Cheap flights from Lyon to Dublin from €43

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Lyon to Dublin
(LYS to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lyon to Dublin
Best price found€101The best return flight deal from Lyon to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €101. The best one-way flight to Dublin from Lyon in the past 72 hours is €43
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from Lyon to Dublin takes 2h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Lyon to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lyon to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lyon to Dublin?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Lyon is November. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Lyon for Dublin?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lyon to Dublin?

in the morning

Lyon to Dublin flights are approximately 24% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Lyon?

Lufthansa

Aer Lingus and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Lyon to Dublin

What is the cheapest Lyon to Dublin flight route?

Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry - Dublin

Fly from Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry to Dublin for the best Lyon - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Lyon to Dublin flights?

51 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lyon to Dublin is approximately 51 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Lyon to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lyon to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
LYS02:00Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
7h 15m
1 stop
DUB09:15Dublin
20 Dec
DUB02:10Dublin
8h 00m
1 stop
LYS10:10Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Aer Lingus
2 Feb
LYS10:05Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
2h 25m
DUB12:30Dublin
9 Feb
DUB06:10Dublin
2h 10m
LYS08:20Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
LYS02:20Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
8h 10m
1 stop
DUB10:30Dublin
19 Dec
DUB05:20Dublin
28h 50m
1 stop
LYS10:10Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
LYS11:15Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
32h 15m
2 stops
DUB19:30Dublin
31 Mar
DUB07:40Dublin
2h 20m
LYS10:00Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
LYS11:15Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
16h 40m
2 stops
DUB03:55Dublin
31 Mar
DUB07:40Dublin
2h 20m
LYS10:00Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
LYS07:45Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
30h 25m
2 stops
DUB14:10Dublin
30 Jan
DUB02:25Dublin
27h 40m
2 stops
LYS06:05Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lyon to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lyon to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and KLM
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
LYS11:15Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
32h 15m
2 stops
DUB19:30Dublin
Aer Lingus
17 Dec
LYS10:05Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
2h 25m
DUB12:30Dublin
KLM
25 Feb
LYS01:25Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
11h 15m
1 stop
DUB12:40Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Lyon

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lyon to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
LYS02:00Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
7h 15m
1 stop
DUB09:15Dublin
20 Dec
DUB02:10Dublin
8h 00m
1 stop
LYS10:10Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
KLM
16 Dec
LYS09:10Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
8h 50m
1 stop
DUB18:00Dublin
19 Dec
DUB08:25Dublin
23h 00m
1 stop
LYS07:25Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
LYS02:20Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
8h 10m
1 stop
DUB10:30Dublin
19 Dec
DUB05:20Dublin
28h 50m
1 stop
LYS10:10Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Lufthansa
17 Dec
LYS01:20Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
4h 40m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
20 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
19h 10m
2 stops
LYS07:55Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
LYS07:45Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
11h 15m
1 stop
DUB19:00Dublin
20 Dec
DUB02:10Dublin
8h 00m
1 stop
LYS10:10Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
LYS02:00Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
13h 50m
2 stops
DUB15:50Dublin
19 Dec
DUB05:20Dublin
28h 50m
1 stop
LYS10:10Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry

Best airlines flying from Lyon to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lyon to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €114
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €116
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

KLM flights from Lyon to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Lyon to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
16 Dec
LYS09:10Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
8h 50m
1 stop
DUB18:00Dublin
19 Dec
DUB08:25Dublin
23h 00m
1 stop
LYS07:25Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
KLM
17 Dec
LYS09:10Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
8h 50m
1 stop
DUB18:00Dublin
20 Dec
DUB08:25Dublin
8h 25m
1 stop
LYS16:50Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry

Lufthansa flights from Lyon to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Lyon to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
17 Dec
LYS01:20Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
4h 40m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
20 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
19h 10m
2 stops
LYS07:55Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Lufthansa
17 Dec
LYS08:20Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
10h 35m
2 stops
DUB18:55Dublin
20 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
19h 10m
2 stops
LYS07:55Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry

  • Are airlines flying from Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Aer Lingus and Lufthansa.

  • How far is Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry to Dublin will travel around 1159.6 km. Typically, this will take 2h 20m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Lyon to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Grenoble to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€78
Lyon to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price€111
Clermont-Ferrand to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price€100
Lyon to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time8h 35m
Cheapest price€115
Lyon to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time19h 45m
Cheapest price€112
Clermont-Ferrand to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time38h 50m
Cheapest price€336

Similar Lyon to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lyon to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland