Cheap flights from Shreveport to Dublin from €555

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Thu 2/2
Thu 9/2

Flight information for Shreveport to Dublin
(SHV to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shreveport to Dublin

Best price found

€806

Fastest flight time

17h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best flight deal from Shreveport to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €806
The fastest flight from Shreveport to Dublin takes 17h 30m
There are no direct flights from Shreveport to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shreveport Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shreveport to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Shreveport to Dublin?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Shreveport is February. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest Shreveport to Dublin flight route?

Shreveport - Dublin. Fly from Shreveport to Dublin for the best Shreveport - Dublin flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Shreveport to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Shreveport Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Shreveport Airport to depart from when travelling to Dublin and Texarkana Webb Field Airport, located in Texarkana is a great option. The cheapest route from Shreveport to Dublin is SHV — DUB with an average price of €622 RT during the month of January.

Shreveport Airport (SHV) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€622
Search Flight Deals
Texarkana Webb Field Airport (TXK) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€780
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Shreveport to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shreveport to Dublin by changing tabs
United Airlines
24 Feb
SHV02:31Shreveport
20h 24m
2 stops
DUB22:55Dublin
1 Mar
DUB04:35Dublin
35h 54m
2 stops
SHV16:29Shreveport
KLM
7 Mar
SHV05:13Shreveport
16h 37m
2 stops
DUB21:50Dublin
15 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
15h 39m
1 stop
SHV23:49Shreveport
United Airlines
7 Mar
SHV02:00Shreveport
19h 00m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
15 Mar
DUB05:35Dublin
34h 54m
2 stops
SHV16:29Shreveport
United Airlines
25 Feb
SHV11:08Shreveport
33h 52m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
2 Mar
DUB04:00Dublin
18h 11m
2 stops
SHV22:11Shreveport
€1,015
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Mar
SHV02:00Shreveport
18h 00m
3 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
15 Mar
DUB01:00Dublin
20h 42m
2 stops
SHV21:42Shreveport
€3,104
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
SHV02:31Shreveport
17h 29m
3 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
2 Mar
DUB13:00Dublin
32h 54m
2 stops
SHV21:54Shreveport
€3,335
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Shreveport to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Shreveport to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
24 Feb
SHV02:31Shreveport
20h 24m
2 stops
DUB22:55Dublin
1 Mar
DUB04:35Dublin
35h 54m
2 stops
SHV16:29Shreveport
United Airlines
7 Mar
SHV02:00Shreveport
19h 00m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
15 Mar
DUB05:35Dublin
34h 54m
2 stops
SHV16:29Shreveport
United Airlines
25 Feb
SHV11:08Shreveport
33h 52m
2 stops
DUB21:00Dublin
2 Mar
DUB04:00Dublin
18h 11m
2 stops
SHV22:11Shreveport
€1,015
Find similar

  • How far is Shreveport to Dublin by plane?

    Shreveport and Dublin are 7004.7 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 15h 42m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Shreveport to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Orleans to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time11h 20m
Cheapest price€566
New Orleans to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest price€932
Alexandria, Louisiana to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 01m
Cheapest price€926
Baton Rouge to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 11m
Cheapest price€788

Similar Shreveport to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shreveport to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Shreveport to Dublin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from Shreveport to Dublin with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Dublin from Shreveport. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Shreveport to Dublin flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.