Cheap flights from Islip, New York to Dublin from €426

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Islip, New York to Dublin
(ISP to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Islip, New York to Dublin
Fastest flight time16h 56mThe fastest flight from Islip, New York to Dublin takes 16h 56m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Islip, New York to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Islip Long Island Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Islip, New York to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Islip, New York to Dublin flight route?

Islip Long Island - Dublin

Fly from Islip Long Island to Dublin for the best Islip, New York - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Islip, New York to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Islip, New York to Dublin by changing tabs
American Airlines
6 Apr
ISP06:49Islip Long Island
13h 46m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
21 Apr
DUB09:55Dublin
12h 49m
1 stop
ISP22:44Islip Long Island
Multiple Airlines
16 Jun
ISP06:49Islip Long Island
16h 56m
2 stops
DUB23:45Dublin
21 Jun
DUB06:05Dublin
16h 39m
2 stops
ISP22:44Islip Long Island
American Airlines
8 Feb
ISP12:07Islip Long Island
10h 33m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
15 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
9h 43m
1 stop
ISP15:23Islip Long Island
American Airlines
6 Apr
ISP06:49Islip Long Island
13h 46m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
18 Apr
DUB09:55Dublin
12h 49m
1 stop
ISP22:44Islip Long Island
American Airlines
20 Apr
ISP06:49Islip Long Island
13h 46m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
27 Apr
DUB09:55Dublin
9h 54m
1 stop
ISP19:49Islip Long Island
American Airlines
23 Feb
ISP12:07Islip Long Island
10h 33m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
27 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
16h 02m
1 stop
ISP21:42Islip Long Island

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Islip, New York to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Islip, New York to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
3 Apr
ISP03:00Islip Long Island
17h 35m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
American Airlines
8 Mar
ISP02:00Islip Long Island
20h 40m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
American Airlines
5 Apr
ISP02:29Islip Long Island
30h 01m
2 stops
DUB08:30Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Islip, New York

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Islip, New York to Dublin
American Airlines
2 Feb
ISP02:00Islip Long Island
20h 40m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
11 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
9h 43m
1 stop
ISP15:23Islip Long Island
American Airlines
3 Feb
ISP12:07Islip Long Island
10h 33m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
11 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
9h 43m
1 stop
ISP15:23Islip Long Island
American Airlines
31 Jan
ISP02:00Islip Long Island
20h 40m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
7 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
9h 43m
1 stop
ISP15:23Islip Long Island
American Airlines
2 Feb
ISP02:00Islip Long Island
20h 40m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
6 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
9h 43m
1 stop
ISP15:23Islip Long Island
€1,114
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Islip, New York to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Islip, New York to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
6 Apr
ISP06:49Islip Long Island
13h 46m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
21 Apr
DUB09:55Dublin
12h 49m
1 stop
ISP22:44Islip Long Island
American Airlines
8 Feb
ISP12:07Islip Long Island
10h 33m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
15 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
9h 43m
1 stop
ISP15:23Islip Long Island
American Airlines
6 Apr
ISP06:49Islip Long Island
13h 46m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
18 Apr
DUB09:55Dublin
12h 49m
1 stop
ISP22:44Islip Long Island

  • How far is Islip Long Island to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 5058.7 km away from Islip Long Island. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 10h 33m.


Alternative routes for Islip, New York to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price€287
New York to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time6h 01m
Cheapest price€342
Buffalo to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest price€479
Rochester, New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price€498
New York to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price€412
Syracuse to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 19m
Cheapest price€520
Albany, New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 44m
Cheapest price€482
White Plains to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 31m
Cheapest price€819
New York to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest price€515
Syracuse to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time13h 21m
Cheapest price€677
New York to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price€464

Similar Islip, New York to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Islip, New York to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland