Cheap flights from Kansas City to Dublin from €344

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Kansas City to Dublin
(MCI to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kansas City to Dublin
Best price found€344The best one-way flight to Dublin from Kansas City in the past 72 hours is €344. The best return flight deal from Kansas City to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €398.
Fastest flight time12h 10mThe fastest flight from Kansas City to Dublin takes 12h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kansas City to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kansas City Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kansas City to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kansas City to Dublin?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Kansas City is November. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kansas City for Dublin?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kansas City to Dublin?

in the afternoon

Kansas City to Dublin flights are approximately 15% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Kansas City to Dublin flight route?

Kansas City - Dublin

Fly from Kansas City to Dublin for the best Kansas City - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kansas City to Dublin flights?

52 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kansas City to Dublin is approximately 52 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Kansas City to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kansas City to Dublin by changing tabs
Virgin Atlantic
1 Mar
MCI05:40Kansas City
15h 50m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
16 Mar
DUB08:30Dublin
14h 53m
2 stops
MCI23:23Kansas City
Air Canada
7 Feb
MCI12:00Kansas City
33h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
18 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
35h 12m
2 stops
MCI16:17Kansas City
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
MCI07:30Kansas City
12h 30m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
18 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
14h 14m
2 stops
MCI18:14Kansas City
Lufthansa
2 Mar
MCI08:05Kansas City
11h 55m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
18 Mar
DUB05:00Dublin
19h 49m
1 stop
MCI00:49Kansas City
KLM
2 Mar
MCI09:00Kansas City
13h 45m
2 stops
DUB22:45Dublin
23 Mar
DUB07:25Dublin
17h 32m
2 stops
MCI00:57Kansas City
United Airlines
2 Mar
MCI08:05Kansas City
11h 55m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
18 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
13h 20m
1 stop
MCI21:30Kansas City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kansas City to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kansas City to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and SAS
Multiple Airlines
11 May
MCI06:35Kansas City
26h 20m
3 stops
DUB08:55Dublin
SAS
1 Apr
MCI08:10Kansas City
15h 15m
2 stops
DUB23:25Dublin
American Airlines
1 Apr
MCI05:07Kansas City
14h 28m
1 stop
DUB19:35Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Kansas City

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kansas City to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
MCI12:00Kansas City
40h 35m
2 stops
DUB04:35Dublin
9 Feb
DUB06:05Dublin
53h 18m
2 stops
MCI11:23Kansas City
Aer Lingus
2 Feb
MCI03:00Kansas City
15h 15m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
9 Feb
DUB06:35Dublin
15h 50m
1 stop
MCI22:25Kansas City
United Airlines
2 Feb
MCI07:30Kansas City
12h 30m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
9 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
35h 29m
2 stops
MCI16:34Kansas City
€1,030
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Kansas City to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Kansas City to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
2 Mar
MCI08:05Kansas City
11h 55m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
18 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
13h 20m
1 stop
MCI21:30Kansas City
United Airlines
2 Mar
MCI01:00Kansas City
19h 00m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
23 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
13h 20m
1 stop
MCI21:30Kansas City
United Airlines
2 Mar
MCI08:45Kansas City
14h 20m
2 stops
DUB23:05Dublin
18 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
16h 39m
2 stops
MCI00:49Kansas City

Air Canada flights from Kansas City to Dublin

Our best Air Canada deals on Kansas City to Dublin flight tickets
Air Canada
7 Feb
MCI12:00Kansas City
33h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
18 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
35h 12m
2 stops
MCI16:17Kansas City
Air Canada
18 Mar
MCI05:20Kansas City
42h 00m
2 stops
DUB23:20Dublin
27 Mar
DUB06:10Dublin
16h 20m
2 stops
MCI22:30Kansas City

  • How far is Kansas City to Dublin by plane?

    There are 6524.1 km between Kansas City and Dublin. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 11h 55m.


Alternative routes for Kansas City to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
St. Louis to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price€392
St. Louis to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest price€678
Kansas City to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time20h 15m
Cheapest price€1,138
Kansas City to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest price€827
Springfield to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 42m
Cheapest price€481
Springfield to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price€928

Similar Kansas City to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kansas City to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland