Cheap Flights from Madrid to Dublin from 14€

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 21/10
Thu 28/10

Flight information for Madrid to Dublin
(MAD to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Madrid to Dublin
Best price found28€The best flight deal from Madrid to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 28€
Fastest flight time2h 30mThe fastest flight from Madrid to Dublin takes 2h 30m
Direct flightsThu and FriDirect flights go from Madrid to Dublin on Thursday and Friday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Iberia Express and American Airlines.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Madrid to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Madrid to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Madrid is January. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Madrid for Dublin?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Madrid to Dublin?

in the afternoon

Madrid to Dublin flights are approximately 15% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Madrid?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus, Ethiopian Air, and Iberia are the most popular carriers operating from Madrid to Dublin

What is the cheapest Madrid to Dublin flight route?

Madrid Barajas - Dublin

Fly from Madrid Barajas to Dublin for the best Madrid - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Madrid to Dublin flights?

43 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Madrid to Dublin is approximately 43 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Madrid to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Madrid to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
24 Nov
MAD05:35Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
DUB08:20Dublin
30 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 35m
MAD04:00Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
MAD05:35Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
DUB08:20Dublin
14 Dec
DUB02:05Dublin
2h 50m
MAD04:55Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
1 Dec
MAD05:35Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
DUB08:20Dublin
5 Dec
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 35m
MAD04:00Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
20 Nov
MAD16:30Madrid Barajas
2h 40m
DUB19:10Dublin
24 Nov
DUB12:15Dublin
2h 40m
MAD14:55Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
24 Nov
MAD05:35Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
DUB08:20Dublin
24 Nov
DUB12:15Dublin
2h 40m
MAD14:55Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
1 Dec
MAD05:35Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
DUB08:20Dublin
2 Dec
DUB12:15Dublin
2h 40m
MAD14:55Madrid Barajas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Madrid to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Madrid to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
24 Nov
MAD05:35Madrid Barajas
2h 45m
DUB08:20Dublin
Ryanair
12 Nov
MAD16:30Madrid Barajas
2h 40m
DUB19:10Dublin
Ryanair
13 Nov
MAD16:30Madrid Barajas
2h 40m
DUB19:10Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Madrid

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Madrid to Dublin
Ryanair
25 Oct
MAD16:30Madrid Barajas
17h 10m
1 stop
DUB09:40Dublin
30 Oct
DUB15:35Dublin
2h 30m
MAD18:05Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
MAD02:25Madrid Barajas
27h 20m
2 stops
DUB05:45Dublin
29 Oct
DUB02:10Dublin
2h 35m
MAD04:45Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
25 Oct
MAD16:30Madrid Barajas
17h 10m
1 stop
DUB09:40Dublin
31 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
2h 35m
MAD05:00Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
21 Oct
MAD09:20Madrid Barajas
31h 25m
2 stops
DUB16:45Dublin
27 Oct
DUB13:45Dublin
13h 15m
1 stop
MAD03:00Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
21 Oct
MAD04:35Madrid Barajas
16h 10m
1 stop
DUB20:45Dublin
2 Nov
DUB02:25Dublin
2h 35m
MAD05:00Madrid Barajas
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
MAD08:20Madrid Barajas
31h 55m
2 stops
DUB16:15Dublin
26 Oct
DUB15:30Dublin
27h 05m
2 stops
MAD18:35Madrid Barajas

Best airlines flying from Madrid to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Madrid to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Iberia
PriceFrom 36€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Ryanair
PriceFrom 38€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom 78€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Iberia Express
PriceFrom 87€
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom 104€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3

  • Are airlines flying from Madrid Barajas to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Madrid Barajas to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and Iberia Express. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Madrid Barajas to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Madrid Barajas and Dublin is about 1449.4 km. Typically, this will take 2h 40m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Madrid to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Madrid to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price74€
Madrid to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price74€

Similar Madrid to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Madrid to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland