Cheap flights from Québec City to Dublin from €259

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Québec City to Dublin
(YQB to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Québec City to Dublin
Best price found€259The best one-way flight to Dublin from Québec City in the past 72 hours is €259. The best return flight deal from Québec City to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €382.
Fastest flight time13h 25mThe fastest flight from Québec City to Dublin takes 13h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Québec City to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Québec City Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Québec City to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Québec City to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Québec City is January. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest Québec City to Dublin flight route?

Québec City - Dublin

Fly from Québec City to Dublin for the best Québec City - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Québec City to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Québec City to Dublin by changing tabs
Lufthansa
1 May
YQB15:15Québec City
16h 45m
2 stops
DUB08:00Dublin
11 May
DUB08:00Dublin
10h 18m
1 stop
YQB18:18Québec City
Multiple Airlines
1 May
YQB11:20Québec City
20h 40m
2 stops
DUB08:00Dublin
11 May
DUB08:40Dublin
34h 13m
2 stops
YQB18:53Québec City
Air France
23 Jun
YQB13:00Québec City
10h 00m
1 stop
DUB23:00Dublin
5 Jul
DUB04:50Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
YQB15:40Québec City
KLM
25 Feb
YQB01:05Québec City
25h 35m
2 stops
DUB02:40Dublin
28 Feb
DUB08:25Dublin
39h 31m
2 stops
YQB23:56Québec City
WestJet
19 Jun
YQB07:30Québec City
16h 15m
1 stop
DUB23:45Dublin
3 Jul
DUB06:05Dublin
12h 06m
1 stop
YQB18:11Québec City
Air Canada
25 Feb
YQB06:10Québec City
21h 30m
2 stops
DUB03:40Dublin
2 Mar
DUB05:05Dublin
12h 22m
1 stop
YQB17:27Québec City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Québec City to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Québec City to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by WestJet
WestJet
18 Jun
YQB07:25Québec City
16h 20m
1 stop
DUB23:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Jun
YQB19:55Québec City
13h 25m
1 stop
DUB09:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Jun
YQB15:50Québec City
14h 45m
2 stops
DUB06:35Dublin

WestJet flights from Québec City to Dublin

Our best WestJet deals on Québec City to Dublin flight tickets
WestJet
19 Jun
YQB07:30Québec City
16h 15m
1 stop
DUB23:45Dublin
3 Jul
DUB06:05Dublin
12h 06m
1 stop
YQB18:11Québec City
WestJet
19 Jun
YQB13:45Québec City
10h 00m
1 stop
DUB23:45Dublin
3 Jul
DUB06:05Dublin
18h 49m
1 stop
YQB00:54Québec City

Lufthansa flights from Québec City to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Québec City to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
1 May
YQB15:15Québec City
16h 45m
2 stops
DUB08:00Dublin
11 May
DUB08:00Dublin
10h 18m
1 stop
YQB18:18Québec City
Lufthansa
1 May
YQB14:10Québec City
10h 10m
1 stop
DUB00:20Dublin
11 May
DUB08:00Dublin
10h 18m
1 stop
YQB18:18Québec City
Lufthansa
23 Jun
YQB11:20Québec City
13h 25m
2 stops
DUB00:45Dublin
5 Jul
DUB06:10Dublin
14h 13m
1 stop
YQB20:23Québec City

  • How far is Québec City to Dublin by plane?

    There are 4524.7 km between Québec City and Dublin. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 10h 00m.


Alternative routes for Québec City to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Montreal to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 10m
Cheapest price€366
Montreal to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price€473
Montreal to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time17h 15m
Cheapest price€618
Québec City to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price€800
Québec City to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time18h 30m
Cheapest price€2,116

Similar Québec City to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Québec City to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland