Cheap flights from St. John's to Dublin from €426

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/2
Tue 14/2

Flight information for St. John's to Dublin
(YYT to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from St. John's to Dublin

Best price found

€426

Fastest flight time

13h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from St. John's in the past 72 hours is €426. The best return flight deal from St. John's to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €542.
The fastest flight from St. John's to Dublin takes 13h 20m
There are no direct flights from St. John's to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is St John's Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from St. John's to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from St. John's to Dublin?

September. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from St. John's is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest St. John's to Dublin flight route?

St John's - Dublin. Fly from St John's to Dublin for the best St. John's - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book St. John's to Dublin flights?

32 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from St. John's to Dublin is approximately 32 days to departure

When travelling from St. John's to Dublin, the most popular airport to fly into is Dublin Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Dublin Airport from St. John's are departing from St John's Airport. In February, €595 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from St. John's to Dublin which you can find when you fly YYT — DUB.

St John's Airport (YYT) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€595
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from St. John's to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from St. John's to Dublin by changing tabs
Air Canada
6 May
YYT11:25St John's
13h 20m
1 stop
DUB00:45Dublin
14 May
DUB06:00Dublin
14h 17m
1 stop
YYT20:17St John's
Multiple Airlines
8 May
YYT08:35St John's
16h 10m
2 stops
DUB00:45Dublin
17 May
DUB01:55Dublin
17h 00m
2 stops
YYT18:55St John's
Lufthansa
8 May
YYT08:35St John's
19h 20m
2 stops
DUB03:55Dublin
18 May
DUB01:55Dublin
17h 00m
2 stops
YYT18:55St John's
Multiple Airlines
1 May
YYT01:55St John's
21h 40m
2 stops
DUB23:35Dublin
10 May
DUB06:00Dublin
14h 17m
1 stop
YYT20:17St John's
Air Canada
16 Apr
YYT13:35St John's
34h 00m
2 stops
DUB23:35Dublin
22 Apr
DUB06:00Dublin
33h 51m
2 stops
YYT15:51St John's
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
26 Feb
YYT12:20St John's
43h 15m
2 stops
DUB07:35Dublin
5 Mar
DUB23:30Dublin
45h 03m
2 stops
YYT20:33St John's
€1,190
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from St. John's to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from St. John's to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
24 Mar
YYT13:45St John's
27h 00m
2 stops
DUB16:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Mar
YYT10:40St John's
22h 55m
3 stops
DUB09:35Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
3 May
YYT16:25St John's
24h 10m
2 stops
DUB16:35Dublin

Air Canada flights from St. John's to Dublin

Our best Air Canada deals on St. John's to Dublin flight tickets
Air Canada
6 May
YYT11:25St John's
13h 20m
1 stop
DUB00:45Dublin
14 May
DUB06:00Dublin
14h 17m
1 stop
YYT20:17St John's
Air Canada
16 Apr
YYT13:35St John's
34h 00m
2 stops
DUB23:35Dublin
22 Apr
DUB06:00Dublin
33h 51m
2 stops
YYT15:51St John's
Air Canada
1 May
YYT07:35St John's
16h 00m
2 stops
DUB23:35Dublin
9 May
DUB06:00Dublin
17h 40m
2 stops
YYT23:40St John's

Lufthansa flights from St. John's to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on St. John's to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
8 May
YYT08:35St John's
19h 20m
2 stops
DUB03:55Dublin
18 May
DUB01:55Dublin
17h 00m
2 stops
YYT18:55St John's
Lufthansa
1 May
YYT08:35St John's
19h 20m
2 stops
DUB03:55Dublin
11 May
DUB06:00Dublin
14h 17m
1 stop
YYT20:17St John's
Lufthansa
1 May
YYT08:35St John's
19h 20m
2 stops
DUB03:55Dublin
12 May
DUB01:55Dublin
17h 00m
2 stops
YYT18:55St John's

  • How far is St John's to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 3287.2 km away from St John's. 10h 40m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar St. John's to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your St. John's to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from St. John's to Dublin for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Dublin from St. John's with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between St. John's and Dublin by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of St. John's to Dublin flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.