Latest deals
Insights
When to book
FAQs
Price Alerts
Ireland
EUR

Cheap flights from Kansas City to Dublin from €285

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Kansas City to Dublin

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
SWISS Logo
15:19 - 11:20MCI  Kansas City-DUB Dublin
38h 01m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Zurich
SWISS Logo
12:10 - 19:38DUB  Dublin-MCI Kansas City
37h 28m2 stops Zurich Chicago O'Hare Intl
€616SWISS
Tue, 2 Feb - Tue, 9 Feb
Iberia Logo
13:50 - 08:30MCI  Kansas City-DUB Dublin
12h 40m1 stop Philadelphia
Iberia Logo
10:00 - 19:34DUB  Dublin-MCI Kansas City
39h 34m2 stops Madrid Barajas Chicago O'Hare Intl
€627Iberia
Tue, 2 Feb - Tue, 9 Feb
American Airlines Logo
16:11 - 12:10MCI  Kansas City-DUB Dublin
13h 59m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
American Airlines Logo
11:30 - 21:09DUB  Dublin-MCI Kansas City
15h 39m1 stop Philadelphia
€629American Airlines
Sun, 17 Jan - Tue, 26 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:00 - 08:45MCI  Kansas City-DUB Dublin
14h 45m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:50 - 19:09DUB  Dublin-MCI Kansas City
16h 19m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol New York John F Kennedy Intl
€632Multiple Airlines
Wed, 6 Jan - Wed, 13 Jan
British Airways Logo
16:11 - 17:00MCI  Kansas City-DUB Dublin
18h 49m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
13:05 - 23:45DUB  Dublin-MCI Kansas City
16h 40m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
€633British Airways
Wed, 6 Jan - Wed, 13 Jan
Delta Logo
12:00 - 08:45MCI  Kansas City-DUB Dublin
14h 45m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta Logo
10:45 - 19:09DUB  Dublin-MCI Kansas City
14h 24m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
€635Delta
Wed, 6 Jan - Wed, 13 Jan
United Airlines Logo
15:25 - 07:30MCI  Kansas City-DUB Dublin
10h 05m1 stop Newark
United Airlines Logo
09:30 - 17:09DUB  Dublin-MCI Kansas City
13h 39m1 stop Newark
€636United Airlines
Wed, 6 Jan - Wed, 13 Jan
KLM Logo
10:35 - 07:45MCI  Kansas City-DUB Dublin
16h 10m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
KLM Logo
13:20 - 23:58DUB  Dublin-MCI Kansas City
16h 38m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
€637KLM
Wed, 24 Mar - Fri, 2 Apr
United Airlines Logo
06:15 - 07:30MCI  Kansas City-DUB Dublin
19h 15m2 stops Houston George Bush Intcntl Newark
United Airlines Logo
10:40 - 21:46DUB  Dublin-MCI Kansas City
17h 06m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€639United Airlines
Wed, 6 Jan - Wed, 13 Jan
Delta Logo
07:00 - 07:45MCI  Kansas City-DUB Dublin
18h 45m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Delta Logo
11:55 - 09:32DUB  Dublin-MCI Kansas City
26h 37m1 stop Boston Logan Intl
€640Delta
Wed, 10 Mar - Thu, 18 Mar

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

KLM flights from Kansas City to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Kansas City to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
12 Oct
MCI12:33Kansas City
13h 47m
2 stops
DUB08:20Dublin
20 Oct
DUB13:15Dublin
16h 41m
2 stops
MCI23:56Kansas City
€612
KLM
24 Mar
MCI10:35Kansas City
16h 10m
1 stop
DUB07:45Dublin
2 Apr
DUB13:20Dublin
16h 38m
2 stops
MCI23:58Kansas City
€637
KLM
4 Mar
MCI12:00Kansas City
14h 45m
1 stop
DUB08:45Dublin
16 Mar
DUB05:45Dublin
16h 30m
2 stops
MCI17:15Kansas City
€677

United Airlines flights from Kansas City to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Kansas City to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
6 Apr
MCI13:04Kansas City
14h 41m
1 stop
DUB09:45Dublin
14 Apr
DUB09:50Dublin
30h 43m
2 stops
MCI10:33Kansas City
€615
United Airlines
6 Jan
MCI15:25Kansas City
10h 05m
1 stop
DUB07:30Dublin
13 Jan
DUB09:30Dublin
13h 39m
1 stop
MCI17:09Kansas City
€636
United Airlines
6 Jan
MCI06:15Kansas City
19h 15m
2 stops
DUB07:30Dublin
13 Jan
DUB10:40Dublin
17h 06m
1 stop
MCI21:46Kansas City
€639

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Kansas City to Dublin that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

Kansas CityDublin

MCI Kansas City - DUB Dublin

MCIDUB

Kansas City

Tue 2/2

15:19-11:20

2 stops38h 01m

Dublin

Tue 9/2

12:10-19:38

2 stops37h 28m

€616

Kansas CityDublin

MCI Kansas City - DUB Dublin

MCIDUB

Kansas City

Tue 2/2

13:50-08:30

1 stop12h 40m

Dublin

Tue 9/2

10:00-19:34

2 stops39h 34m

€627

Kansas CityDublin

MCI Kansas City - DUB Dublin

MCIDUB

Kansas City

Sun 17/1

16:11-12:10

2 stops13h 59m

Dublin

Tue 26/1

11:30-21:09

1 stop15h 39m

€629

Kansas CityDublin

MCI Kansas City - DUB Dublin

MCIDUB

Kansas City

Wed 6/1

12:00-08:45

1 stop14h 45m

Dublin

Wed 13/1

08:50-19:09

2 stops16h 19m

€632

Kansas CityDublin

MCI Kansas City - DUB Dublin

MCIDUB

Kansas City

Wed 6/1

16:11-17:00

2 stops18h 49m

Dublin

Wed 13/1

13:05-23:45

2 stops16h 40m

€633

Kansas CityDublin

MCI Kansas City - DUB Dublin

MCIDUB

Kansas City

Wed 6/1

12:00-08:45

1 stop14h 45m

Dublin

Wed 13/1

10:45-19:09

1 stop14h 24m

€635
Fastest return journey

Kansas CityDublin

MCI Kansas City - DUB Dublin

MCIDUB

Kansas City

Wed 6/1

15:25-07:30

1 stop10h 05m

Dublin

Wed 13/1

09:30-17:09

1 stop13h 39m

€636

Kansas CityDublin

MCI Kansas City - DUB Dublin

MCIDUB

Kansas City

Wed 24/3

10:35-07:45

1 stop16h 10m

Dublin

Fri 2/4

13:20-23:58

2 stops16h 38m

€637

Kansas CityDublin

MCI Kansas City - DUB Dublin

MCIDUB

Kansas City

Wed 6/1

06:15-07:30

2 stops19h 15m

Dublin

Wed 13/1

10:40-21:46

1 stop17h 06m

€639

Kansas CityDublin

MCI Kansas City - DUB Dublin

MCIDUB

Kansas City

Wed 10/3

07:00-07:45

1 stop18h 45m

Dublin

Thu 18/3

11:55-09:32

1 stop26h 37m

€640

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Dublin from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kansas City to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the typical price of a round-trip flight between Kansas City and Dublin?

Prices are currently typical for flights on this route.

Typical prices usually range from €581 to €824.
The lowest price recently found on this route was €616.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Dublin?

If you aren’t able to travel during the month of February, then book flights to Dublin from Kansas City during April instead. Flights to Dublin in April, while not as cheap as those in February, still average around €606.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Kansas City to Dublin?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Dublin from Kansas City when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Dublin for around €723 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Dublin from Kansas City for as low as €584 on momondo.

How have Kansas City to Dublin flight prices changed over time?

When to book flights from Kansas City to Dublin

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Kansas City to Dublin according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Kansas City to Dublin (MCI to DUB) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kansas City to Dublin

Best price found

€285

Fastest flight time

10h 55m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Kansas City in the past 72 hours is €285. The best return flight deal from Kansas City to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €616.
The fastest flight from Kansas City to Dublin takes 10h 55m
There are no direct flights from Kansas City to Dublin. There are no popular flight routes from Kansas City to Dublin.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Kansas City to Dublin

  • How far is Kansas City to Dublin by plane?

    There are 6524.1 km between Kansas City and Dublin. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 10h 55m.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Kansas City Airport to Dublin Airport?

    Prices for flights from Kansas City Airport to Dublin Airport were last updated today.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Kansas City Airport to Dublin Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Kansas City Airport to Dublin Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Dublin Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Dublin Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Travelling to a place near Dublin?

Book flights to Dublin if you plan to visit one of these locations
Kilkenny
Athlone
Cavan
Dundalk
Swords
Wicklow
Bray
Gorey
Naas
Kildare
Mullingar
Tullamore
Maynooth
Leixlip
Castleknock
Drogheda
Malahide
Enniscorthy
Arklow
Carlingford

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Kansas City to Dublin?

It is quick and easy to find Kansas City to Dublin flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Dublin that suits you.

Can I find flights from Kansas City to Dublin with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Kansas City to Dublin with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Kansas City to Dublin?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Kansas City to Dublin.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Kansas City to Dublin right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Kansas City to Dublin now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Dublin and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Dublin trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 8/11
Sun 15/11