Cheap flights from Seoul to Dublin from €241

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Seoul to Dublin
(SEL to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Seoul to Dublin
Best price found€241The best one-way flight to Dublin from Seoul in the past 72 hours is €241. The best return flight deal from Seoul to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €447.
Fastest flight time15h 00mThe fastest flight from Seoul to Dublin takes 15h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Seoul to Dublin. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Seoul Gimpo Intl Airport - Dublin Airport and Incheon Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Seoul to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Seoul to Dublin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Seoul is February. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Seoul for Dublin?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Seoul to Dublin?

in the morning

Seoul to Dublin flights are approximately 15% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest Seoul to Dublin flight route?

Incheon Intl - Dublin

Fly from Incheon Intl to Dublin for the best Seoul - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Seoul to Dublin flights?

43 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Seoul to Dublin is approximately 43 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Seoul to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Seoul to Dublin by changing tabs
Etihad Airways
16 Mar
ICN19:05Incheon Intl
20h 50m
1 stop
DUB15:55Dublin
4 Apr
DUB05:30Dublin
17h 55m
1 stop
ICN23:25Incheon Intl
LOT
20 Jun
ICN03:40Incheon Intl
40h 55m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
31 Jul
DUB13:25Dublin
31h 45m
1 stop
ICN21:10Incheon Intl
Emirates
6 Jul
ICN19:55Incheon Intl
28h 15m
1 stop
DUB00:10Dublin
17 Aug
DUB10:15Dublin
18h 45m
1 stop
ICN05:00Incheon Intl
Qatar Airways
18 Feb
ICN19:25Incheon Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
DUB16:45Dublin
6 Mar
DUB02:20Dublin
24h 15m
1 stop
ICN02:35Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb
ICN19:25Incheon Intl
25h 00m
2 stops
DUB20:25Dublin
4 Mar
DUB04:10Dublin
22h 25m
2 stops
ICN02:35Incheon Intl
Turkish Airlines
6 Feb
ICN19:40Incheon Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
DUB13:35Dublin
14 Feb
DUB06:05Dublin
22h 25m
1 stop
ICN04:30Incheon Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Seoul to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Seoul to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Etihad Airways and Qatar Airways
Etihad Airways
14 Jul
ICN21:30Incheon Intl
38h 05m
1 stop
DUB11:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
ICN18:05Incheon Intl
29h 30m
3 stops
DUB23:35Dublin
Qatar Airways
14 Feb
ICN19:25Incheon Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
DUB16:45Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Seoul

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Seoul to Dublin
Etihad Airways
28 Jan
ICN18:05Incheon Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
DUB15:05Dublin
3 Feb
DUB07:25Dublin
16h 55m
1 stop
ICN00:20Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
ICN18:05Incheon Intl
20h 50m
1 stop
DUB14:55Dublin
31 Jan
DUB01:40Dublin
22h 40m
2 stops
ICN00:20Incheon Intl
Qatar Airways
27 Jan
ICN19:25Incheon Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
DUB16:45Dublin
11 Feb
DUB08:55Dublin
17h 40m
1 stop
ICN02:35Incheon Intl
KLM
27 Jan
ICN19:55Incheon Intl
24h 45m
1 stop
DUB20:40Dublin
28 Mar
DUB04:50Dublin
22h 05m
1 stop
ICN02:55Incheon Intl
Emirates
28 Jan
ICN18:50Incheon Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB15:20Dublin
28 Feb
DUB07:55Dublin
18h 55m
1 stop
ICN02:50Incheon Intl
Etihad Airways
28 Jan
ICN18:05Incheon Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
DUB15:05Dublin
3 Feb
DUB01:40Dublin
22h 40m
2 stops
ICN00:20Incheon Intl

Emirates flights from Seoul to Dublin

Our best Emirates deals on Seoul to Dublin flight tickets
Emirates
6 Jul
ICN19:55Incheon Intl
28h 15m
1 stop
DUB00:10Dublin
17 Aug
DUB10:15Dublin
18h 45m
1 stop
ICN05:00Incheon Intl
Emirates
7 Feb
ICN18:50Incheon Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB15:20Dublin
14 Feb
DUB07:55Dublin
18h 55m
1 stop
ICN02:50Incheon Intl
Emirates
16 Mar
ICN19:50Incheon Intl
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB16:20Dublin
23 Mar
DUB08:55Dublin
18h 55m
1 stop
ICN03:50Incheon Intl

LOT flights from Seoul to Dublin

Our best LOT deals on Seoul to Dublin flight tickets
LOT
20 Jun
ICN03:40Incheon Intl
40h 55m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
31 Jul
DUB13:25Dublin
31h 45m
1 stop
ICN21:10Incheon Intl
LOT
6 Jul
ICN03:40Incheon Intl
40h 55m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
17 Aug
DUB13:25Dublin
31h 45m
1 stop
ICN21:10Incheon Intl
LOT
29 Jun
ICN03:40Incheon Intl
40h 55m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
6 Jul
DUB13:25Dublin
31h 45m
1 stop
ICN21:10Incheon Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Seoul to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Seoul to Dublin, such as Lufthansa and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Seoul to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 8947.5 km away from Seoul. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 17h 55m.


Alternative routes for Seoul to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Busan to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time32h 30m
Cheapest price€653

Similar Seoul to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Seoul to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland