublin - SMF Sacramento Intl

DUBSMF

Dublin

Thu 5/11

11:30-22:06

2 stops18h 36m

Sacramento Intl

Fri 13/11

11:31-10:15

2 stops14h 44m

€858
Fastest return journey

DublinSacramento

DUB Dublin - SMF Sacramento Intl

DUBSMF

Dublin

Thu 5/11

12:55-20:03

1 stop15h 08m

Sacramento Intl

Fri 13/11

06:00-07:10

1 stop17h 10m

€875

DublinSacramento

DUB Dublin - SMF Sacramento Intl

DUBSMF

Dublin

Thu 5/11

11:30-20:52

2 stops41h 22m

Sacramento Intl

Fri 13/11

05:00-07:10

1 stop18h 10m

€891

DublinSacramento

DUB Dublin - SMF Sacramento Intl

DUBSMF

Dublin

Fri 15/1

10:50-22:54

2 stops20h 04m

Sacramento Intl

Sun 17/1

06:00-14:55

2 stops24h 55m

€897

DublinSacramento

DUB Dublin - SMF Sacramento Intl

DUBSMF

Dublin

Mon 2/11

05:10-22:40

2 stops25h 30m

Sacramento Intl

Sun 8/11

08:00-17:45

2 stops25h 45m

€941

DublinSacramento

DUB Dublin - SMF Sacramento Intl

DUBSMF

Dublin

Mon 2/11

05:45-16:57

2 stops19h 12m

Sacramento Intl

Sun 8/11

07:01-07:45

1 stop16h 44m

€944

DublinSacramento

DUB Dublin - SMF Sacramento Intl

DUBSMF

Dublin

Sun 1/11

10:40-19:40

2 stops17h 00m

Sacramento Intl

Sat 7/11

12:01-07:30

2 stops35h 29m

€945

DublinSacramento

DUB Dublin - SMF Sacramento Intl

DUBSMF

Dublin

Mon 2/11

09:40-20:26

1 stop18h 46m

Sacramento Intl

Sun 8/11

07:01-07:45

1 stop16h 44m

€946

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 16 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Sacramento from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Sacramento

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies from Ireland to Sacramento Intl?

Aer Lingus is the most popular carrier operating from Ireland to Sacramento Intl

Which airlines fly to Sacramento?

Aer Lingus, British Airways and JetBlue are the top three most popular airlines that fly to Sacramento from Ireland according to our data. Aer Lingus is the first choice among our users, with 72% of people opting to fly with this airline when travelling to Sacramento. Keep in mind that there are 5 different airlines that fly to Sacramento on a routine basis, so you have a few additional options to choose from.

Cheap Ireland to Sacramento flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Sacramento

Best price found

€444

Fastest flight time

16h 20m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Sacramento from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €444. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Sacramento found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €670.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Sacramento takes 16h 20m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Sacramento. There are no popular flight routes from Ireland to Sacramento.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Ireland to Sacramento

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Ireland to Sacramento Intl Airport?

    Prices for flights from Ireland to Sacramento Intl Airport were last updated today.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Ireland to Sacramento Intl Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Ireland to Sacramento Intl Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Sacramento Intl Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Sacramento Intl Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Ireland to Sacramento?

Finding the right flight to Sacramento from Ireland is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Sacramento quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Sacramento with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Sacramento from Ireland which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Ireland to Sacramento?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Sacramento from Ireland. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Ireland to Sacramento right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Ireland to Sacramento flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Sacramento trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 19/11
Thu 26/11

Find better results for your trip to the United States