Cheap flights from Lexington to Dublin from €527

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Lexington to Dublin
(LEX to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lexington to Dublin
Best price found€506The best flight deal from Lexington to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €506
Fastest flight time14h 10mThe fastest flight from Lexington to Dublin takes 14h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Lexington to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lexington Blue Grass Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lexington to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lexington to Dublin?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Lexington is August. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest Lexington to Dublin flight route?

Lexington Blue Grass - Dublin

Fly from Lexington Blue Grass to Dublin for the best Lexington - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Lexington to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lexington to Dublin by changing tabs
United Airlines
26 Mar
LEX07:55Lexington Blue Grass
39h 20m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
3 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
35h 39m
2 stops
LEX17:49Lexington Blue Grass
American Airlines
26 Mar
LEX16:15Lexington Blue Grass
28h 20m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
3 Apr
DUB09:55Dublin
27h 31m
1 stop
LEX13:26Lexington Blue Grass
Multiple Airlines
29 Apr
LEX08:03Lexington Blue Grass
16h 57m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin
18 May
DUB07:35Dublin
14h 04m
1 stop
LEX21:39Lexington Blue Grass
Delta
13 Apr
LEX13:00Lexington Blue Grass
12h 00m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin
25 Apr
DUB08:00Dublin
16h 59m
1 stop
LEX00:59Lexington Blue Grass
British Airways
13 Apr
LEX06:11Lexington Blue Grass
14h 24m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
25 Apr
DUB03:10Dublin
18h 29m
2 stops
LEX21:39Lexington Blue Grass
Iberia
14 Apr
LEX04:44Lexington Blue Grass
22h 31m
2 stops
DUB03:15Dublin
25 Apr
DUB14:20Dublin
31h 19m
2 stops
LEX21:39Lexington Blue Grass

United Airlines flights from Lexington to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Lexington to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
26 Mar
LEX07:55Lexington Blue Grass
39h 20m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
3 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
35h 39m
2 stops
LEX17:49Lexington Blue Grass
United Airlines
5 Apr
LEX09:35Lexington Blue Grass
16h 10m
1 stop
DUB01:45Dublin
14 Sep
DUB08:00Dublin
31h 09m
2 stops
LEX15:09Lexington Blue Grass
United Airlines
5 Apr
LEX03:15Lexington Blue Grass
21h 50m
2 stops
DUB01:05Dublin
14 Sep
DUB08:00Dublin
31h 09m
2 stops
LEX15:09Lexington Blue Grass

American Airlines flights from Lexington to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Lexington to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
26 Mar
LEX16:15Lexington Blue Grass
28h 20m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
3 Apr
DUB09:55Dublin
27h 31m
1 stop
LEX13:26Lexington Blue Grass
American Airlines
5 Apr
LEX06:11Lexington Blue Grass
14h 24m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
14 Sep
DUB07:15Dublin
13h 17m
1 stop
LEX20:32Lexington Blue Grass
American Airlines
18 Mar
LEX11:16Lexington Blue Grass
19h 59m
2 stops
DUB07:15Dublin
25 Mar
DUB06:40Dublin
27h 44m
2 stops
LEX10:24Lexington Blue Grass

  • How far is Lexington Blue Grass to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Lexington Blue Grass to Dublin will travel around 5981.8 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 12h 00m.


Alternative routes for Lexington to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Louisville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 09m
Cheapest price€492

Similar Lexington to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lexington to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland