Cheap flights from Dublin to Inverness from €50

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Dublin to Inverness
(DUB to INV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Inverness
Best price found€50The best one-way flight to Inverness from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €50. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Inverness found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €113.
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Inverness takes 1h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Inverness. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Inverness Airport.
Airports in Inverness1 airportThere is 1 airport near Inverness: Inverness (INV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Inverness

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Inverness?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Inverness from Dublin is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Inverness?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Inverness?

in the morning

Dublin to Inverness flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Inverness from Dublin?

Loganair

Loganair is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Inverness

What is the cheapest Dublin to Inverness flight route?

Dublin - Inverness

Fly from Dublin to Inverness for the best Dublin - Inverness flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Inverness flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Inverness is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Inverness

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Inverness by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
DUB10:50Dublin
4h 45m
1 stop
INV15:35Inverness
23 Feb
INV01:40Inverness
6h 00m
1 stop
DUB07:40Dublin
KLM
29 Mar
DUB01:55Dublin
6h 50m
1 stop
INV08:45Inverness
2 Apr
INV11:50Inverness
6h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:25Dublin
British Airways
8 Jun
DUB11:20Dublin
5h 40m
1 stop
INV17:00Inverness
13 Jun
INV11:25Inverness
7h 00m
1 stop
DUB18:25Dublin
Loganair
24 Jun
DUB04:50Dublin
1h 20m
INV06:10Inverness
9 Jul
INV10:00Inverness
1h 20m
DUB11:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Jun
DUB17:15Dublin
23h 10m
1 stop
INV16:25Inverness
14 Jun
INV11:55Inverness
6h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:50Dublin
Air France
29 Mar
DUB10:15Dublin
8h 00m
2 stops
INV18:15Inverness
2 Apr
INV02:25Inverness
16h 15m
2 stops
DUB18:40Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Inverness

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Inverness, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Loganair
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
DUB16:50Dublin
22h 45m
1 stop
INV15:35Inverness
British Airways
19 May
DUB08:55Dublin
8h 05m
1 stop
INV17:00Inverness
Multiple Airlines
18 May
DUB02:35Dublin
9h 30m
1 stop
INV12:05Inverness

Search last-minute flights to Inverness from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Inverness
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
7h 10m
1 stop
INV08:40Inverness
31 Jan
INV10:35Inverness
6h 35m
1 stop
DUB17:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB01:15Dublin
8h 00m
1 stop
INV09:15Inverness
31 Jan
INV10:35Inverness
20h 30m
2 stops
DUB07:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB01:15Dublin
8h 00m
1 stop
INV09:15Inverness
30 Jan
INV16:15Inverness
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB02:45Dublin
British Airways
28 Jan
DUB04:40Dublin
11h 30m
2 stops
INV16:10Inverness
30 Jan
INV12:55Inverness
22h 50m
2 stops
DUB11:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB14:30Dublin
41h 15m
3 stops
INV07:45Inverness
31 Jan
INV09:00Inverness
9h 30m
1 stop
DUB18:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
DUB01:25Dublin
6h 45m
2 stops
INV08:10Inverness
30 Jan
INV16:15Inverness
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB02:45Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Inverness

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Inverness with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Loganair
PriceFrom €149
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0

KLM flights from Dublin to Inverness

Our best KLM deals on Dublin to Inverness flight tickets
KLM
29 Mar
DUB01:55Dublin
6h 50m
1 stop
INV08:45Inverness
2 Apr
INV11:50Inverness
6h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:25Dublin
KLM
3 Mar
DUB08:25Dublin
23h 20m
1 stop
INV07:45Inverness
6 Mar
INV08:15Inverness
8h 45m
1 stop
DUB17:00Dublin
KLM
5 Jun
DUB17:00Dublin
25h 15m
1 stop
INV18:15Inverness
13 Jun
INV02:25Inverness
6h 10m
1 stop
DUB08:35Dublin

British Airways flights from Dublin to Inverness

Our best British Airways deals on Dublin to Inverness flight tickets
British Airways
8 Jun
DUB11:20Dublin
5h 40m
1 stop
INV17:00Inverness
13 Jun
INV11:25Inverness
7h 00m
1 stop
DUB18:25Dublin
British Airways
9 Jun
DUB08:55Dublin
8h 05m
1 stop
INV17:00Inverness
13 Jun
INV11:25Inverness
7h 00m
1 stop
DUB18:25Dublin
British Airways
6 Jun
DUB09:00Dublin
8h 00m
1 stop
INV17:00Inverness
13 Jun
INV11:25Inverness
7h 00m
1 stop
DUB18:25Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Inverness offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Inverness are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Loganair, KLM, and British Airways.

  • How far is Dublin to Inverness by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Inverness will travel around 477.0 km. Typically, this will take 1h 20m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Inverness

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price€13
Dublin to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price€17
Dublin to Aberdeen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price€107
Cork to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price€31
Knock to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price€20
Shannon to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€63
Cork to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price€137
Shannon to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price€142
Milltown (Kerry) to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price€100
Cork to Inverness Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price€537
Knock to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time24h 05m
Cheapest price€108

Similar Dublin to Inverness flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Inverness route