Cheap flights from Pristina to Dublin from €61

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Pristina to Dublin
(PRN to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pristina to Dublin
Fastest flight time8h 40mThe fastest flight from Pristina to Dublin takes 8h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Pristina to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Pristina Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pristina to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Pristina to Dublin?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Pristina is April. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Pristina for Dublin?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Pristina to Dublin?

in the morning

Pristina to Dublin flights are approximately 50% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest Pristina to Dublin flight route?

Pristina - Dublin

Fly from Pristina to Dublin for the best Pristina - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Pristina to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pristina to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
PRN10:30Pristina
28h 40m
2 stops
DUB15:10Dublin
15 Mar
DUB02:25Dublin
12h 30m
2 stops
PRN14:55Pristina
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
PRN10:30Pristina
24h 20m
1 stop
DUB10:50Dublin
15 Mar
DUB02:25Dublin
12h 30m
2 stops
PRN14:55Pristina
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
PRN10:30Pristina
24h 20m
1 stop
DUB10:50Dublin
15 Mar
DUB04:15Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
PRN15:10Pristina
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
PRN21:55Pristina
12h 55m
2 stops
DUB10:50Dublin
15 Mar
DUB02:25Dublin
12h 30m
2 stops
PRN14:55Pristina
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
PRN21:55Pristina
14h 35m
2 stops
DUB12:30Dublin
15 Mar
DUB04:15Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
PRN15:10Pristina
Multiple Airlines
13 May
PRN06:30Pristina
22h 10m
2 stops
DUB04:40Dublin
15 May
DUB02:30Dublin
24h 55m
2 stops
PRN03:25Pristina

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Pristina to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Pristina to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
PRN12:30Pristina
28h 35m
2 stops
DUB17:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
PRN12:30Pristina
25h 55m
2 stops
DUB14:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar
PRN21:55Pristina
21h 35m
2 stops
DUB19:30Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Pristina to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Pristina to Dublin are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Turkish Airlines.

  • How far is Pristina to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Pristina to Dublin will travel around 2338.1 km. Flights usually cover this in 9h 55m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Similar Pristina to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Pristina to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland