Cheap flights from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale from €575

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 1/2
Wed 8/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Shannon to Fort Lauderdale
(SNN to FLL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale

Fastest flight time

14h 33m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Fort Lauderdale

2 airports
The fastest flight from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale takes 14h 33m
There are no direct flights from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shannon Airport - Fort Lauderdale Airport.
There are 2 airports near Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale Executive (FXE), Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Shannon for Fort Lauderdale?

Thursday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale?

at midday. Shannon to Fort Lauderdale flights are approximately 7% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Lauderdale from Shannon?

Lufthansa. Aer Lingus, British Airways, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale

What is the cheapest Shannon to Fort Lauderdale flight route?

Shannon - Fort Lauderdale. Fly from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale for the best Shannon - Fort Lauderdale flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Shannon Airport to Fort Lauderdale Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Shannon Airport to depart from when travelling to Fort Lauderdale and Cork Airport, located in Cork is a great option. You may be looking for an airport near Fort Lauderdale Airport to land at when travelling from Shannon and luckily, there are options! You can try Miami Airport which is located in Miami or Palm Beach Intl Airport which is located in West Palm Beach. In January, €518 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale which you can find when you fly ORK — FLL.

Cork Airport (ORK) to Miami Airport (MIA)€523
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Miami Airport (MIA)€534
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL)€575
Search Flight Deals
Shannon Airport (SNN) to Palm Beach Intl Airport (PBI)€639
Search Flight Deals
Cork Airport (ORK) to Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL)€518
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale by changing tabs
Aer Lingus
23 Feb
SNN08:40Shannon
14h 33m
1 stop
FLL23:13Fort Lauderdale
2 Mar
FLL09:40Fort Lauderdale
10h 20m
1 stop
SNN20:00Shannon
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
SNN02:50Shannon
40h 47m
2 stops
FLL19:37Fort Lauderdale
2 Mar
FLL10:50Fort Lauderdale
22h 35m
2 stops
SNN09:25Shannon
Multiple Airlines
2 Apr
SNN17:25Shannon
27h 15m
2 stops
FLL20:40Fort Lauderdale
13 Apr
FLL12:17Fort Lauderdale
14h 03m
2 stops
SNN02:20Shannon
Aer Lingus
19 Mar
SNN09:00Shannon
13h 08m
1 stop
FLL22:08Fort Lauderdale
23 Mar
FLL11:35Fort Lauderdale
10h 25m
1 stop
SNN22:00Shannon
Aer Lingus
2 Apr
SNN09:40Shannon
14h 48m
1 stop
FLL00:28Fort Lauderdale
13 Apr
FLL05:40Fort Lauderdale
15h 00m
1 stop
SNN20:40Shannon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale

If you're looking for one-way flights from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
2 Feb
SNN08:40Shannon
13h 26m
1 stop
FLL22:06Fort Lauderdale

Best airlines flying from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom €259Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Lufthansa flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom €403Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Aer Lingus flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €692Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search British Airways flights

Aer Lingus flights from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Shannon to Fort Lauderdale flight tickets
Aer Lingus
23 Feb
SNN08:40Shannon
14h 33m
1 stop
FLL23:13Fort Lauderdale
2 Mar
FLL09:40Fort Lauderdale
10h 20m
1 stop
SNN20:00Shannon
Aer Lingus
19 Mar
SNN09:00Shannon
13h 08m
1 stop
FLL22:08Fort Lauderdale
23 Mar
FLL11:35Fort Lauderdale
10h 25m
1 stop
SNN22:00Shannon
Aer Lingus
2 Apr
SNN09:40Shannon
14h 48m
1 stop
FLL00:28Fort Lauderdale
13 Apr
FLL05:40Fort Lauderdale
15h 00m
1 stop
SNN20:40Shannon

  • Are airlines flying from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa, Aer Lingus, and British Airways.

  • How far is Shannon to Fort Lauderdale by plane?

    Shannon and Fort Lauderdale are 6482.6 km apart from one another. 13h 08m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Shannon to Fort Lauderdale

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time9h 25m
Cheapest price€371
Dublin to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time9h 35m
Cheapest price€389
Dublin to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time11h 41m
Cheapest price€366
Dublin to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time12h 47m
Cheapest price€371
Dublin to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time12h 09m
Cheapest price€471
Shannon to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price€691
Dublin to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time17h 20m
Cheapest price€460
Dublin to Jacksonville Flights
Fastest flight time14h 05m
Cheapest price€491
Cork to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time29h 15m
Cheapest price€536
Dublin to Melbourne, Florida Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price€496
Cork to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time17h 50m
Cheapest price€523
Dublin to Pensacola Flights
Fastest flight time31h 04m
Cheapest price€533

Similar Shannon to Fort Lauderdale flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Fort Lauderdale route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Fort Lauderdale from Shannon is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Fort Lauderdale quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Flights from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Shannon to Fort Lauderdale.

Price alerts on flights to Fort Lauderdale from Shannon are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.