Cheap flights from Poznan to Cork from €20

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Flight information for Poznan to Cork
(POZ to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Poznan to Cork

Best price found

€20

Fastest flight time

2h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cork

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Cork from Poznan in the past 72 hours is €20. The best return flight deal from Poznan to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €40.
The fastest flight from Poznan to Cork takes 2h 45m
There are no direct flights from Poznan to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Poznan Lawica Airport - Cork Airport.
There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Poznan to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Poznan to Cork?

December

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Poznan is December. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest Poznan to Cork flight route?

Poznan Lawica - Cork

Fly from Poznan Lawica to Cork for the best Poznan - Cork flight prices

Wroclaw Strachowice Airport (WRO) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€71
Search Flight Deals
Poznan Lawica Airport (POZ) to Cork Airport (ORK)€42
Search Flight Deals
Wroclaw Strachowice Airport (WRO) to Cork Airport (ORK)€64
Search Flight Deals
Wroclaw Strachowice Airport (WRO) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€194
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Poznan to Cork, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Poznan Lawica Airport to Cork Airport. When booking your trip to Cork, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Poznan Lawica Airport is Wroclaw Strachowice Airport which is located in Wroclaw. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Poznan, you can try flying into Shannon Airport (in Shannon), Cork Airport (in Cork, or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (in 15). In May, €42 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Poznan to Cork which you can find when you fly POZ — ORK.


Easily compare return flights from Poznan to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Poznan to Cork by changing tabs
Ryanair
15 Jun
POZ16:55Poznan Lawica
18h 35m
1 stop
ORK11:30Cork
22 Jun
ORK04:55Cork
10h 35m
1 stop
POZ15:30Poznan Lawica
Multiple Airlines
16 Jun
POZ12:25Poznan Lawica
15h 50m
1 stop
ORK04:15Cork
20 Jun
ORK16:25Cork
20h 10m
1 stop
POZ12:35Poznan Lawica
Ryanair
15 Jun
POZ16:55Poznan Lawica
18h 35m
1 stop
ORK11:30Cork
26 Jun
ORK19:40Cork
10h 40m
1 stop
POZ06:20Poznan Lawica
Ryanair
13 Jun
POZ16:00Poznan Lawica
12h 40m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
16 Jun
ORK10:55Cork
7h 10m
1 stop
POZ18:05Poznan Lawica
Multiple Airlines
17 Jun
POZ12:40Poznan Lawica
31h 35m
2 stops
ORK20:15Cork
20 Jun
ORK11:50Cork
23h 15m
1 stop
POZ11:05Poznan Lawica
Ryanair
15 Jun
POZ16:55Poznan Lawica
18h 35m
1 stop
ORK11:30Cork
22 Jun
ORK03:00Cork
31h 40m
2 stops
POZ10:40Poznan Lawica

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Poznan to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Poznan to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
29 May
POZ07:40Poznan Lawica
2h 45m
ORK10:25Cork
Multiple Airlines
29 May
POZ02:00Poznan Lawica
34h 15m
2 stops
ORK12:15Cork
Ryanair
12 Jun
POZ07:40Poznan Lawica
2h 45m
ORK10:25Cork

Ryanair flights from Poznan to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Poznan to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
15 Jun
POZ16:55Poznan Lawica
18h 35m
1 stop
ORK11:30Cork
22 Jun
ORK04:55Cork
10h 35m
1 stop
POZ15:30Poznan Lawica
Ryanair
15 Jun
POZ16:55Poznan Lawica
18h 35m
1 stop
ORK11:30Cork
26 Jun
ORK19:40Cork
10h 40m
1 stop
POZ06:20Poznan Lawica
Ryanair
13 Jun
POZ16:00Poznan Lawica
12h 40m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
16 Jun
ORK10:55Cork
7h 10m
1 stop
POZ18:05Poznan Lawica

  • How far is Poznan Lawica to Cork by plane?

    Poznan Lawica and Cork are 1723.7 km apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 45m.



Alternative routes for Poznan to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Warsaw to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€45
Krakow to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€47
Katowice to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€58
Gdansk to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€53
Poznan to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€54
Wroclaw to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€55
Krakow to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price€61
Wroclaw to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€71
Rzeszow to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price€72
Warsaw to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price€58
Łódź to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€76
Warsaw to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time5h 15m
Cheapest price€63

Similar Poznan to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Poznan to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Poznan to Cork . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Poznan to Cork flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Poznan and Cork by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Poznan to Cork now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Cork and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.