Cheap flights from Kansas City to Dublin Airport from €527

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Flight information for Kansas City to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kansas City to Ireland

Best price found

€526

Fastest flight time

13h 09m

Direct flights

None
The best flight deal from Kansas City to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €526
The fastest flight from Kansas City to Ireland takes 13h 09m
There are no direct flights from Kansas City to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kansas City Airport - Shannon Airport, Kansas City Airport - Cork Airport and Kansas City Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kansas City to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Kansas City to Ireland flight route?

Kansas City - Dublin

Fly from Kansas City to Dublin for the best Kansas City - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kansas City to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kansas City to Ireland by changing tabs
United Airlines
23 Oct
MCI13:08Kansas City
10h 52m
1 stop
DUB00:00Dublin
22 Nov
DUB04:55Dublin
34h 39m
2 stops
MCI15:34Kansas City
Iberia
25 Sep
MCI09:09Kansas City
14h 56m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin
7 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
15h 09m
1 stop
MCI20:39Kansas City
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
MCI06:11Kansas City
13h 09m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
22 Nov
DUB05:40Dublin
17h 00m
2 stops
MCI22:40Kansas City
British Airways
25 Sep
MCI15:58Kansas City
18h 02m
2 stops
DUB10:00Dublin
7 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
12h 02m
1 stop
MCI17:32Kansas City
American Airlines
20 Sep
MCI02:33Kansas City
16h 47m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
28 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
12h 21m
1 stop
MCI19:36Kansas City
Delta
23 Oct
MCI03:30Kansas City
18h 45m
1 stop
DUB22:15Dublin
22 Nov
DUB05:35Dublin
13h 15m
1 stop
MCI18:50Kansas City

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Kansas City

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kansas City to Ireland
Air Canada
10 Jul
MCI06:45Kansas City
15h 50m
1 stop
DUB22:35Dublin
17 Jul
DUB06:45Dublin
29h 09m
1 stop
MCI11:54Kansas City
€1,494
Find similar
British Airways
6 Jul
MCI06:43Kansas City
17h 32m
2 stops
DUB00:15Dublin
10 Jul
DUB09:55Dublin
13h 15m
1 stop
MCI23:10Kansas City
€1,597
Find similar
American Airlines
9 Jul
MCI09:50Kansas City
24h 45m
2 stops
SNN10:35Shannon
21 Jul
SNN03:40Shannon
19h 30m
2 stops
MCI23:10Kansas City
€1,704
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
MCI17:20Kansas City
34h 50m
1 stop
DUB04:10Dublin
10 Jul
DUB09:55Dublin
30h 05m
1 stop
MCI16:00Kansas City
€1,951
Find similar
Air Canada
10 Jul
MCI06:45Kansas City
15h 50m
1 stop
DUB22:35Dublin
17 Jul
DUB06:45Dublin
28h 00m
2 stops
MCI10:45Kansas City
€1,503
Find similar
British Airways
6 Jul
MCI06:43Kansas City
17h 07m
2 stops
DUB23:50Dublin
10 Jul
DUB02:30Dublin
22h 00m
2 stops
MCI00:30Kansas City
€1,657
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Kansas City to Ireland

Our best United Airlines deals on Kansas City to Ireland flight tickets
United Airlines
23 Oct
MCI13:08Kansas City
10h 52m
1 stop
DUB00:00Dublin
22 Nov
DUB04:55Dublin
34h 39m
2 stops
MCI15:34Kansas City
United Airlines
23 Oct
MCI13:08Kansas City
31h 57m
1 stop
DUB21:05Dublin
22 Nov
DUB04:55Dublin
30h 47m
1 stop
MCI11:42Kansas City
United Airlines
13 Sep
MCI04:17Kansas City
17h 58m
2 stops
DUB22:15Dublin
27 Sep
DUB06:10Dublin
30h 59m
2 stops
MCI13:09Kansas City

Iberia flights from Kansas City to Ireland

Our best Iberia deals on Kansas City to Ireland flight tickets
Iberia
25 Sep
MCI09:09Kansas City
14h 56m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin
7 Oct
DUB05:30Dublin
15h 09m
1 stop
MCI20:39Kansas City
Iberia
13 Sep
MCI09:09Kansas City
14h 56m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin
27 Sep
DUB10:55Dublin
13h 43m
1 stop
MCI00:38Kansas City
Iberia
19 Sep
MCI09:09Kansas City
14h 56m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin
23 Sep
DUB05:30Dublin
15h 13m
1 stop
MCI20:43Kansas City


Alternative routes for Kansas City to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kansas City to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 09m
Cheapest price€563
St. Louis to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 33m
Cheapest price€499
Kansas City to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 10m
Cheapest price€688
Springfield to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest price€617
Kansas City to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time16h 27m
Cheapest price€765
St. Louis to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time15h 09m
Cheapest price€685
Springfield to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time21h 42m
Cheapest price€1,543

Similar Kansas City to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kansas City to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Kansas City to Ireland . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Kansas City to Ireland with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Ireland from Kansas City.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Kansas City to Ireland flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.