Cheap flights from Rzeszow to Dublin from €20

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 6/12
Tue 13/12

Flight information for Rzeszow to Dublin
(RZE to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rzeszow to Dublin

Best price found

€20

Fastest flight time

3h 15m

Direct flights

Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat and Sun

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Rzeszow in the past 72 hours is €20. The best return flight deal from Rzeszow to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €51.
The fastest flight from Rzeszow to Dublin takes 3h 15m
Direct flights go from Rzeszow to Dublin on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Rzeszow to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Rzeszow to Dublin?

December. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Rzeszow is December. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest Rzeszow to Dublin flight route?

Rzeszow Jasionka - Dublin. Fly from Rzeszow Jasionka to Dublin for the best Rzeszow - Dublin flight prices

When travelling from Rzeszow to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from Rzeszow are departing from Rzeszow Jasionka Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Rzeszow Jasionka Airport to depart from when travelling to Dublin and luckily, there are options! You can try Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport which is located in Krakow or Lublin Airport which is located in Lublin. The least expensive flight option from Rzeszow to Dublin will typically be RZE — DUB during the month of December with an average price of €53 RT.

Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport (KRK) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€66
Search Flight Deals
Rzeszow Jasionka Airport (RZE) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€53
Search Flight Deals
Lublin Airport (LUZ) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€74
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Rzeszow to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rzeszow to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
20 Jan
RZE16:40Rzeszow Jasionka
3h 15m
DUB19:55Dublin
25 Jan
DUB11:10Dublin
2h 55m
RZE14:05Rzeszow Jasionka
Multiple Airlines
9 Jan
RZE06:20Rzeszow Jasionka
13h 35m
1 stop
DUB19:55Dublin
16 Jan
DUB13:15Dublin
14h 25m
2 stops
RZE03:40Rzeszow Jasionka
Ryanair
9 Jan
RZE06:20Rzeszow Jasionka
7h 50m
1 stop
DUB14:10Dublin
16 Jan
DUB13:40Dublin
14h 00m
1 stop
RZE03:40Rzeszow Jasionka
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan
RZE00:40Rzeszow Jasionka
12h 35m
2 stops
DUB13:15Dublin
9 Jan
DUB15:55Dublin
20h 00m
1 stop
RZE11:55Rzeszow Jasionka
Ryanair
6 Jan
RZE15:25Rzeszow Jasionka
14h 05m
1 stop
DUB05:30Dublin
9 Jan
DUB15:55Dublin
11h 45m
1 stop
RZE03:40Rzeszow Jasionka
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan
RZE00:40Rzeszow Jasionka
18h 35m
3 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
9 Jan
DUB13:40Dublin
14h 00m
1 stop
RZE03:40Rzeszow Jasionka

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Rzeszow to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Rzeszow to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
14 Dec
RZE15:30Rzeszow Jasionka
3h 15m
DUB18:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
RZE06:20Rzeszow Jasionka
11h 55m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
Ryanair
14 Dec
RZE15:30Rzeszow Jasionka
3h 15m
DUB18:45Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Rzeszow

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Rzeszow to Dublin
Ryanair
9 Dec
RZE16:40Rzeszow Jasionka
3h 15m
DUB19:55Dublin
10 Dec
DUB04:25Dublin
2h 55m
RZE07:20Rzeszow Jasionka
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
RZE11:45Rzeszow Jasionka
16h 05m
2 stops
DUB03:50Dublin
6 Jan
DUB12:35Dublin
16h 50m
2 stops
RZE05:25Rzeszow Jasionka
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
RZE16:40Rzeszow Jasionka
3h 15m
DUB19:55Dublin
10 Dec
DUB13:45Dublin
39h 40m
2 stops
RZE05:25Rzeszow Jasionka
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
RZE00:40Rzeszow Jasionka
27h 10m
2 stops
DUB03:50Dublin
10 Dec
DUB13:45Dublin
39h 40m
2 stops
RZE05:25Rzeszow Jasionka

Ryanair flights from Rzeszow to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Rzeszow to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
20 Jan
RZE16:40Rzeszow Jasionka
3h 15m
DUB19:55Dublin
25 Jan
DUB11:10Dublin
2h 55m
RZE14:05Rzeszow Jasionka
Ryanair
9 Dec
RZE16:40Rzeszow Jasionka
3h 15m
DUB19:55Dublin
10 Dec
DUB04:25Dublin
2h 55m
RZE07:20Rzeszow Jasionka
Ryanair
9 Jan
RZE06:20Rzeszow Jasionka
7h 50m
1 stop
DUB14:10Dublin
16 Jan
DUB13:40Dublin
14h 00m
1 stop
RZE03:40Rzeszow Jasionka

  • How far is Rzeszow Jasionka to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 1967.3 km away from Rzeszow Jasionka. Typically, this will take 3h 15m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Rzeszow to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Warsaw to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price€51
Wroclaw to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€44
Krakow to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price€66
Katowice to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€53
Gdansk to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€48
Poznan to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€49
Bydgoszcz to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€48
Wroclaw to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price€163
Lublin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price€74
Warsaw to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price€47
Gdansk to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price€51
Warsaw to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price€65

Similar Rzeszow to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Rzeszow to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Rzeszow to Dublin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Dublin from Rzeszow on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Rzeszow to Dublin flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Dublin, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Dublin from Rzeszow and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.