Cheap flights from London to Berlin from €32

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Flight information for London to Berlin
(LON to BER)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Berlin

Best price found

€32

Fastest flight time

1h 50m

Direct flights

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat and Sun

Airports in Berlin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Berlin from London in the past 72 hours is €32. The best return flight deal from London to Berlin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €178.
The fastest flight from London to Berlin takes 1h 50m
Direct flights go from London to Berlin on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: British Airways and easyJet.
There is 1 airport near Berlin: Berlin Brandenburg (BER)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Berlin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Berlin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Berlin from London is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Berlin?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Berlin?

in the afternoon

London to Berlin flights are approximately 51% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest London to Berlin flight route?

London Gatwick - Berlin Brandenburg

Fly from London Gatwick to Berlin Brandenburg for the best London - Berlin flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Berlin flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Berlin is approximately 60 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from London to Berlin, you are most likely going to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Berlin Brandenburg Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Berlin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Berlin, you can try London Gatwick Airport (in London) or London City Airport (in London). In August, €234 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from London to Berlin which you can find when you fly LGW — BER.

London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)€234
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)€293
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)€2,071
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London to Berlin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Berlin by changing tabs
easyJet
8 Oct
LGW15:30London Gatwick
2h 00m
BER17:30Berlin Brandenburg
15 Oct
BER14:20Berlin Brandenburg
2h 05m
LGW16:25London Gatwick
British Airways
10 Dec
LHR13:55London Heathrow
1h 50m
BER15:45Berlin Brandenburg
14 Dec
BER08:55Berlin Brandenburg
2h 05m
LHR11:00London Heathrow
easyJet
6 Oct
LGW02:40London Gatwick
2h 00m
BER04:40Berlin Brandenburg
10 Oct
BER03:05Berlin Brandenburg
2h 05m
LGW05:10London Gatwick
Lufthansa
29 Aug
LHR05:30London Heathrow
4h 25m
1 stop
BER09:55Berlin Brandenburg
5 Sep
BER02:45Berlin Brandenburg
16h 30m
1 stop
LHR19:15London Heathrow
easyJet
7 Oct
LGW15:30London Gatwick
2h 00m
BER17:30Berlin Brandenburg
11 Oct
BER13:50Berlin Brandenburg
2h 05m
LGW15:55London Gatwick
SWISS
27 Sep
LHR02:00London Heathrow
7h 10m
1 stop
BER09:10Berlin Brandenburg
4 Oct
BER03:00Berlin Brandenburg
11h 55m
1 stop
LHR14:55London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Berlin

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Berlin, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and easyJet
easyJet
28 Sep
LGW02:40London Gatwick
2h 00m
BER04:40Berlin Brandenburg
British Airways
30 Aug
LGW01:50London Gatwick
2h 05m
BER03:55Berlin Brandenburg
easyJet
21 Sep
LGW15:30London Gatwick
2h 00m
BER17:30Berlin Brandenburg

Search last-minute flights to Berlin from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Berlin
SWISS
16 Aug
LCY14:45London City
13h 00m
1 stop
BER03:45Berlin Brandenburg
26 Oct
BER15:45Berlin Brandenburg
12h 45m
1 stop
LCY04:30London City
airBaltic
19 Aug
LGW13:25London Gatwick
13h 55m
1 stop
BER03:20Berlin Brandenburg
21 Aug
BER15:30Berlin Brandenburg
22h 10m
1 stop
LGW13:40London Gatwick
Norwegian
16 Aug
LGW16:45London Gatwick
19h 00m
1 stop
BER11:45Berlin Brandenburg
19 Aug
BER16:45Berlin Brandenburg
12h 55m
1 stop
LGW05:40London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
LHR13:50London Heathrow
3h 20m
1 stop
BER17:10Berlin Brandenburg
19 Sep
BER09:45Berlin Brandenburg
3h 55m
1 stop
LHR13:40London Heathrow
Brussels Airlines
17 Aug
LHR13:50London Heathrow
3h 20m
1 stop
BER17:10Berlin Brandenburg
24 Aug
BER14:45Berlin Brandenburg
3h 50m
1 stop
LHR18:35London Heathrow
Lufthansa
16 Aug
LHR13:50London Heathrow
3h 45m
1 stop
BER17:35Berlin Brandenburg
19 Sep
BER09:45Berlin Brandenburg
3h 55m
1 stop
LHR13:40London Heathrow

easyJet flights from London to Berlin

Our best easyJet deals on London to Berlin flight tickets
easyJet
8 Oct
LGW15:30London Gatwick
2h 00m
BER17:30Berlin Brandenburg
15 Oct
BER14:20Berlin Brandenburg
2h 05m
LGW16:25London Gatwick
easyJet
6 Oct
LGW02:40London Gatwick
2h 00m
BER04:40Berlin Brandenburg
10 Oct
BER03:05Berlin Brandenburg
2h 05m
LGW05:10London Gatwick
easyJet
7 Oct
LGW15:30London Gatwick
2h 00m
BER17:30Berlin Brandenburg
15 Oct
BER14:20Berlin Brandenburg
2h 05m
LGW16:25London Gatwick

SWISS flights from London to Berlin

Our best SWISS deals on London to Berlin flight tickets
SWISS
27 Sep
LHR02:00London Heathrow
7h 10m
1 stop
BER09:10Berlin Brandenburg
4 Oct
BER03:00Berlin Brandenburg
11h 55m
1 stop
LHR14:55London Heathrow
SWISS
29 Aug
LCY13:40London City
3h 40m
1 stop
BER17:20Berlin Brandenburg
5 Sep
BER06:50Berlin Brandenburg
7h 15m
1 stop
LCY14:05London City
SWISS
30 Aug
LCY13:40London City
3h 40m
1 stop
BER17:20Berlin Brandenburg
6 Sep
BER06:50Berlin Brandenburg
7h 15m
1 stop
LCY14:05London City

  • How far is London to Berlin Brandenburg by plane?

    Berlin Brandenburg is 931.3 km away from London. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 40m.



Alternative routes for London to Berlin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€76
London to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price€157

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find London to Berlin flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Berlin that suits you.

All flight searches from London to Berlin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential London to Berlin flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for London to Berlin flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.