Cheap flights from Russia to Dublin from €46

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Russia to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Russia to Dublin
Fastest flight time7h 35mThe fastest flight from Russia to Dublin takes 7h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Russia to Dublin. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Moscow Sheremetyevo Airport - Dublin Airport, Moscow Vnukovo Airport - Dublin Airport and Moscow Domodedovo Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Russia to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Russia to Dublin flight route?

Moscow Domodedovo - Dublin

Fly from Moscow Domodedovo to Dublin for the best Russia - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Russia to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Russia to Dublin by changing tabs
Lufthansa
10 Mar
DME00:25Moscow Domodedovo
7h 35m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
14 Mar
DUB06:45Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
DME20:30Moscow Domodedovo
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
VKO07:10Moscow Vnukovo
33h 00m
2 stops
DUB16:10Dublin
23 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
22h 25m
2 stops
VKO02:25Moscow Vnukovo
KLM
11 Mar
SVO12:55Moscow Sheremetyevo
7h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
13 Mar
DUB13:20Dublin
5h 35m
1 stop
SVO18:55Moscow Sheremetyevo
LOT
18 Apr
SVO16:40Moscow Sheremetyevo
21h 55m
1 stop
DUB14:35Dublin
24 Apr
DUB13:25Dublin
18h 20m
1 stop
SVO07:45Moscow Sheremetyevo
airBaltic
6 Jun
SVO16:45Moscow Sheremetyevo
22h 00m
2 stops
DUB14:45Dublin
20 Jun
DUB05:15Dublin
8h 45m
1 stop
SVO14:00Moscow Sheremetyevo
Air France
13 May
SVO14:45Moscow Sheremetyevo
15h 15m
1 stop
DUB06:00Dublin
22 May
DUB02:05Dublin
9h 45m
1 stop
SVO11:50Moscow Sheremetyevo

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Russia to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Russia to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Aeroflot, Finnair and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
LED14:30Saint Petersburg Pulkovo
19h 35m
2 stops
DUB10:05Dublin
Finnair
1 Feb
SVO16:00Moscow Sheremetyevo
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB07:00Dublin
SWISS
7 Feb
DME14:35Moscow Domodedovo
21h 30m
1 stop
DUB12:05Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Russia

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Russia to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
SVO11:15Moscow Sheremetyevo
18h 55m
1 stop
DUB06:10Dublin
7 Feb
DUB08:25Dublin
24h 35m
1 stop
SVO09:00Moscow Sheremetyevo
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
SVO08:35Moscow Sheremetyevo
11h 50m
2 stops
DUB20:25Dublin
7 Feb
DUB13:35Dublin
49h 30m
3 stops
SVO15:05Moscow Sheremetyevo
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
SVO10:45Moscow Sheremetyevo
24h 10m
1 stop
DUB10:55Dublin
7 Feb
DUB13:35Dublin
49h 30m
3 stops
SVO15:05Moscow Sheremetyevo
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
SVO06:55Moscow Sheremetyevo
10h 10m
1 stop
DUB17:05Dublin
7 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
10h 40m
2 stops
SVO12:10Moscow Sheremetyevo
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
SVO19:35Moscow Sheremetyevo
24h 25m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
7 Feb
DUB12:20Dublin
23h 50m
2 stops
SVO12:10Moscow Sheremetyevo
€1,379
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
SVO19:35Moscow Sheremetyevo
24h 25m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
7 Feb
DUB12:20Dublin
5h 35m
1 stop
SVO17:55Moscow Sheremetyevo
€1,391
Find similar

KLM flights from Russia to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Russia to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
11 Mar
SVO12:55Moscow Sheremetyevo
7h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
13 Mar
DUB13:20Dublin
5h 35m
1 stop
SVO18:55Moscow Sheremetyevo
KLM
7 Feb
SVO12:55Moscow Sheremetyevo
7h 05m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
13 Feb
DUB03:50Dublin
14h 05m
1 stop
SVO17:55Moscow Sheremetyevo
KLM
29 Jan
SVO12:55Moscow Sheremetyevo
21h 45m
1 stop
DUB10:40Dublin
7 Feb
DUB12:20Dublin
20h 40m
1 stop
SVO09:00Moscow Sheremetyevo

Lufthansa flights from Russia to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Russia to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
10 Mar
DME00:25Moscow Domodedovo
7h 35m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
14 Mar
DUB06:45Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
DME20:30Moscow Domodedovo
Lufthansa
7 Feb
DME02:05Moscow Domodedovo
12h 55m
1 stop
DUB15:00Dublin
13 Feb
DUB00:15Dublin
7h 00m
1 stop
DME07:15Moscow Domodedovo
Lufthansa
10 Mar
DME00:25Moscow Domodedovo
7h 35m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
14 Mar
DUB07:50Dublin
12h 40m
2 stops
DME20:30Moscow Domodedovo

  • Are airlines flying from Russia to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Russia to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Aeroflot and Turkish Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Aeroflot that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Russia to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Moscow to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 05m
Cheapest price€161
Orenburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 40m
Cheapest price€433
Saint Petersburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 40m
Cheapest price€192
Kazan to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 05m
Cheapest price€549
Saint Petersburg to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price€244

Similar Russia to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Russia to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland