Cheap flights from Málaga to Dublin

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Málaga to Dublin
(AGP to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Málaga to Dublin
Best price found43€The best flight deal from Málaga to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 43€
Fastest flight time2h 59mThe fastest flight from Málaga to Dublin takes 2h 59m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Málaga to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Málaga Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Málaga to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Málaga to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Málaga is January. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Málaga for Dublin?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Málaga to Dublin?

in the afternoon

Málaga to Dublin flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Málaga?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Málaga to Dublin

What is the cheapest Málaga to Dublin flight route?

Málaga - Dublin

Fly from Málaga to Dublin for the best Málaga - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Málaga to Dublin flights?

42 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Málaga to Dublin is approximately 42 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Málaga to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Málaga to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
22 Nov
AGP14:55Málaga
17h 10m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin
27 Nov
DUB14:05Dublin
2h 55m
AGP17:00Málaga
Multiple Airlines
17 Nov
AGP08:10Málaga
23h 55m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin
22 Nov
DUB13:35Dublin
14h 05m
1 stop
AGP03:40Málaga
Ryanair
11 Dec
AGP02:20Málaga
3h 10m
DUB05:30Dublin
11 Dec
DUB14:05Dublin
2h 55m
AGP17:00Málaga
Ryanair
11 Dec
AGP02:20Málaga
3h 10m
DUB05:30Dublin
11 Dec
DUB10:50Dublin
6h 45m
1 stop
AGP17:35Málaga
Ryanair
11 Nov
AGP16:30Málaga
11h 15m
1 stop
DUB03:45Dublin
14 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 55m
AGP04:20Málaga
Ryanair
11 Nov
AGP16:30Málaga
11h 15m
1 stop
DUB03:45Dublin
14 Nov
DUB01:25Dublin
2h 55m
AGP04:20Málaga

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Málaga to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Málaga to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and Ryanair
Ryanair
8 Nov
AGP12:55Málaga
23h 30m
2 stops
DUB12:25Dublin
Aer Lingus
23 Dec
AGP16:20Málaga
3h 10m
DUB19:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
AGP05:50Málaga
22h 45m
2 stops
DUB04:35Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Málaga

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Málaga to Dublin
Ryanair
20 Oct
AGP17:10Málaga
13h 05m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
27 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
2h 55m
AGP05:20Málaga
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
AGP17:55Málaga
12h 00m
1 stop
DUB05:55Dublin
25 Oct
DUB13:20Dublin
16h 40m
1 stop
AGP06:00Málaga
Ryanair
22 Oct
AGP17:55Málaga
12h 00m
1 stop
DUB05:55Dublin
26 Oct
DUB05:55Dublin
8h 55m
1 stop
AGP14:50Málaga
Ryanair
19 Oct
AGP16:35Málaga
13h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:10Dublin
26 Oct
DUB12:50Dublin
2h 55m
AGP15:45Málaga
Ryanair
19 Oct
AGP16:35Málaga
13h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:10Dublin
26 Oct
DUB05:55Dublin
8h 55m
1 stop
AGP14:50Málaga
Ryanair
19 Oct
AGP17:55Málaga
10h 50m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
2 Nov
DUB04:15Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
AGP15:45Málaga

Best airlines flying from Málaga to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Málaga to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom 55€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom 86€
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Málaga to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Málaga to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair and Aer Lingus. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Málaga to Dublin by plane?

    Málaga and Dublin are 1852.7 km apart from one another. 3h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Málaga to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Seville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price61€
Málaga to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price81€
Seville to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time24h 40m
Cheapest price82€
Málaga to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price99€
Granada to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price105€
Jerez de la Frontera to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest price114€
Almería to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time8h 05m
Cheapest price123€
Seville to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time25h 05m
Cheapest price193€

Similar Málaga to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Málaga to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland