Cheap flights from Memphis to Dublin from €539

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 12/2
Sun 19/2

Flight information for Memphis to Dublin
(MEM to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Memphis to Dublin

Best price found

€486

Fastest flight time

15h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best flight deal from Memphis to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €486
The fastest flight from Memphis to Dublin takes 15h 10m
There are no direct flights from Memphis to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Memphis Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Memphis to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Memphis to Dublin?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Memphis is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest Memphis to Dublin flight route?

Memphis - Dublin. Fly from Memphis to Dublin for the best Memphis - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Memphis to Dublin flights?

56 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Memphis to Dublin is approximately 56 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Memphis to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Memphis Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In February, €539 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Memphis to Dublin which you can find when you fly MEM — DUB.

Memphis Airport (MEM) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€539
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Memphis to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Memphis to Dublin by changing tabs
United Airlines
11 Jul
MEM02:40Memphis
21h 05m
2 stops
DUB23:45Dublin
20 Jul
DUB06:15Dublin
32h 35m
2 stops
MEM14:50Memphis
€1,172
Find similar
Finnair
12 Jun
MEM13:45Memphis
11h 55m
1 stop
DUB01:40Dublin
20 Jun
DUB05:30Dublin
18h 33m
1 stop
MEM00:03Memphis
€1,196
Find similar
American Airlines
11 Jul
MEM06:54Memphis
12h 26m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
19 Jul
DUB07:15Dublin
11h 54m
1 stop
MEM19:09Memphis
€1,198
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jun
MEM12:45Memphis
16h 05m
3 stops
DUB04:50Dublin
20 Jun
DUB06:15Dublin
17h 26m
2 stops
MEM23:41Memphis
€1,451
Find similar
Air Canada
12 Jun
MEM12:45Memphis
16h 05m
3 stops
DUB04:50Dublin
20 Jun
DUB06:15Dublin
17h 26m
3 stops
MEM23:41Memphis
€1,524
Find similar
United Airlines
24 Jul
MEM12:45Memphis
12h 25m
1 stop
DUB01:10Dublin
1 Aug
DUB06:15Dublin
17h 15m
3 stops
MEM23:30Memphis
€1,191
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Memphis to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Memphis to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
11 Jul
MEM02:40Memphis
21h 05m
2 stops
DUB23:45Dublin
20 Jul
DUB06:15Dublin
32h 35m
2 stops
MEM14:50Memphis
€1,172
Find similar
United Airlines
24 Jul
MEM12:45Memphis
12h 25m
1 stop
DUB01:10Dublin
1 Aug
DUB06:15Dublin
17h 15m
3 stops
MEM23:30Memphis
€1,191
Find similar
United Airlines
12 Jul
MEM09:52Memphis
11h 13m
1 stop
DUB21:05Dublin
19 Jul
DUB06:00Dublin
19h 52m
2 stops
MEM01:52Memphis
€1,197
Find similar

Finnair flights from Memphis to Dublin

Our best Finnair deals on Memphis to Dublin flight tickets
Finnair
12 Jun
MEM13:45Memphis
11h 55m
1 stop
DUB01:40Dublin
20 Jun
DUB05:30Dublin
18h 33m
1 stop
MEM00:03Memphis
€1,196
Find similar
Finnair
8 Jun
MEM10:00Memphis
14h 05m
1 stop
DUB00:05Dublin
19 Jun
DUB05:30Dublin
18h 33m
1 stop
MEM00:03Memphis
€1,289
Find similar

  • How far is Memphis to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Memphis to Dublin will travel around 6558.6 km. By plane, this route typically takes 10h 27m.


Alternative routes for Memphis to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Nashville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price€470
Knoxville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price€511
Nashville to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time10h 40m
Cheapest price€1,034
Blountville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 25m
Cheapest price€819
Nashville to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time20h 57m
Cheapest price€1,269
Memphis to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time21h 45m
Cheapest price€1,374
Knoxville to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time20h 22m
Cheapest price€871
Nashville to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time18h 15m
Cheapest price€518

Similar Memphis to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Memphis to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Memphis to Dublin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Dublin from Memphis on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Dublin from Memphis.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Memphis to Dublin flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.