Cheap flights from Shannon to Berlin from €31

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Flight information for Shannon to Berlin
(SNN to BER)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Berlin

Best price found

€31

Fastest flight time

7h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Berlin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Berlin from Shannon in the past 72 hours is €31. The best return flight deal from Shannon to Berlin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €73.
The fastest flight from Shannon to Berlin takes 7h 35m
There are no direct flights from Shannon to Berlin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shannon Airport - Berlin Brandenburg Airport.
There is 1 airport near Berlin: Berlin Brandenburg (BER)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Berlin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

When is the cheapest time to fly from Shannon to Berlin?

in the morning

Shannon to Berlin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Shannon to Berlin flight route?

Shannon - Berlin Brandenburg

Fly from Shannon to Berlin Brandenburg for the best Shannon - Berlin flight prices

Cork Airport (ORK) to Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)€70
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)€76
Search Flight Deals
Cork Airport (ORK) to Dresden Arpt Airport (DRS)€635
Search Flight Deals
Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR) to Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER)€110
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Shannon to Berlin, the most popular airport to fly into is Berlin Brandenburg Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Berlin Brandenburg Airport from Shannon are departing from Shannon Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Shannon Airport to depart from when travelling to Berlin and luckily, there are options! You can try Cork Airport which is located in Cork or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport which is located in Milltown (Kerry). When travelling from Shannon, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Berlin. Good options for arrival airports in Berlin, you can try Berlin Brandenburg Airport (in Berlin) or Dresden Arpt Airport (in Dresden). The cheapest route from Shannon to Berlin is ORK — BER with an average price of €70 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Berlin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Berlin by changing tabs
Ryanair
24 Jun
SNN17:50Shannon
11h 50m
1 stop
BER05:40Berlin Brandenburg
26 Jun
BER02:25Berlin Brandenburg
5h 05m
1 stop
SNN07:30Shannon
Multiple Airlines
27 Jun
SNN03:05Shannon
9h 40m
1 stop
BER12:45Berlin Brandenburg
6 Jul
BER08:15Berlin Brandenburg
9h 00m
1 stop
SNN17:15Shannon
Ryanair
15 Jun
SNN03:05Shannon
7h 35m
1 stop
BER10:40Berlin Brandenburg
15 Jun
BER14:30Berlin Brandenburg
22h 10m
1 stop
SNN12:40Shannon
Ryanair
24 Jun
SNN17:50Shannon
11h 50m
1 stop
BER05:40Berlin Brandenburg
26 Jun
BER02:15Berlin Brandenburg
29h 15m
2 stops
SNN07:30Shannon
Ryanair
15 Jun
SNN03:05Shannon
7h 35m
1 stop
BER10:40Berlin Brandenburg
15 Jun
BER13:55Berlin Brandenburg
17h 30m
2 stops
SNN07:25Shannon
Ryanair
20 Jul
SNN16:40Shannon
13h 00m
1 stop
BER05:40Berlin Brandenburg
27 Jul
BER02:25Berlin Brandenburg
9h 20m
1 stop
SNN11:45Shannon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Shannon to Berlin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Shannon to Berlin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
7 Jun
SNN07:55Shannon
20h 35m
1 stop
BER04:30Berlin Brandenburg
Ryanair
16 Jun
SNN12:05Shannon
5h 25m
1 stop
BER17:30Berlin Brandenburg
Multiple Airlines
6 Jun
SNN03:05Shannon
26h 20m
2 stops
BER05:25Berlin Brandenburg

Search last-minute flights to Berlin from Shannon

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Shannon to Berlin
Multiple Airlines
24 May
SNN09:00Shannon
8h 30m
1 stop
BER17:30Berlin Brandenburg
27 May
BER03:05Berlin Brandenburg
7h 00m
1 stop
SNN10:05Shannon
Multiple Airlines
24 May
SNN03:05Shannon
13h 10m
2 stops
BER16:15Berlin Brandenburg
27 May
BER02:55Berlin Brandenburg
7h 10m
1 stop
SNN10:05Shannon
Multiple Airlines
24 May
SNN17:25Shannon
22h 50m
2 stops
BER16:15Berlin Brandenburg
27 May
BER03:00Berlin Brandenburg
14h 45m
2 stops
SNN17:45Shannon

Ryanair flights from Shannon to Berlin

Our best Ryanair deals on Shannon to Berlin flight tickets
Ryanair
24 Jun
SNN17:50Shannon
11h 50m
1 stop
BER05:40Berlin Brandenburg
26 Jun
BER02:25Berlin Brandenburg
5h 05m
1 stop
SNN07:30Shannon
Ryanair
15 Jun
SNN03:05Shannon
7h 35m
1 stop
BER10:40Berlin Brandenburg
15 Jun
BER14:30Berlin Brandenburg
22h 10m
1 stop
SNN12:40Shannon
Ryanair
24 Jun
SNN17:50Shannon
11h 50m
1 stop
BER05:40Berlin Brandenburg
26 Jun
BER02:15Berlin Brandenburg
29h 15m
2 stops
SNN07:30Shannon

Aer Lingus flights from Shannon to Berlin

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Shannon to Berlin flight tickets
Aer Lingus
30 Sep
SNN13:15Shannon
15h 45m
2 stops
BER05:00Berlin Brandenburg
3 Oct
BER17:55Berlin Brandenburg
14h 25m
2 stops
SNN08:20Shannon
Aer Lingus
27 Jun
SNN17:25Shannon
22h 50m
2 stops
BER16:15Berlin Brandenburg
6 Jul
BER06:40Berlin Brandenburg
11h 05m
2 stops
SNN17:45Shannon

  • How far is Shannon to Berlin Brandenburg by plane?

    Berlin Brandenburg is 1496.9 km away from Shannon. Typically, this will take 7h 35m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Shannon to Berlin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€82
Dublin to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€41
Dublin to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€70
Dublin to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€45
Dublin to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€42
Dublin to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price€27
Dublin to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price€124
Dublin to Memmingen Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price€68
Dublin to Nuremberg Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€52
Cork to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price€70
Dublin to Hannover Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price€155
Dublin to Friedrichshafen Flights
Fastest flight time7h 35m
Cheapest price€194

Similar Shannon to Berlin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Berlin route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Shannon to Berlin flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Berlin that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Shannon to Berlin flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Shannon to Berlin flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Shannon to Berlin flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.