Cheap flights from Ireland to San Jose from €406

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Ireland to San Jose

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to San Jose
Best price found€415The best return flight deal from Ireland to San Jose found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €415. The best one-way flight to San Jose from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €406
Fastest flight time15h 10mThe fastest flight from Ireland to San Jose takes 15h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to San Jose. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Donegal Airport - San Jose Airport, Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport - San Jose Airport and Dublin Airport - San Jose Airport.
Airports in San Jose1 airportThere is 1 airport near San Jose: San Jose (SJC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to San Jose

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Jose from Ireland?

British Airways

British Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Ireland to San Jose

What is the cheapest Ireland to San Jose flight route?

Dublin - San Jose

Fly from Dublin to San Jose for the best Ireland - San Jose flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to San Jose

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to San Jose by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Apr
DUB08:55Dublin
17h 50m
2 stops
SJC02:45San Jose
8 May
SJC15:55San Jose
13h 05m
1 stop
DUB05:00Dublin
KLM
20 Jan
DUB00:55Dublin
18h 20m
2 stops
SJC19:15San Jose
30 Jan
SJC05:15San Jose
18h 25m
2 stops
DUB23:40Dublin
United Airlines
23 Jan
DUB05:05Dublin
18h 43m
2 stops
SJC23:48San Jose
29 Jan
SJC02:42San Jose
21h 58m
2 stops
DUB00:40Dublin
British Airways
4 Jun
DUB03:30Dublin
18h 25m
1 stop
SJC21:55San Jose
11 Jun
SJC15:55San Jose
14h 50m
1 stop
DUB06:45Dublin
Lufthansa
13 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
23h 33m
2 stops
SJC23:48San Jose
30 May
SJC08:50San Jose
20h 10m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin
Air France
18 Dec
DUB01:00Dublin
18h 29m
2 stops
SJC19:29San Jose
9 Jan
SJC07:32San Jose
35h 38m
2 stops
DUB19:10Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to San Jose

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to San Jose, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, KLM and United Airlines
Delta
13 Jan
DUB00:55Dublin
23h 57m
2 stops
SJC00:52San Jose
Multiple Airlines
13 Jan
DUB00:00Dublin
43h 35m
3 stops
SJC19:35San Jose
KLM
18 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
19h 58m
2 stops
SJC20:53San Jose

Search last-minute flights to San Jose from Ireland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to San Jose
Delta
13 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
24h 20m
2 stops
SJC01:15San Jose
31 Jan
SJC05:05San Jose
22h 15m
2 stops
DUB03:20Dublin
KLM
17 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
18h 41m
2 stops
SJC19:36San Jose
27 Dec
SJC05:18San Jose
22h 22m
2 stops
DUB03:40Dublin
United Airlines
17 Dec
DUB04:00Dublin
34h 57m
2 stops
SJC14:57San Jose
24 Dec
SJC07:55San Jose
34h 05m
2 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
KLM
17 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
18h 41m
2 stops
SJC19:36San Jose
25 Dec
SJC02:00San Jose
25h 40m
2 stops
DUB03:40Dublin
KLM
17 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
18h 41m
2 stops
SJC19:36San Jose
22 Dec
SJC17:59San Jose
25h 31m
2 stops
DUB19:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
43h 01m
2 stops
SJC00:06San Jose
27 Dec
SJC07:55San Jose
35h 25m
3 stops
DUB19:20Dublin
€1,460
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Ireland to San Jose

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to San Jose with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom €630
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

Lufthansa flights from Ireland to San Jose

Our best Lufthansa deals on Ireland to San Jose flight tickets
Lufthansa
13 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
23h 33m
2 stops
SJC23:48San Jose
30 May
SJC08:50San Jose
20h 10m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin
Lufthansa
19 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
35h 01m
2 stops
SJC23:46San Jose
9 Jan
SJC08:07San Jose
49h 48m
2 stops
DUB09:55Dublin
Lufthansa
18 Dec
DUB05:45Dublin
42h 01m
2 stops
SJC23:46San Jose
8 Jan
SJC03:50San Jose
24h 10m
2 stops
DUB04:00Dublin

KLM flights from Ireland to San Jose

Our best KLM deals on Ireland to San Jose flight tickets
KLM
20 Jan
DUB00:55Dublin
18h 20m
2 stops
SJC19:15San Jose
30 Jan
SJC05:15San Jose
18h 25m
2 stops
DUB23:40Dublin
KLM
19 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
18h 34m
2 stops
SJC19:29San Jose
31 Dec
SJC00:55San Jose
22h 45m
2 stops
DUB23:40Dublin
KLM
17 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
18h 41m
2 stops
SJC19:36San Jose
27 Dec
SJC05:18San Jose
22h 22m
2 stops
DUB03:40Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to San Jose offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Ireland to San Jose are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Ireland to San Jose

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time10h 55m
Cheapest price€376
Dublin to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price€352
Dublin to Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time17h 26m
Cheapest price€467
Dublin to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time15h 35m
Cheapest price€501
Dublin to Burbank Flights
Fastest flight time16h 59m
Cheapest price€471
Dublin to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time15h 10m
Cheapest price€447
Dublin to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price€411
Cork to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price€484
Cork to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price€555
Dublin to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price€806
Cork to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time18h 56m
Cheapest price€702
Dublin to San Luis Obispo Flights
Fastest flight time20h 56m
Cheapest price€939

Similar Ireland to San Jose flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to San Jose route