Cheap flights from Kamloops to Dublin from €431

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Flight information for Kamloops to Dublin
(YKA to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kamloops to Dublin

Best price found

€431

Fastest flight time

29h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Kamloops in the past 72 hours is €431. The best return flight deal from Kamloops to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €1,000.
The fastest flight from Kamloops to Dublin takes 29h 45m
There are no direct flights from Kamloops to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kamloops Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kamloops to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kamloops to Dublin?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Kamloops is April. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest Kamloops to Dublin flight route?

Kamloops - Dublin

Fly from Kamloops to Dublin for the best Kamloops - Dublin flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Kamloops to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Kamloops Airport to Dublin Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Dublin, you can try Kelowna Airport or Penticton Airport which are located in Kelowna and Penticton respectively. The cheapest route from Kamloops to Dublin is YLW — DUB with an average price of €493 RT during the month of July.

Kelowna Airport (YLW) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€493
Search Flight Deals
Kamloops Airport (YKA) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€646
Search Flight Deals
Penticton Airport (YYF) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€1,192
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kamloops to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kamloops to Dublin by changing tabs
Air Canada
2 Sep
YKA02:10Kamloops
18h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
14 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
31h 44m
2 stops
YKA14:29Kamloops
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
YKA14:40Kamloops
29h 35m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
23 Aug
DUB05:00Dublin
46h 34m
2 stops
YKA03:34Kamloops
€1,037
Find similar
Air Canada
2 Sep
YKA02:35Kamloops
18h 00m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
14 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
31h 44m
2 stops
YKA14:29Kamloops
Lufthansa
18 Aug
YKA11:45Kamloops
17h 15m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin
24 Aug
DUB06:10Dublin
12h 58m
1 stop
YKA19:08Kamloops
€1,620
Find similar
Air Canada
2 Sep
YKA06:55Kamloops
13h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
14 Sep
DUB06:10Dublin
16h 09m
1 stop
YKA22:19Kamloops
Multiple Airlines
2 Sep
YKA02:10Kamloops
18h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
14 Sep
DUB06:20Dublin
21h 15m
2 stops
YKA03:35Kamloops
€1,045
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kamloops to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kamloops to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and WestJet
WestJet
7 Jul
YKA08:35Kamloops
36h 10m
2 stops
DUB20:45Dublin
Air Canada
7 Jul
YKA11:45Kamloops
32h 30m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
YKA06:55Kamloops
18h 05m
3 stops
DUB01:00Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Kamloops to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Kamloops to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
18 Aug
YKA11:45Kamloops
17h 15m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin
24 Aug
DUB06:10Dublin
12h 58m
1 stop
YKA19:08Kamloops
€1,620
Find similar
Lufthansa
20 Aug
YKA06:55Kamloops
22h 10m
2 stops
DUB05:05Dublin
24 Aug
DUB06:10Dublin
15h 53m
1 stop
YKA22:03Kamloops
€1,684
Find similar
Lufthansa
21 Aug
YKA06:55Kamloops
13h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
24 Aug
DUB06:45Dublin
18h 53m
2 stops
YKA01:38Kamloops
€1,989
Find similar

Air Canada flights from Kamloops to Dublin

Our best Air Canada deals on Kamloops to Dublin flight tickets
Air Canada
2 Sep
YKA02:10Kamloops
18h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
14 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
31h 44m
2 stops
YKA14:29Kamloops
Air Canada
2 Sep
YKA02:35Kamloops
18h 00m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
14 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
31h 44m
2 stops
YKA14:29Kamloops
Air Canada
2 Sep
YKA06:55Kamloops
13h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
14 Sep
DUB06:10Dublin
16h 09m
1 stop
YKA22:19Kamloops

  • How far is Kamloops to Dublin by plane?

    There are 6912.5 km between Kamloops and Dublin. Typically, this will take 13h 20m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Kamloops to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price€393
Victoria to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest price€695
Vancouver to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time29h 55m
Cheapest price€908
Kelowna to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price€493
Vancouver to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time21h 20m
Cheapest price€664

Similar Kamloops to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kamloops to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Kamloops to Dublin . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Kamloops to Dublin with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for Kamloops to Dublin flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Kamloops to Dublin now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Dublin and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.