Cheap flights from Klagenfurt to Dublin from €34

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 14/8
Sun 21/8

Flight information for Klagenfurt to Dublin
(KLU to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Klagenfurt to Dublin

Best price found

€161

Fastest flight time

2h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Klagenfurt in the past 72 hours is €161. The best return flight deal from Klagenfurt to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €67.
The fastest flight from Klagenfurt to Dublin takes 2h 10m
There are no direct flights from Klagenfurt to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Klagenfurt Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Klagenfurt to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Klagenfurt to Dublin?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Klagenfurt is November. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest Klagenfurt to Dublin flight route?

Klagenfurt - Dublin

Fly from Klagenfurt to Dublin for the best Klagenfurt - Dublin flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Klagenfurt to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Klagenfurt Airport to Dublin Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Klagenfurt Airport to depart from when travelling to Dublin and Graz Thalerhof Airport, located in Graz is a great option. The least expensive flight option from Klagenfurt to Dublin will typically be KLU — DUB during the month of August with an average price of €34 RT.

Klagenfurt Airport (KLU) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€34
Search Flight Deals
Graz Thalerhof Airport (GRZ) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€169
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Klagenfurt to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Klagenfurt to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
14 Nov
KLU06:15Klagenfurt
2h 10m
DUB08:25Dublin
21 Nov
DUB02:30Dublin
2h 10m
KLU04:40Klagenfurt
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
KLU06:15Klagenfurt
2h 10m
DUB08:25Dublin
14 Dec
DUB07:45Dublin
7h 00m
2 stops
KLU14:45Klagenfurt
Ryanair
12 Dec
KLU06:15Klagenfurt
2h 10m
DUB08:25Dublin
13 Dec
DUB01:10Dublin
8h 45m
1 stop
KLU09:55Klagenfurt
Ryanair
26 Nov
KLU09:45Klagenfurt
2h 10m
DUB11:55Dublin
28 Nov
DUB02:30Dublin
2h 10m
KLU04:40Klagenfurt
Ryanair
12 Nov
KLU09:45Klagenfurt
2h 10m
DUB11:55Dublin
14 Nov
DUB02:30Dublin
2h 10m
KLU04:40Klagenfurt
Ryanair
12 Nov
KLU05:15Klagenfurt
12h 20m
1 stop
DUB17:35Dublin
14 Nov
DUB02:30Dublin
2h 10m
KLU04:40Klagenfurt

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Klagenfurt to Dublin

Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
KLU10:05Klagenfurt
49h 50m
3 stops
DUB11:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Sep
KLU10:05Klagenfurt
24h 20m
1 stop
DUB10:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
KLU10:05Klagenfurt
29h 15m
2 stops
DUB15:20Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Klagenfurt

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Klagenfurt to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
KLU13:00Klagenfurt
15h 45m
2 stops
DUB04:45Dublin
1 Nov
DUB04:45Dublin
6h 10m
1 stop
KLU10:55Klagenfurt
Lufthansa
18 Aug
KLU10:05Klagenfurt
9h 15m
2 stops
DUB19:20Dublin
3 Nov
DUB01:15Dublin
7h 00m
2 stops
KLU08:15Klagenfurt
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
KLU13:00Klagenfurt
15h 45m
2 stops
DUB04:45Dublin
2 Nov
DUB08:40Dublin
7h 05m
1 stop
KLU15:45Klagenfurt
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
KLU08:55Klagenfurt
11h 15m
2 stops
DUB20:10Dublin
1 Nov
DUB02:10Dublin
8h 45m
1 stop
KLU10:55Klagenfurt
Lufthansa
17 Aug
KLU10:05Klagenfurt
19h 20m
2 stops
DUB05:25Dublin
3 Nov
DUB01:15Dublin
7h 00m
2 stops
KLU08:15Klagenfurt
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
KLU08:55Klagenfurt
11h 15m
2 stops
DUB20:10Dublin
2 Nov
DUB08:40Dublin
7h 05m
1 stop
KLU15:45Klagenfurt

Ryanair flights from Klagenfurt to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Klagenfurt to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
14 Nov
KLU06:15Klagenfurt
2h 10m
DUB08:25Dublin
21 Nov
DUB02:30Dublin
2h 10m
KLU04:40Klagenfurt
Ryanair
12 Dec
KLU06:15Klagenfurt
2h 10m
DUB08:25Dublin
13 Dec
DUB01:10Dublin
8h 45m
1 stop
KLU09:55Klagenfurt
Ryanair
26 Nov
KLU09:45Klagenfurt
2h 10m
DUB11:55Dublin
28 Nov
DUB02:30Dublin
2h 10m
KLU04:40Klagenfurt

Lufthansa flights from Klagenfurt to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Klagenfurt to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
18 Aug
KLU10:05Klagenfurt
9h 15m
2 stops
DUB19:20Dublin
3 Nov
DUB01:15Dublin
7h 00m
2 stops
KLU08:15Klagenfurt
Lufthansa
17 Aug
KLU10:05Klagenfurt
19h 20m
2 stops
DUB05:25Dublin
3 Nov
DUB01:15Dublin
7h 00m
2 stops
KLU08:15Klagenfurt
Lufthansa
18 Aug
KLU10:05Klagenfurt
9h 15m
2 stops
DUB19:20Dublin
2 Nov
DUB01:15Dublin
7h 00m
2 stops
KLU08:15Klagenfurt

  • How far is Klagenfurt to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Klagenfurt to Dublin is 1640.2 km. Flights usually cover this in 2h 10m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Klagenfurt to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vienna to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€34
Vienna to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price€82
Graz to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price€149
Salzburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price€87
Linz to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price€192
Innsbruck to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price€137
Vienna to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price€86
Graz to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price€394
Vienna to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time24h 00m
Cheapest price€242
Salzburg to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price€187
Salzburg to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 05m
Cheapest price€518
Graz to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time8h 55m
Cheapest price€578

Similar Klagenfurt to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Klagenfurt to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Dublin from Klagenfurt.

Flights from Klagenfurt to Dublin with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Dublin from Klagenfurt.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Klagenfurt to Dublin flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.