Cheap flights from South Bend to Dublin from €625

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Flight information for South Bend to Dublin
(SBN to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from South Bend to Dublin

Best price found

€840

Fastest flight time

10h 37m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best flight deal from South Bend to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €840
The fastest flight from South Bend to Dublin takes 10h 37m
There are no direct flights from South Bend to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is South Bend/Michiana Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from South Bend to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest South Bend to Dublin flight route?

South Bend/Michiana - Dublin

Fly from South Bend/Michiana to Dublin for the best South Bend - Dublin flight prices

Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€376
Search Flight Deals
Chicago Midway Airport (MDW) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€551
Search Flight Deals
South Bend/Michiana Airport (SBN) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€693
Search Flight Deals
Fort Wayne Airport (FWA) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€640
Search Flight Deals
Kalamazoo Intl Airport (AZO) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€1,695
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from South Bend to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from South Bend are departing from South Bend/Michiana Airport. When booking your trip to Dublin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Dublin, you can try Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (in Chicago), Chicago Midway Airport (in Chicago), or Fort Wayne Airport (in Fort Wayne). You may be looking for an airport near Dublin Airport to land at when travelling from South Bend and Dublin Airport, located in Dublin is a great option. The cheapest route from South Bend to Dublin is ORD — DUB with an average price of €376 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from South Bend to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from South Bend to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
13 Sep
SBN09:51South Bend/Michiana
17h 19m
2 stops
DUB03:10Dublin
28 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
16h 23m
2 stops
SBN23:08South Bend/Michiana
United Airlines
22 Aug
SBN13:07South Bend/Michiana
34h 08m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
31 Aug
DUB06:45Dublin
30h 46m
2 stops
SBN13:31South Bend/Michiana
American Airlines
22 Aug
SBN09:48South Bend/Michiana
10h 32m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
31 Aug
DUB07:15Dublin
15h 55m
1 stop
SBN23:10South Bend/Michiana
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
SBN12:33South Bend/Michiana
19h 12m
2 stops
DUB07:45Dublin
27 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
16h 23m
2 stops
SBN23:08South Bend/Michiana
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
SBN12:33South Bend/Michiana
19h 12m
2 stops
DUB07:45Dublin
30 Sep
DUB05:10Dublin
18h 12m
2 stops
SBN23:22South Bend/Michiana
Multiple Airlines
13 Sep
SBN09:51South Bend/Michiana
17h 19m
2 stops
DUB03:10Dublin
26 Sep
DUB06:45Dublin
16h 23m
2 stops
SBN23:08South Bend/Michiana

American Airlines flights from South Bend to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on South Bend to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
22 Aug
SBN09:48South Bend/Michiana
10h 32m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
31 Aug
DUB07:15Dublin
15h 55m
1 stop
SBN23:10South Bend/Michiana
American Airlines
22 Aug
SBN02:00South Bend/Michiana
18h 35m
2 stops
DUB20:35Dublin
31 Aug
DUB07:15Dublin
15h 55m
1 stop
SBN23:10South Bend/Michiana

  • How far is South Bend/Michiana to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 5815.6 km away from South Bend/Michiana. Flights usually cover this in 10h 32m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for South Bend to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Indianapolis to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price€571
South Bend to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time26h 40m
Cheapest price€5,282
Indianapolis to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price€1,161
Fort Wayne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 18m
Cheapest price€640
Evansville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time21h 55m
Cheapest price€827

Similar South Bend to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your South Bend to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Dublin from South Bend is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Dublin quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Dublin from South Bend with this policy.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Dublin from South Bend.

If you are not ready to book a flight from South Bend to Dublin now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Dublin and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.