Cheap flights from Jakarta to Dublin from €518

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 25/1
Tue 1/2

Flight information for Jakarta to Dublin
(JKT to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jakarta to Dublin
Fastest flight time20h 25mThe fastest flight from Jakarta to Dublin takes 20h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Jakarta to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Jakarta to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Jakarta to Dublin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Jakarta is February. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Jakarta for Dublin?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Jakarta to Dublin?

in the afternoon

Jakarta to Dublin flights are approximately 21% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Jakarta to Dublin flight route?

Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl - Dublin

Fly from Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl to Dublin for the best Jakarta - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Jakarta to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Jakarta to Dublin by changing tabs
Etihad Airways
12 Jun
CGK13:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
DUB09:35Dublin
24 Jul
DUB05:30Dublin
22h 55m
1 stop
CGK04:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Multiple Airlines
12 Jun
CGK21:40Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
20h 25m
2 stops
DUB18:05Dublin
24 Jul
DUB07:05Dublin
22h 15m
2 stops
CGK05:20Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Emirates
13 Jun
CGK17:45Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
44h 25m
2 stops
DUB14:10Dublin
26 Jul
DUB18:05Dublin
41h 00m
2 stops
CGK11:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Turkish Airlines
14 Jun
CGK17:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
24h 45m
1 stop
DUB17:50Dublin
21 Jul
DUB12:50Dublin
18h 45m
1 stop
CGK07:35Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Jun
CGK21:40Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
20h 35m
2 stops
DUB18:15Dublin
24 Jul
DUB07:05Dublin
22h 15m
2 stops
CGK05:20Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Etihad Airways
11 Jun
CGK13:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
DUB09:35Dublin
25 Jul
DUB05:30Dublin
22h 55m
1 stop
CGK04:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl

Etihad Airways flights from Jakarta to Dublin

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Jakarta to Dublin flight tickets
Etihad Airways
12 Jun
CGK13:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
DUB09:35Dublin
24 Jul
DUB05:30Dublin
22h 55m
1 stop
CGK04:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Etihad Airways
11 Jun
CGK13:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
DUB09:35Dublin
25 Jul
DUB05:30Dublin
22h 55m
1 stop
CGK04:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Etihad Airways
12 Jun
CGK13:55Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
19h 40m
1 stop
DUB09:35Dublin
24 Jul
DUB14:10Dublin
38h 15m
2 stops
CGK04:25Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl

Emirates flights from Jakarta to Dublin

Our best Emirates deals on Jakarta to Dublin flight tickets
Emirates
13 Jun
CGK17:45Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
44h 25m
2 stops
DUB14:10Dublin
26 Jul
DUB18:05Dublin
41h 00m
2 stops
CGK11:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Emirates
11 Jun
CGK17:45Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
44h 25m
2 stops
DUB14:10Dublin
26 Jul
DUB18:05Dublin
41h 00m
2 stops
CGK11:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Emirates
9 Jun
CGK17:45Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
44h 25m
2 stops
DUB14:10Dublin
25 Jul
DUB10:15Dublin
24h 50m
2 stops
CGK11:05Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Jakarta to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Jakarta to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Etihad Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Etihad Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Jakarta to Dublin by plane?

    There are 12068.4 km between Jakarta and Dublin. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 17h 30m.


Similar Jakarta to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Jakarta to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland