Cheap flights from Salvador to Dublin from €431

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Flight information for Salvador to Dublin
(SSA to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Salvador to Dublin

Best price found

€431

Fastest flight time

16h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Salvador in the past 72 hours is €431. The best return flight deal from Salvador to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €641.
The fastest flight from Salvador to Dublin takes 16h 00m
There are no direct flights from Salvador to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Salvador to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Salvador to Dublin?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Salvador is October. The most expensive is January.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Salvador to Dublin?

in the evening

Salvador to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Salvador to Dublin flight route?

Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes - Dublin

Fly from Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes to Dublin for the best Salvador - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Salvador to Dublin flights?

45 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Salvador to Dublin is approximately 45 days to departure

Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes Airport (SSA) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€674
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Salvador to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The least expensive flight option from Salvador to Dublin will typically be SSA — DUB during the month of May with an average price of €674 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Salvador to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Salvador to Dublin by changing tabs
GOL
18 Oct
SSA07:05Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
25h 35m
2 stops
DUB08:40Dublin
23 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
34h 40m
2 stops
SSA11:35Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
Air France
25 Oct
SSA07:05Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
22h 20m
2 stops
DUB05:25Dublin
22 Nov
DUB04:00Dublin
43h 40m
2 stops
SSA23:40Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
KLM
4 Nov
SSA07:20Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
31h 40m
2 stops
DUB15:00Dublin
11 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
22h 45m
2 stops
SSA23:40Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
SSA07:20Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
41h 00m
2 stops
DUB00:20Dublin
13 Apr
DUB02:05Dublin
23h 35m
2 stops
SSA01:40Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
12 Oct
SSA18:55Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
21h 10m
1 stop
DUB16:05Dublin
22 Feb
DUB06:00Dublin
14h 00m
1 stop
SSA20:00Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
KLM
4 Nov
SSA07:20Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
26h 20m
2 stops
DUB09:40Dublin
11 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
22h 45m
2 stops
SSA23:40Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Salvador to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Salvador to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
SSA06:20Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
23h 50m
2 stops
DUB06:10Dublin
KLM
11 Nov
SSA06:20Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
31h 40m
2 stops
DUB14:00Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
7 Nov
SSA18:40Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
13h 25m
1 stop
DUB08:05Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Salvador

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Salvador to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 May
SSA07:05Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
23h 45m
2 stops
DUB06:50Dublin
31 May
DUB11:55Dublin
29h 10m
2 stops
SSA17:05Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
€1,705
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
24 May
SSA11:10Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
28h 55m
2 stops
DUB16:05Dublin
31 May
DUB15:45Dublin
29h 40m
1 stop
SSA21:25Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
€1,911
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 May
SSA08:25Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
27h 20m
3 stops
DUB11:45Dublin
31 May
DUB04:15Dublin
41h 10m
3 stops
SSA21:25Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
€1,898
Find similar

KLM flights from Salvador to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Salvador to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
4 Nov
SSA07:20Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
31h 40m
2 stops
DUB15:00Dublin
11 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
22h 45m
2 stops
SSA23:40Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
KLM
4 Nov
SSA07:20Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
26h 20m
2 stops
DUB09:40Dublin
11 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
22h 45m
2 stops
SSA23:40Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
KLM
4 Nov
SSA07:20Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
26h 20m
2 stops
DUB09:40Dublin
11 Nov
DUB00:55Dublin
22h 45m
2 stops
SSA23:40Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from Salvador to Dublin

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on Salvador to Dublin flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
12 Oct
SSA18:55Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
21h 10m
1 stop
DUB16:05Dublin
22 Feb
DUB06:00Dublin
14h 00m
1 stop
SSA20:00Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
12 Oct
SSA18:55Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
21h 10m
1 stop
DUB16:05Dublin
22 Feb
DUB06:00Dublin
14h 00m
1 stop
SSA20:00Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
12 Oct
SSA18:55Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes
21h 10m
1 stop
DUB16:05Dublin
22 Feb
DUB06:00Dublin
14h 00m
1 stop
SSA20:00Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes

  • Are airlines flying from Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is TAP AIR PORTUGAL. You can search for the full list of airlines such as TAP AIR PORTUGAL that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Salvador Luis E. Magalhaes and Dublin is about 7981.8 km. By plane, this route typically takes 16h 00m.



Similar Salvador to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Salvador to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Dublin from Salvador is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Dublin quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Salvador to Dublin flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Salvador and Dublin by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Dublin from Salvador are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.