Cheap flights from Ireland to Tamil Nadu from €303

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Tamil Nadu

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Tamil Nadu

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
British Airways Logo
06:35 - 06:15DUB  Dublin-MAA Chennai
18h 10m2 stops London Heathrow Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
British Airways Logo
07:35 - 09:10MAA  Chennai-DUB Dublin
31h 05m1 stop London Heathrow
€481British Airways
Thu, 26 Nov - Wed, 9 Dec
British Airways Logo
06:35 - 06:15DUB  Dublin-MAA Chennai
18h 10m2 stops London Heathrow Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
British Airways Logo
07:35 - 09:10MAA  Chennai-DUB Dublin
31h 05m1 stop London Heathrow
€483British Airways
Thu, 26 Nov - Wed, 9 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:05 - 15:05DUB  Dublin-MAA Chennai
25h 30m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:35 - 22:00MAA  Chennai-DUB Dublin
21h 55m2 stops Manama Bahrain Intl London Heathrow
€498Multiple Airlines
Thu, 26 Nov - Wed, 9 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:05 - 15:05DUB  Dublin-MAA Chennai
25h 30m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
03:40 - 21:45MAA  Chennai-DUB Dublin
23h 35m2 stops Sharjah London Gatwick
€509Multiple Airlines
Wed, 18 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 15:05DUB  Dublin-MAA Chennai
13h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
16:05 - 18:10MAA  Chennai-DUB Dublin
31h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€529Etihad Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 15:05DUB  Dublin-MAA Chennai
13h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
16:05 - 18:10MAA  Chennai-DUB Dublin
31h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€531Etihad Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Emirates Logo
08:25 - 20:10DUB  Dublin-MAA Chennai
30h 15m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
09:50 - 06:25MAA  Chennai-DUB Dublin
26h 05m1 stop Dubai Intl
€607Emirates
Thu, 3 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
Emirates Logo
08:25 - 02:20DUB  Dublin-MAA Chennai
12h 25m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
09:50 - 11:20MAA  Chennai-DUB Dublin
31h 00m1 stop Dubai Intl
€616Emirates
Tue, 1 Dec - Thu, 21 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 02:15DUB  Dublin-MAA Chennai
30h 40m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
03:15 - 12:35MAA  Chennai-DUB Dublin
14h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€630Qatar Airways
Thu, 7 Jan - Mon, 25 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 02:15DUB  Dublin-MAA Chennai
13h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
03:55 - 13:30MAA  Chennai-DUB Dublin
14h 05m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€644Qatar Airways
Tue, 9 Mar - Fri, 9 Apr

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

British Airways flights from Ireland to Tamil Nadu

Our best British Airways deals on Ireland to Tamil Nadu flight tickets
British Airways
26 Nov
DUB06:35Dublin
18h 10m
2 stops
MAA06:15Chennai
9 Dec
MAA07:35Chennai
31h 05m
1 stop
DUB09:10Dublin
€483
British Airways
2 Mar
DUB10:00Dublin
14h 05m
1 stop
MAA05:35Chennai
6 Apr
MAA05:00Chennai
22h 00m
2 stops
DUB22:30Dublin
€485
British Airways
9 Nov
DUB08:45Dublin
15h 20m
1 stop
MAA05:35Chennai
22 Nov
MAA22:00Chennai
23h 10m
2 stops
DUB15:40Dublin
€486

Etihad Airways flights from Ireland to Tamil Nadu

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Ireland to Tamil Nadu flight tickets
Etihad Airways
9 Nov
DUB19:45Dublin
13h 50m
1 stop
MAA15:05Chennai
22 Nov
MAA16:05Chennai
31h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
€529
Etihad Airways
9 Nov
DUB19:45Dublin
13h 50m
1 stop
MAA15:05Chennai
22 Nov
MAA16:05Chennai
31h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
€531
Etihad Airways
9 Nov
DUB19:45Dublin
13h 50m
1 stop
MAA15:05Chennai
22 Nov
MAA16:05Chennai
31h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
€535

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ireland to Tamil Nadu that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinChennai

DUB Dublin - MAA Chennai

DUBMAA

Dublin

Thu 26/11

06:35-06:15

2 stops18h 10m

Chennai

Wed 9/12

07:35-09:10

1 stop31h 05m

€481

DublinChennai

DUB Dublin - MAA Chennai

DUBMAA

Dublin

Thu 26/11

06:35-06:15

2 stops18h 10m

Chennai

Wed 9/12

07:35-09:10

1 stop31h 05m

€483

DublinChennai

DUB Dublin - MAA Chennai

DUBMAA

Dublin

Thu 26/11

08:05-15:05

1 stop25h 30m

Chennai

Wed 9/12

05:35-22:00

2 stops21h 55m

€498

DublinChennai

DUB Dublin - MAA Chennai

DUBMAA

Dublin

Wed 18/11

08:05-15:05

1 stop25h 30m

Chennai

Tue 24/11

03:40-21:45

2 stops23h 35m

€509

DublinChennai

DUB Dublin - MAA Chennai

DUBMAA

Dublin

Mon 9/11

19:45-15:05

1 stop13h 50m

Chennai

Sun 22/11

16:05-18:10

1 stop31h 35m

€529

DublinChennai

DUB Dublin - MAA Chennai

DUBMAA

Dublin

Mon 9/11

19:45-15:05

1 stop13h 50m

Chennai

Sun 22/11

16:05-18:10

1 stop31h 35m

€531

DublinChennai

DUB Dublin - MAA Chennai

DUBMAA

Dublin

Thu 3/12

08:25-20:10

1 stop30h 15m

Chennai

Thu 10/12

09:50-06:25

1 stop26h 05m

€607

DublinChennai

DUB Dublin - MAA Chennai

DUBMAA

Dublin

Tue 1/12

08:25-02:20

1 stop12h 25m

Chennai

Thu 21/1

09:50-11:20

1 stop31h 00m

€616

DublinChennai

DUB Dublin - MAA Chennai

DUBMAA

Dublin

Thu 7/1

14:05-02:15

1 stop30h 40m

Chennai

Mon 25/1

03:15-12:35

1 stop14h 50m

€630
Fastest return journey

DublinChennai

DUB Dublin - MAA Chennai

DUBMAA

Dublin

Tue 9/3

07:45-02:15

1 stop13h 00m

Chennai

Fri 9/4

03:55-13:30

1 stop14h 05m

€644

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Tamil Nadu from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Tamil Nadu

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Tamil Nadu?

In general, September is the cheapest month to fly from Ireland to Tamil Nadu. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around €560. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of September, then book flights to Tamil Nadu from Ireland during October instead. Flights to Tamil Nadu in October, while not as cheap as those in September, still average around €595.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Tamil Nadu?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Tamil Nadu from Ireland when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Tamil Nadu for around €658 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Tamil Nadu from Ireland for as low as €553 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Ireland to Tamil Nadu flights?

You could potentially save up to 16% on your flight if you consider stops on a Ireland to Tamil Nadu flight.

Cheap Ireland to Tamil Nadu flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Tamil Nadu

Best price found

€303

Fastest flight time

13h 55m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Tamil Nadu from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €303. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Tamil Nadu found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €481.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Tamil Nadu takes 13h 55m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Tamil Nadu. There are no popular flight routes from Ireland to Tamil Nadu.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Ireland to Tamil Nadu

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Ireland to Tamil Nadu?

    Prices for flights from Ireland to Tamil Nadu are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Ireland to Tamil Nadu?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Ireland to Tamil Nadu?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Ireland to Tamil Nadu.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Tamil Nadu?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Tamil Nadu may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Tamil Nadu. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Tamil Nadu

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Tamil Nadu with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
British AirwaysPriceFrom €485Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,267 reviews
Search British Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom €495Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,686 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom €500Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,549 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €538Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,291 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €557Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,708 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Ireland to Tamil Nadu?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Ireland to Tamil Nadu. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Tamil Nadu with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Tamil Nadu from Ireland on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Ireland to Tamil Nadu?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Tamil Nadu from Ireland. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Ireland to Tamil Nadu right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Tamil Nadu from Ireland. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.

An easier way to manage your Tamil Nadu trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 21/11
Sat 28/11

Find better results for your trip to Tamil Nadu

Popular Cities in Tamil Nadu