Cheap flights from London, Ontario to Dublin from €421

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for London, Ontario to Dublin
(YXU to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London, Ontario to Dublin
Best price found€381The best flight deal from London, Ontario to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €381
Fastest flight time10h 30mThe fastest flight from London, Ontario to Dublin takes 10h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London, Ontario to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London, Ontario to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London, Ontario to Dublin?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from London, Ontario is September. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest London, Ontario to Dublin flight route?

London - Dublin

Fly from London to Dublin for the best London, Ontario - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from London, Ontario to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London, Ontario to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Mar
YXU13:50London
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin
12 Apr
DUB06:30Dublin
27h 53m
2 stops
YXU10:23London
Lufthansa
20 Mar
YXU13:50London
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin
16 Apr
DUB05:15Dublin
17h 31m
2 stops
YXU22:46London
Air France
22 Mar
YXU06:30London
25h 50m
2 stops
DUB08:20Dublin
14 Apr
DUB04:50Dublin
19h 29m
2 stops
YXU00:19London
Air Canada
24 Mar
YXU13:50London
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin
15 Apr
DUB03:30Dublin
14h 38m
2 stops
YXU18:08London
Multiple Airlines
22 Mar
YXU02:00London
22h 20m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin
14 Apr
DUB13:45Dublin
52h 23m
2 stops
YXU18:08London
Lufthansa
20 Mar
YXU13:50London
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin
14 Apr
DUB13:55Dublin
28h 13m
2 stops
YXU18:08London

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from London, Ontario

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London, Ontario to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
YXU05:30London
24h 50m
2 stops
DUB06:20Dublin
18 Feb
DUB08:25Dublin
38h 59m
2 stops
YXU23:24London
Air Canada
4 Feb
YXU05:10London
15h 50m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
18 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
16h 41m
1 stop
YXU21:46London
Lufthansa
4 Feb
YXU05:10London
19h 45m
2 stops
DUB00:55Dublin
18 Feb
DUB12:45Dublin
28h 24m
3 stops
YXU17:09London
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
YXU05:30London
30h 55m
2 stops
DUB12:25Dublin
18 Feb
DUB12:20Dublin
35h 04m
2 stops
YXU23:24London
Air Canada
4 Feb
YXU05:10London
15h 50m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
18 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
28h 19m
1 stop
YXU09:24London
Lufthansa
4 Feb
YXU05:10London
19h 45m
2 stops
DUB00:55Dublin
18 Feb
DUB12:45Dublin
28h 24m
3 stops
YXU17:09London
€1,122
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from London, Ontario to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on London, Ontario to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
20 Mar
YXU13:50London
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin
16 Apr
DUB05:15Dublin
17h 31m
2 stops
YXU22:46London
Lufthansa
20 Mar
YXU13:50London
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin
14 Apr
DUB13:55Dublin
28h 13m
2 stops
YXU18:08London
Lufthansa
26 Mar
YXU06:10London
18h 35m
2 stops
DUB00:45Dublin
16 Apr
DUB05:15Dublin
17h 31m
2 stops
YXU22:46London

Air Canada flights from London, Ontario to Dublin

Our best Air Canada deals on London, Ontario to Dublin flight tickets
Air Canada
24 Mar
YXU13:50London
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin
15 Apr
DUB03:30Dublin
14h 38m
2 stops
YXU18:08London
Air Canada
24 Mar
YXU13:50London
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin
13 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
11h 58m
1 stop
YXU18:08London
Air Canada
23 Mar
YXU06:10London
16h 50m
2 stops
DUB23:00Dublin
10 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
11h 58m
1 stop
YXU18:08London

  • How far is London to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from London to Dublin is 5409.7 km. Typically, this will take 9h 25m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for London, Ontario to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Toronto to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price€296
Toronto to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price€410
Ottawa to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price€430
Toronto to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price€491
Toronto to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price€589
Windsor, Ontario to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price€520
Thunder Bay to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price€483
Ottawa to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time18h 10m
Cheapest price€952

Similar London, Ontario to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London, Ontario to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland