Cheap flights from Stockholm to Cork from €37

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 14/8
Sun 21/8

Flight information for Stockholm to Cork
(STO to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Stockholm to Cork

Best price found

€37

Fastest flight time

5h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cork

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Cork from Stockholm in the past 72 hours is €37. The best return flight deal from Stockholm to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €121.
The fastest flight from Stockholm to Cork takes 5h 25m
There are no direct flights from Stockholm to Cork. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Stockholm Skavsta Airport - Cork Airport and Stockholm Arlanda Airport - Cork Airport.
There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Stockholm to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Stockholm to Cork?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Stockholm is February. The most expensive is July.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Stockholm to Cork?

in the afternoon

Stockholm to Cork flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Stockholm to Cork flight route?

Stockholm Arlanda - Cork

Fly from Stockholm Arlanda to Cork for the best Stockholm - Cork flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Stockholm to Cork, you are most likely going to fly from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Cork Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Stockholm Arlanda Airport to depart from when travelling to Cork and Stockholm Skavsta Airport, located in Stockholm is a great option. The cheapest route from Stockholm to Cork is ARN — ORK with an average price of €123 RT during the month of August.

Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN) to Cork Airport (ORK)€123
Search Flight Deals
Stockholm Skavsta Airport (NYO) to Cork Airport (ORK)€204
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Stockholm to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Stockholm to Cork by changing tabs
Ryanair
29 Sep
ARN11:00Stockholm Arlanda
6h 25m
1 stop
ORK17:25Cork
3 Oct
ORK17:20Cork
13h 25m
1 stop
ARN06:45Stockholm Arlanda
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
ARN02:50Stockholm Arlanda
8h 10m
1 stop
ORK11:00Cork
4 Oct
ORK04:05Cork
11h 20m
1 stop
ARN15:25Stockholm Arlanda
KLM
30 Sep
ARN16:55Stockholm Arlanda
26h 25m
1 stop
ORK19:20Cork
3 Oct
ORK02:10Cork
27h 35m
1 stop
ARN05:45Stockholm Arlanda
Ryanair
8 Sep
ARN11:00Stockholm Arlanda
17h 15m
1 stop
ORK04:15Cork
12 Sep
ORK04:00Cork
26h 45m
1 stop
ARN06:45Stockholm Arlanda
Ryanair
8 Sep
ARN06:20Stockholm Arlanda
11h 55m
2 stops
ORK18:15Cork
12 Sep
ORK17:20Cork
13h 25m
1 stop
ARN06:45Stockholm Arlanda
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
ARN18:05Stockholm Arlanda
10h 35m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
5 Oct
ORK06:10Cork
9h 25m
1 stop
ARN15:35Stockholm Arlanda

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Stockholm to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Stockholm to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
28 Sep
ARN18:05Stockholm Arlanda
10h 35m
1 stop
ORK04:40Cork
Ryanair
29 Sep
ARN10:50Stockholm Arlanda
18h 35m
2 stops
ORK05:25Cork
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
ARN02:30Stockholm Arlanda
11h 10m
1 stop
ORK13:40Cork

Search last-minute flights to Cork from Stockholm

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Stockholm to Cork
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
ARN11:25Stockholm Arlanda
5h 25m
1 stop
ORK16:50Cork
18 Aug
ORK04:25Cork
14h 40m
1 stop
ARN19:05Stockholm Arlanda
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
ARN02:45Stockholm Arlanda
12h 25m
1 stop
ORK15:10Cork
21 Aug
ORK13:50Cork
14h 15m
1 stop
ARN04:05Stockholm Arlanda
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
ARN02:45Stockholm Arlanda
12h 25m
1 stop
ORK15:10Cork
21 Aug
ORK13:50Cork
17h 15m
2 stops
ARN07:05Stockholm Arlanda
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
ARN06:45Stockholm Arlanda
22h 45m
1 stop
ORK05:30Cork
20 Aug
ORK03:15Cork
9h 10m
1 stop
ARN12:25Stockholm Arlanda
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
ARN15:40Stockholm Arlanda
16h 05m
1 stop
ORK07:45Cork
18 Aug
ORK04:25Cork
27h 35m
2 stops
ARN08:00Stockholm Arlanda
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
ARN03:05Stockholm Arlanda
12h 05m
2 stops
ORK15:10Cork
21 Aug
ORK13:50Cork
17h 00m
2 stops
ARN06:50Stockholm Arlanda

Ryanair flights from Stockholm to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Stockholm to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
29 Sep
ARN11:00Stockholm Arlanda
6h 25m
1 stop
ORK17:25Cork
5 Oct
ORK04:05Cork
12h 30m
1 stop
ARN16:35Stockholm Arlanda
Ryanair
8 Sep
ARN11:00Stockholm Arlanda
17h 15m
1 stop
ORK04:15Cork
12 Sep
ORK04:00Cork
26h 45m
1 stop
ARN06:45Stockholm Arlanda
Ryanair
8 Sep
ARN06:20Stockholm Arlanda
11h 55m
2 stops
ORK18:15Cork
12 Sep
ORK17:20Cork
13h 25m
1 stop
ARN06:45Stockholm Arlanda

KLM flights from Stockholm to Cork

Our best KLM deals on Stockholm to Cork flight tickets
KLM
30 Sep
ARN16:55Stockholm Arlanda
26h 25m
1 stop
ORK19:20Cork
3 Oct
ORK02:10Cork
27h 35m
1 stop
ARN05:45Stockholm Arlanda
KLM
30 Sep
ARN16:55Stockholm Arlanda
26h 25m
1 stop
ORK19:20Cork
5 Oct
ORK12:35Cork
15h 15m
1 stop
ARN03:50Stockholm Arlanda
KLM
28 Sep
ARN16:55Stockholm Arlanda
14h 45m
2 stops
ORK07:40Cork
4 Oct
ORK12:35Cork
5h 20m
1 stop
ARN17:55Stockholm Arlanda

  • How far is Stockholm to Cork by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Stockholm to Cork is 1841.7 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 6h 25m.



Alternative routes for Stockholm to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Stockholm to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€57
Gothenburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€52
Luleå to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price€355
Gothenburg to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price€226

Similar Stockholm to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Stockholm to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Stockholm to Cork flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Cork that suits you.

Flights from Stockholm to Cork with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for Stockholm to Cork flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Stockholm to Cork flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.